ViaTrains Between Stations

Get PNR Status

Train Route / Running Status

Arrival/Departure at Station

Recent Search History

No Recent Search History.
Welcome to etrain.info :-) 07-Dec-2016 18:02:28 IST Sign In Register

 Trains From Station - MYSORE JN (MYS) to ARSIKERE JN (ASK)

Train
Number
Train NameFrom
Station
Depart.
Time
To
Station
Arrival
Time
Travel
Time
Running DaysAvailable Classes
SuMoTuWeThFrSa1AFC2A3A3ECCSL2S
16206TALGUPPA EXPMYS06:00ASK08:4802:48HYYYYYYYXXXXXCCX2S
11036SHARAVATI EXPMYS06:15ASK09:1002:55HYXXXXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
56266MYS ASK PASSMYS07:15ASK11:1003:55HYYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
16229MYS BSB EXPMYS07:20ASK13:1005:50HXXYXYXXXX2A3AXXSLX
56270MYS SMET PASSMYS10:20ASK13:4503:25HYYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
56276MYS TLGP PASSMYS13:10ASK16:5503:45HYYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
16535GOLGUMBAZ EXPMYS16:00ASK22:0006:00HYYYYYYY1AX2A3AXXSLX
56268MYS ASK PASSMYS18:20ASK22:3004:10HYYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
16210AJMER EXPRESSMYS18:30ASK00:4506:15HXXYXYXXXX2A3AXXSLX
12781SWARNA JAYANTHIMYS20:10ASK23:0502:55HXXXXXYXXX2A3AXXSLX
07301TALGUPPA EXPMYS22:30ASK01:3503:05HYYYYYYYXXXXXXSLX
17301MYS DHARWAD EXPMYS22:30ASK01:3003:00HYYYYYYYXX2A3AXXSLX
No. of Trains (Listed: 12 / Found: 12)No Filters Applied
Loading, Please Wait... Quick
Menu

Important Information

  • New time table w.e.f. 01-October-2016. Cross check from other official sources before going ahead.
  • Revised refund rules and changes in ticket cancellation charges w.e.f. 12-Nov-2015.
  • Advance Reservation Period (ARP) has been increased to 120 Days w.e.f. 01 April 2015.

Indian Railway Rules / Information

Official Railway Websites

For Sub-Urban trains Information, Type and Select your Sub-Urban Station name and perform search.

Trains Information Available of Mumbai, Chennai, Hyderabad, Kolkata and Delhi Sub-Urban Trains.

Disclaimer

Please Note: etrain.info is a private site and has no connection with Indian Railways, Govt. of India or Govt. Railway sites in any way. All contents available in this site is just for Information Purpose and is intended to Personal Non-Commercial Use only.
Information available here like Arrival Departure of Trains at Stations, Train Route, Availability in Trains, PNR Status, Running Status, Rake Information or Fare Chart is collected from various sources and are subjected to change without any prior information. You are requested to re-verify it from other official sources before proceeding.
Like / Share / +1 Us :