ViaTrains Between Stations

Get PNR Status

Train Route / Running Status

Arrival/Departure at Station

Recent Search History

No Recent Search History.
Welcome to etrain.info :-) 08-Dec-2016 23:39:55 IST Sign In Register

 Trains From Station - MYSORE JN (MYS) to BANGALORE CY JN (SBC)

Train
Number
Train NameFrom
Station
Depart.
Time
To
Station
Arrival
Time
Travel
Time
Running DaysAvailable Classes
SuMoTuWeThFrSa1AFC2A3A3ECCSL2S
22818MYS HOWRAH EXPMYS00:30SBC02:5002:20HXYXXXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
16217MYS SNSI EXPRESMYS05:10SBC07:5502:45HXYXXXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
16524BANGALORE EXPMYS05:30SBC08:2002:50HYYYYYYYXX2A3AXXSLX
16518BANGALORE EXPMYS05:30SBC08:2002:50HYYYYYYYXX2A3AXXSLX
56231MYS SBC PASSMYS05:50SBC09:0003:10HYYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
16215CHAMUNDI EXPMYS06:45SBC09:3002:45HYYYYYYYXXXXXCCX2S
16229MYS BSB EXPMYS07:20SBC09:5502:35HXXYXYXXXX2A3AXXSLX
12578BAGMATI EXPRESSMYS07:20SBC09:5502:35HXXXXXXYXX2A3AXXSLX
16023MALGUDI EXPRESSMYS08:20SBC11:0502:45HYYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
56281CMNR SBC PASSMYS09:00SBC12:1503:15HYYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
12975JAIPUR EXPRESSMYS10:20SBC12:4502:25HXXXXYXY1AX2A3AXXSLX
12613TIPPU EXPRESSMYS11:15SBC13:4502:30HYYYYYYYXXXXXCCX2S
17307BASAVA EXPRESSMYS13:30SBC16:3003:00HYYYYYYYXX2A3AXXSLX
12008SHATABDI EXPMYS14:15SBC16:1502:00HYYYXYYY1AXXXXCCXX
16557RAJYARANI EXPMYS14:30SBC17:1002:40HYYYYYYYXXXXXCCX2S
56237MYS SBC PASSMYS14:45SBC18:0003:15HYYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
16232MAILADUTURAI EXMYS15:30SBC18:1502:45HYYYYYYYXX2A3AXXSLX
16535GOLGUMBAZ EXPMYS16:00SBC18:5002:50HYYYYYYY1AX2A3AXXSLX
56213TIRUPATI PASSRMYS17:00SBC20:1503:15HYYYYYYYXXXXXXSLX
16236TUTICORIN EXPMYS18:00SBC21:0003:00HYYYYYYYXX2A3AXXSLX
16210AJMER EXPRESSMYS18:30SBC21:3003:00HXXYXYXXXX2A3AXXSLX
16592HAMPI EXPMYS19:00SBC21:5502:55HYYYYYYY1AX2A3AXXSLX
56234MYS SBC PASSMYS19:00SBC22:2503:25HYYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
22681CHENNAI EXPRESSMYS20:10SBC22:4502:35HXXXYXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
16022KAVERI EXPRESSMYS20:30SBC23:2502:55HYYYYYYY1AX2A3AXXSLX
56263BANGALORE PASSRMYS23:55SBC04:0004:05HYYYYYYYXXXXXXSLX
No. of Trains (Listed: 26 / Found: 26)No Filters Applied
Loading, Please Wait... Quick
Menu

Important Information

  • New time table w.e.f. 01-October-2016. Cross check from other official sources before going ahead.
  • Revised refund rules and changes in ticket cancellation charges w.e.f. 12-Nov-2015.
  • Advance Reservation Period (ARP) has been increased to 120 Days w.e.f. 01 April 2015.

Indian Railway Rules / Information

Official Railway Websites

For Sub-Urban trains Information, Type and Select your Sub-Urban Station name and perform search.

Trains Information Available of Mumbai, Chennai, Hyderabad, Kolkata and Delhi Sub-Urban Trains.

Disclaimer

Please Note: etrain.info is a private site and has no connection with Indian Railways, Govt. of India or Govt. Railway sites in any way. All contents available in this site is just for Information Purpose and is intended to Personal Non-Commercial Use only.
Information available here like Arrival Departure of Trains at Stations, Train Route, Availability in Trains, PNR Status, Running Status, Rake Information or Fare Chart is collected from various sources and are subjected to change without any prior information. You are requested to re-verify it from other official sources before proceeding.
Like / Share / +1 Us :