ViaTrains Between Stations

Get PNR Status

Train Route / Running Status

Arrival/Departure at Station

Recent Search History

No Recent Search History.
Welcome to etrain.info :-) 09-Dec-2016 05:32:42 IST Sign In Register

 Trains From Station - NEW DELHI (NDLS) to AJMER JN (AII)

Train
Number
Train NameFrom
Station
Depart.
Time
To
Station
Arrival
Time
Travel
Time
Running DaysAvailable Classes
SuMoTuWeThFrSa1AFC2A3A3ECCSL2S
19610HW AII EXPDLI01:40AII09:4008:00HXYXYXXYXX2A3AXXSLX
12414JAMMU AII EXPDLI04:25AII12:2007:55HYYYYYYY1AX2A3AXXSL2S
15014RANIKHET EXPDLI04:40AII13:3008:50HYYYYYYY1AX2A3AXXSL2S
25014CORBET PRK LINKDLI04:40AII13:3008:50HYYYYYYYXX2A3AXXSLX
12015AJMER SHTBDINDLS06:05AII12:4506:40HYYYYYYY1AXXXXCCXX
19408BSB ADI EXPDLI06:40AII14:0007:20HYXXXXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
19404SLN ADI EXPDLI06:40AII14:0007:20HXXXXYXXXX2A3AXXSLX
19264DEE PORBNDR EXPDEE08:20AII15:5007:30HXYXXYXXXX2A3AXXSLX
12215DEE BDTS G RATHDEE09:20AII16:3007:10HXYYXYXYXXX3AXXXX
22452CDG BDTS SF EXPDEC10:02AII16:3006:28HYXXYXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
14321BE BHUJ EXPDLI11:45AII20:0508:20HYYYYXYYXX2A3AXXSLX
14311ALA HAZRAT EXPDLI11:45AII20:0508:20HYXYXYYYXX2A3AXXSLX
19602NJP UDZ EXPRESSDLI12:30AII21:3009:00HXXYXXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
19270PBR EXPRESSDLI12:55AII21:1508:20HXYYXXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
19580DEE RJT EXPDEE13:10AII21:1508:05HXXXXXYXXX2A3AXXSLX
19566UTTARANCHAL EXPNDLS13:25AII21:3008:05HYXXXXXXXX2AXXXSLX
15715GARIB NAWAJ EXPDLI13:35AII21:3007:55HXYXYXXY1AXX3AXXSLX
12916ASHRAM EXPRESSDLI15:20AII22:4007:20HYYYYYYY1AX2A3AXXSLX
12066AII JAN SHATABDNZM15:30AII22:2506:55HYXXXXYXXXXXXCCX2S
22950DEE BDTS SF EXPDEE16:20AII23:0506:45HXXXXYXXXX2A3AXXSLX
12981CHETAK EXPDEE19:40AII02:0506:25HYYYYYYYXX2A3AXXSLX
12958ADI SJ RAJDHANINDLS19:55AII02:2506:30HYYYYYYY1AX2A3AXXXX
19032YOGA EXPRESSDLI22:30AII06:4008:10HYYYYYYY1AX2A3AXXSLX
No. of Trains (Listed: 23 / Found: 23)No Filters Applied
Loading, Please Wait... Quick
Menu

Important Information

  • New time table w.e.f. 01-October-2016. Cross check from other official sources before going ahead.
  • Revised refund rules and changes in ticket cancellation charges w.e.f. 12-Nov-2015.
  • Advance Reservation Period (ARP) has been increased to 120 Days w.e.f. 01 April 2015.

Indian Railway Rules / Information

Official Railway Websites

For Sub-Urban trains Information, Type and Select your Sub-Urban Station name and perform search.

Trains Information Available of Mumbai, Chennai, Hyderabad, Kolkata and Delhi Sub-Urban Trains.

Disclaimer

Please Note: etrain.info is a private site and has no connection with Indian Railways, Govt. of India or Govt. Railway sites in any way. All contents available in this site is just for Information Purpose and is intended to Personal Non-Commercial Use only.
Information available here like Arrival Departure of Trains at Stations, Train Route, Availability in Trains, PNR Status, Running Status, Rake Information or Fare Chart is collected from various sources and are subjected to change without any prior information. You are requested to re-verify it from other official sources before proceeding.
Like / Share / +1 Us :