ViaTrains Between Stations

Get PNR Status

Train Route / Running Status

Arrival/Departure at Station

Recent Search History

No Recent Search History.
Welcome to etrain.info :-) 06-Dec-2016 19:35:13 IST Sign In Register

 Trains From Station - NEW COOCH BEHAR (NCB) to SILIGURI JN (SGUJ)

Train
Number
Train NameFrom
Station
Depart.
Time
To
Station
Arrival
Time
Travel
Time
Running DaysAvailable Classes
SuMoTuWeThFrSa1AFC2A3A3ECCSL2S
15640GHY PURI EXPRESNCB00:20NJP03:0502:45HXYXXXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
12520KYQ LTT AC EXPNCB00:57NJP02:5501:58HXXXXXYX1AX2A3AXXXX
15903DBRG CDG EXPRESNCB01:27NJP03:4002:13HXXYXXXYXX2A3AXXSLX
15933DBRG ASR EXPRESNCB01:27NJP04:0502:38HXXXYXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
12526DBRG KOAA EXPNCB01:40NJP03:4002:00HXXXYXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
12518KOL GARIB RATHNCB01:40NJP03:4002:00HYXXXYXXXXX3AXXXX
15909ABADH ASSAM EXPNCB03:25NJP06:0002:35HYYYYYYY1AX2A3AXXSLX
82506KYQ PUNE SUVIDHNCB04:07NJP06:4002:33HXXYXXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
15660KANCHANJUNGA EXNCB04:45NJP07:3502:50HYXXYXXXXX2A3AXXSL2S
25658KANCHANJUNGA EXNCB04:45NJP07:3502:50HXXYXYXYXX2A3AXXSL2S
15658KANCHANJUNGA EXNCB04:45NJP07:3502:50HYYXYXYXXX2A3AXXSL2S
06335GHY KCVL SPECIANCB05:02NJP08:2503:23HXXXXYXXXXXXXXSLX
75714NCB CBD SGUJ DMUNCB05:45SGUJ10:3004:45HYYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
75718BXT SGUJ DEMUNCB06:30SGUJ11:0004:30HYYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
22411NHLN NDLS AC EXNCB07:12NJP09:5502:43HXXXYXXX1AX2A3AXXXX
07526FKM - NJP PASS SPLNCB09:25NJP12:4503:20HYYYYYXXUNRESERVED TRAIN
55714DKGN NJP PASSNCB10:00NJP15:0505:05HYYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
12235DBRG NDLS RAJEXNCB10:05NJP12:0502:00HXXXXXYX1AX2A3AXXXX
12435DBRT RAJDHANI ENCB10:05NJP12:0502:00HXXYXXXY1AX2A3AXXXX
55768BXT SGUJ PASSNCB11:01SGUJ17:1006:09HYYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
12423DBRT RAJDHANI ENCB11:06NJP13:0501:59HYYYYYYY1AX2A3AXXXX
12508GHY TVC EXPRESSNCB11:32NJP14:1002:38HXXXXXYXXX2A3AXXSL2S
12510GHY BNC EXPRESSNCB11:32NJP14:1002:38HYYYXXXX1AX2A3AXXSLX
12514GHY SC EXPRESSNCB11:32NJP14:1002:38HXXXXYXXXX2A3AXXSLX
12516GHY TVC EXPRESSNCB11:32NJP14:1002:38HXXXYXXXXX2A3AXXSL2S
13142TESTA TORSA EXPNCB12:10NJP15:4503:35HYYYYYYYXX2A3AXXSLX
15620KYQ GYA WKLY EXNCB12:35NJP15:2502:50HXYXXXXXXXX3AXXSLX
75716DHH SGUJ DEMUNCB13:35SGUJ19:1005:35HYYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
15960KAMRUP EXPRESSNCB14:00NJP16:4002:40HYYYYYYYXX2A3AXXSLX
12505NORTH EAST EXPNCB14:50NJP17:1002:20HYYYYYYYXX2A3AXXSLX
15766DBB SGUJ INTERCITY EXPNCB15:05SGUJ22:0006:55HYYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
13148UTTAR BANGA EXPNCB15:25NJP17:4502:20HYYYYYYYXX2A3AXXSLX
25632GHY BKN LINK EXPNCB15:55NJP18:1002:15HXXXXYXYUNRESERVED TRAIN
15655KYQ SVDK EXPRESNCB16:00NJP18:1002:10HYXXXXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
15632GHY BME BKN EXPNCB16:00NJP18:1002:10HXXXXYXY1AX2A3AXXSLX
15636DWARKA EXPRESSNCB16:00NJP18:1002:10HXYXXXXXXX2A3AXXSL2S
15668KYQ GIMB EXPRESNCB16:00NJP18:1002:10HXXXYXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
15726INTERCITY EXPNCB16:15NJP20:0003:45HYYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
12346SARAIGHAT EXPNCB17:12NJP19:1001:58HYYYYYYY1AX2A3AXXSLX
12378PADATIK EXPRESSNCB18:10NJP20:4502:35HYYYYYYY1AX2A3AXXSLX
14055BRAHMPUTRA MAILNCB18:40NJP22:3003:50HYYYYYYYXX2A3AXXSLX
15651LOHIT EXPRESSNCB18:55NJP21:3502:40HXYXXXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
15653AMARNATH EXPRESNCB18:55NJP21:3502:40HXXXYXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
12552KYQ YPR AC EXPNCB19:12NJP21:5002:38HXXXYXXX1AX2A3AXXXX
15930DBRG MS EXPRESSNCB21:20NJP23:4002:20HXYXXXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
15648GHY LTT EXPRESSNCB21:20NJP23:4002:20HXXYXXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
15630GUWAHATI MS EXPNCB21:20NJP23:4002:20HXXXXXYX1AX2A3AXXSLX
15624KYQ BGKT EXPRESNCB22:50NJP01:1502:25HXXXXXYXXX2A3AXXSLX
15646GHY LTT EXPNCB22:50NJP01:1502:25HYXXYXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
No. of Trains (Listed: 49 / Found: 49)No Filters Applied
Loading, Please Wait... Quick
Menu

Important Information

  • New time table w.e.f. 01-October-2016. Cross check from other official sources before going ahead.
  • Revised refund rules and changes in ticket cancellation charges w.e.f. 12-Nov-2015.
  • Advance Reservation Period (ARP) has been increased to 120 Days w.e.f. 01 April 2015.

Indian Railway Rules / Information

Official Railway Websites

For Sub-Urban trains Information, Type and Select your Sub-Urban Station name and perform search.

Trains Information Available of Mumbai, Chennai, Hyderabad, Kolkata and Delhi Sub-Urban Trains.

Disclaimer

Please Note: etrain.info is a private site and has no connection with Indian Railways, Govt. of India or Govt. Railway sites in any way. All contents available in this site is just for Information Purpose and is intended to Personal Non-Commercial Use only.
Information available here like Arrival Departure of Trains at Stations, Train Route, Availability in Trains, PNR Status, Running Status, Rake Information or Fare Chart is collected from various sources and are subjected to change without any prior information. You are requested to re-verify it from other official sources before proceeding.
Like / Share / +1 Us :