ViaTrains Between Stations

Get PNR Status

Train Route / Running Status

Arrival/Departure at Station

Recent Search History

No Recent Search History.
Welcome to etrain.info :-) 23-Dec-2014 03:28:26 IST Sign In Register

 Trains From Station - NEW DELHI (NDLS) to AHMEDABAD JN (ADI)

Train
Number
Train NameFrom
Station
Depart.
Time
To
Station
Arrival
Time
Travel
Time
Running DaysAvailable Classes
SuMoTuWeThFrSa1AFC2A3A3ECCSL2S
19404SLN ADI EXPDLI06:40ADI23:5517:15HXXXXYXXXX2A3AXXSLX
19408BSB ADI EXPDLI06:40ADI23:5517:15HYXXXXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
19264DEE PORBNDR EXPDEE08:20ADI02:1017:50HXYXXYXXXX2A3AXXSLX
12215DEE BDTS G RATHDEE09:20ADI01:2016:00HXYYXYXYXXX3AXXXX
22452CDG BDTS SF EXPDEC10:00ADI01:0515:05HYXXYXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
14311ALA HAZRAT EXPDLI11:40ADI06:1518:35HYXXXYYXXX2A3AXXSLX
19270PBR EXPRESSDLI12:55ADI07:1518:20HXYYXXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
12918GUJRAT S KRANTINZM13:55ADI06:4516:50HXXYXYXYXX2A3AXXSLX
12916ASHRAM EXPRESSDLI15:20ADI07:4016:20HYYYYYYY1AX2A3AXXSLX
19030DEE BDTS EXPDEE16:00ADI09:1017:10HXXXXYXXXX2A3AXXSLX
12958ADI SJ RAJDHANINDLS19:55ADI09:4013:45HYYYYYYY1AX2A3AXXXX
12474SARVODAYA EXPNDLS21:50ADI14:1516:25HXXXXYXXXX2A3AXXSLX
12476JAT HAPA EXPNDLS21:50ADI14:1516:25HXYXXXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
12478JAT JAMNAGR EXPNDLS21:50ADI14:1516:25HYXXXXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
19032HW ADI MAILDLI22:30ADI16:5518:25HYYYYYYY1AX2A3AXXSLX
No. of Trains Listed: 15 (Total Trains Found: 15)        No Filters Applied
Loading, Please Wait... Quick
Menu

Important Information

  • Advance Reservation Period has been reduced to 60 Days w.e.f. 01 May 2013.
  • Now Passenger of all class (including SL class) have to carry Photo ID proof on all type of tickets.
    Some of permissible Photo ID proofs are: Voter ID Card, Passport, PAN Card, Driving License, ID Card issued by Central/State Govt, Student ID Card, Unique Identification 'Adhaar' Card.

Other Railway Rules

Other Official Railway Websites

For Sub-Urban trains Information, Type and Select your Sub-Urban Station name and perform search.

Trains Information Available of Mumbai, Chennai, Hyderabad, Kolkata and Delhi Sub-Urban Trains.

Disclaimer

Please Note: etrain.info is a private site and has no connection with Indian Railways, Govt. of India or Govt. Railway sites in any way. All contents available in this site is just for Information Purpose and is intended to Personal Non-Commercial Use only.
Information available here like Arrival Departure of Trains at Stations, Train Route, Availability in Trains, PNR Status, Running Status, Fare Chart is collected from various sources and are subjected to change without any prior information. You are requested to re-verify it from other official sources before proceeding.
Like / Share / +1 Us :