ViaTrains Between Stations

Get PNR Status

Train Route / Running Status

Arrival/Departure at Station

Recent Search History

No Recent Search History.
Welcome to etrain.info :-) 11-Dec-2016 07:39:21 IST Sign In Register

 Trains From Station - NEW DELHI (NDLS) to ALLAHABAD JN (ALD)

Train
Number
Train NameFrom
Station
Depart.
Time
To
Station
Arrival
Time
Travel
Time
Running DaysAvailable Classes
SuMoTuWeThFrSa1AFC2A3A3ECCSL2S
18110JAT MURI ROU EXDLI04:50ALD15:2210:32HYYYYYYYXX2A3AXXSLX
12816NANDAN KANAN EXNDLS06:25ALD15:0508:40HXYXYYXYXX2A3AXXSLX
15484MAHANANDA EXPDLI06:35ALD17:5511:20HYYYYYYYXX2A3AXXSLX
12506NORTH EAST EXPANVT06:45ALD15:4008:55HYYYYYYYXX2A3AXXSLX
13008U A TOOFAN EXPNDLS07:00ALD22:1015:10HYYYYYYYXXX3AXXSLX
12312KALKA MAILDLI07:00ALD17:1010:10HYYYYYYY1AX2A3AXXSLX
22806ANVT BBS SUPANVT07:05ALD16:0008:55HXYXXXXX1AX2A3AXXSLX
12324ANVT HWH EXPANVT07:05ALD16:3509:30HYXXXYXXXX2A3AXXSLX
22488ANVT RDP LINKANVT07:30ALD16:5009:20HYYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
12488SEEMANCHAL EXPANVT07:30ALD16:4509:15HYYYYYYYXX2A3AXXSLX
12398MAHABODHI EXPNDLS12:10ALD20:1008:00HYYYYYYYXX2A3AXXSLX
22858ANVT SRC SF EXPANVT13:45ALD22:3508:50HXXYXXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
14006LICHCHAVI EXPANVT15:10ALD02:3511:25HYYYYYYYXX2A3AXXSLX
13132ANVT KOAA EXPANVT15:30ALD07:5516:25HYYYYYYYXXX3AXXSLX
12878NDLS RNC G RATHNDLS16:00ALD23:0307:03HYXYXYXXXXX3AXXXX
12424DBRT RAJDHANINDLS16:10ALD23:1207:02HYYYYYYY1AX2A3AXXXX
22406ANVT BGP G RATHANVT16:55ALD00:1607:21HXYXYXYXXXX3AXCCXX
12302KOLKATA RJDHNINDLS16:55ALD23:4006:45HYYYYYXY1AX2A3AXXXX
12306KOLKATA RJDHNINDLS16:55ALD23:4006:45HXXXXXYX1AX2A3AXXXX
12570JYG GARIB RATHANVT16:55ALD00:1607:21HXXYXXXYXXX3AXXXX
12310RJPB RAJDHANINDLS17:15ALD00:0306:48HYYYYYYY1AX2A3AXXXX
12304POORVA EXPRESSNDLS17:35ALD02:3008:55HYXXYYXY1AX2A3AXXSLX
12382POORVA EXPRESSNDLS17:35ALD01:2007:45HXYYXXYX1AX2A3AXXSLX
12560SHIV GANGA EXPNDLS18:55ALD03:4508:50HYYYYYYY1AX2A3AXXSLX
22410SSM GARIB RATHANVT19:10ALD03:5508:45HXXXXXXYXXX3AXXXX
12444ANVT HLZ S F EXANVT19:10ALD03:5508:45HXXYXXXXXXX3AXXSLX
02396ANVT DHN SPLANVT19:20ALD07:0011:40HYXXYXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
12874JHARKHAND EXPANVT19:45ALD04:2008:35HXXYYXYXXX2A3AXXSLX
12818JHARKHAND EXPREANVT19:45ALD04:2008:35HXYXXYXYXX2A3AXXSLX
12250ANVT HWH YUVAANVT19:50ALD02:3406:44HYXXXXXXXX2A3AXCCXX
12402MAGADH EXPRESSNDLS20:00ALD05:0509:05HYYYYYYY1AX2A3AXXSLX
12562SWATANTRTA S EXNDLS20:35ALD05:3008:55HYYYYYYY1AX2A3AXXSLX
12428ANVT REWA EXPANVT21:15ALD06:4509:30HYYYYYYY1AX2A3AXXSLX
12418PRAYAG RAJ EXPNDLS21:20ALD06:5009:30HYYYYYYY1AX2A3AXXSLX
14218UNCHAHAR EXPDLI21:30PRG10:5513:25HYYYYYYYXX2A3AXXSLX
12802PURSHOTTAM EXPNDLS22:15ALD07:0508:50HYYYYYYYXX2A3AXXSLX
12582NDLS MUV SF EXPNDLS22:25ALD07:4509:20HYYYYYYY1AX2A3AXXSLX
12276ALD DURONTO EXPNDLS22:40ALD06:1007:30HXYXYXYX1AX2A3AXXSLX
14056BRAHMPUTRA MAILDLI23:40ALD08:2508:45HYYYYYYYXX2A3AXXSLX
12502PORVOTR S KRNTINDLS23:45ALD08:4509:00HYXXYXXX1AX2A3AXXSLX
12350NDLS BGP EXPRESNDLS23:45ALD08:4509:00HXXYXXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
15602NDLS SCL PSK EXNDLS23:45ALD08:4509:00HXXXXYXX1AX2A3AXXSLX
14020AGTL SUNDRI EXPANVT23:55ALD08:4508:50HXYXXXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
22428BHRIGU SF EXPANVT23:55ALD09:0009:05HXXXXXXYXX2A3AXXSLX
No. of Trains (Listed: 44 / Found: 44)No Filters Applied
Loading, Please Wait... Quick
Menu

Important Information

  • New time table w.e.f. 01-October-2016. Cross check from other official sources before going ahead.
  • Revised refund rules and changes in ticket cancellation charges w.e.f. 12-Nov-2015.
  • Advance Reservation Period (ARP) has been increased to 120 Days w.e.f. 01 April 2015.

Indian Railway Rules / Information

Official Railway Websites

For Sub-Urban trains Information, Type and Select your Sub-Urban Station name and perform search.

Trains Information Available of Mumbai, Chennai, Hyderabad, Kolkata and Delhi Sub-Urban Trains.

Disclaimer

Please Note: etrain.info is a private site and has no connection with Indian Railways, Govt. of India or Govt. Railway sites in any way. All contents available in this site is just for Information Purpose and is intended to Personal Non-Commercial Use only.
Information available here like Arrival Departure of Trains at Stations, Train Route, Availability in Trains, PNR Status, Running Status, Rake Information or Fare Chart is collected from various sources and are subjected to change without any prior information. You are requested to re-verify it from other official sources before proceeding.
Like / Share / +1 Us :