ViaTrains Between Stations

Get PNR Status

Train Route / Running Status

Arrival/Departure at Station

Recent Search History

No Recent Search History.
Welcome to etrain.info :-) 08-Dec-2016 01:42:34 IST Sign In Register

 Trains From Station - NAGERCOIL JN (NCJ) to TIRUNELVELI (TEN)

Train
Number
Train NameFrom
Station
Depart.
Time
To
Station
Arrival
Time
Travel
Time
Running DaysAvailable Classes
SuMoTuWeThFrSa1AFC2A3A3ECCSL2S
22619BSP TEN EXPRESSNJT02:45TEN05:1502:30HXXXXYXXXX2A3AXXSLX
16352NCJ MUMBAI EXPNCJ05:00TEN06:3001:30HYXXXYXXXX2A3AXXSLX
16128GUV CHENNAI EXPNCJ05:55TEN07:4001:45HYYYYYYYXX2A3AXXSL2S
16340MUMBAI EXPRESSNCJ06:30TEN08:3002:00HXYYYXYXXX2A3AXXSLX
56319NCJ CBE PASSNCJ07:10TEN09:2502:15HYYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
16354KACHEGUDA EXPNCJ08:10TEN09:3501:25HXXYXXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
12666CAPE HOWRAH EXPNCJ08:10TEN09:3501:25HXXXXXXYXX2A3AXXSLX
16862PUDUCHERRY EXPNCJ13:55TEN15:2001:25HXXXXXYXXX2A3AXXSLX
12668CHENNAI EXPNCJ17:05TEN18:1501:10HXXXXXYXXX2A3AXXSLX
12634KANYAKUMARI EXPNCJ17:40TEN19:0001:20HYYYYYYY1AX2A3AXXSLX
16724ANANTAPURI EXPNCJ18:00TEN19:4501:45HYYYYYYYXX2A3AXXSLX
56717CAPE TEN PASSNCJ18:35TEN20:4002:05HYYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
17236BANGALORE EXPNCJ19:05TEN20:5001:45HYYYYYYYXX2A3AXXSLX
12690NCJ CHENNAI EXPNCJ19:40TEN21:1001:30HYXXXXXXXXX3AXXSLX
12641TIRUKKURAL EXPNCJ19:40TEN21:1001:30HXXXYXYXXX2A3AXXSLX
19578HAPA TEN EXPRESNJT20:10TEN22:2002:10HYYXXXXX1AX2A3AXXSLX
16609COIMBATORE EXPNCJ20:25TEN21:4001:15HYYYYYYYXXX3AXXSLX
22622CAPE RMM EXPNCJ22:20TEN23:3501:15HYXYXXYXXXX3AXXSLX
56701MADURAI PASSRNCJ22:45TEN00:3501:50HYYYYYYYXXXXXXSLX
No. of Trains (Listed: 19 / Found: 19)No Filters Applied
Loading, Please Wait... Quick
Menu

Important Information

  • New time table w.e.f. 01-October-2016. Cross check from other official sources before going ahead.
  • Revised refund rules and changes in ticket cancellation charges w.e.f. 12-Nov-2015.
  • Advance Reservation Period (ARP) has been increased to 120 Days w.e.f. 01 April 2015.

Indian Railway Rules / Information

Official Railway Websites

For Sub-Urban trains Information, Type and Select your Sub-Urban Station name and perform search.

Trains Information Available of Mumbai, Chennai, Hyderabad, Kolkata and Delhi Sub-Urban Trains.

Disclaimer

Please Note: etrain.info is a private site and has no connection with Indian Railways, Govt. of India or Govt. Railway sites in any way. All contents available in this site is just for Information Purpose and is intended to Personal Non-Commercial Use only.
Information available here like Arrival Departure of Trains at Stations, Train Route, Availability in Trains, PNR Status, Running Status, Rake Information or Fare Chart is collected from various sources and are subjected to change without any prior information. You are requested to re-verify it from other official sources before proceeding.
Like / Share / +1 Us :