ViaTrains Between Stations

Get PNR Status

Train Route / Running Status

Arrival/Departure at Station

Recent Search History

No Recent Search History.
Welcome to etrain.info :-) 09-Dec-2016 13:17:21 IST Sign In Register

 Trains From Station - NAGERCOIL JN (NCJ) to KANYAKUMARI (CAPE)

Train
Number
Train NameFrom
Station
Depart.
Time
To
Station
Arrival
Time
Travel
Time
Running DaysAvailable Classes
SuMoTuWeThFrSa1AFC2A3A3ECCSL2S
16861PDY CAPE EXPRESNCJ02:25CAPE03:1500:50HXXXXXYXXX2A3AXXSLX
22621RMM CAPE EXPNCJ03:38CAPE04:0500:27HYXYXXYXXXX3AXXSLX
12633KANYAKUMARI EXPNCJ05:50CAPE06:3000:40HYYYYYYY1AX2A3AXXSLX
12642THIRUKKURAL EXPNCJ08:10CAPE08:4500:35HXYXYXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
56528NCJ CAPE PASSNCJ09:10CAPE09:3500:25HYYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
15906VIVEK EXPRESSNCJ09:15CAPE09:5000:35HXXXYXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
12665KANNYAKUMARI EXNCJ10:00CAPE10:2500:25HXXXYXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
56715PUU CAPE PASSNCJ10:55CAPE12:0001:05HYYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
16381KANYAKUMARI EXPNCJ12:10CAPE12:3500:25HYYYYYYYXX2A3AXXSLX
66304KOLLAM CAPE MEMUNCJ13:13CAPE13:4500:32HYYYYYXYUNRESERVED TRAIN
56719NCJ CAPE PASSNCJ13:55CAPE14:1500:20HYYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
16526KANYAKUMARI EXPNCJ14:55CAPE15:2000:25HYYYYYYY1AX2A3AXXSLX
16318HIMSAGAR EXPNCJ21:10CAPE21:3500:25HXXXXYXXXX2A3AXXSLX
No. of Trains (Listed: 13 / Found: 13)No Filters Applied
Loading, Please Wait... Quick
Menu

Important Information

  • New time table w.e.f. 01-October-2016. Cross check from other official sources before going ahead.
  • Revised refund rules and changes in ticket cancellation charges w.e.f. 12-Nov-2015.
  • Advance Reservation Period (ARP) has been increased to 120 Days w.e.f. 01 April 2015.

Indian Railway Rules / Information

Official Railway Websites

For Sub-Urban trains Information, Type and Select your Sub-Urban Station name and perform search.

Trains Information Available of Mumbai, Chennai, Hyderabad, Kolkata and Delhi Sub-Urban Trains.

Disclaimer

Please Note: etrain.info is a private site and has no connection with Indian Railways, Govt. of India or Govt. Railway sites in any way. All contents available in this site is just for Information Purpose and is intended to Personal Non-Commercial Use only.
Information available here like Arrival Departure of Trains at Stations, Train Route, Availability in Trains, PNR Status, Running Status, Rake Information or Fare Chart is collected from various sources and are subjected to change without any prior information. You are requested to re-verify it from other official sources before proceeding.
Like / Share / +1 Us :