Via Trains Between Stations

From
To
Date:
Quota

Get PNR Status

PNR No. 

Train Route / Running Status

Train Name/No.
 

Arrival/Departure at Station

At Station

Recent Search History

No Recent Search History.
Trains From Station - NEW DELHI (NDLS) to ALLAHABAD JN (ALD) 26-Oct-2014 10:36:31 IST Sign In Register
Train
Number
Train NameFrom
Station
Depart.
Time
To
Station
Arrival
Time
Travel
Time
Running DaysAvailable ClassesP
SuMoTuWeThFrSa1AFC2A3A3ECCSL2S
18110JAT MURI ROU EXDLI04:55ALD15:3010:35HYYYYYYYXX2A3AXXSLXP
12816NANDAN KANAN EXNDLS06:25ALD15:1008:45HXYXYYXYXX2A3AXXSLXP
15484MAHANANDA EXPDLI06:35ALD17:5511:20HYYYYYYYXX2A3AXXSLX 
12506NORTH EAST EXPANVT06:45ALD15:4008:55HYYYYYYYXX2A3AXXSLXP
12324NDLS HWH EXPRESNDLS06:55ALD16:3509:40HYXXXYXXXX2A3AXXSLX 
22806NDLS BBS SUP EXNDLS06:55ALD16:1709:22HXYXXXXX1AX2A3AXXSLX 
12312KALKA MAILDLI07:00ALD17:1010:10HYYYYYYY1AX2A3AXXSLXP
13008U A TOOFAN EXPNDLS07:00ALD22:0515:05HYYYYYYYXXX3AXXSLX 
12488SEEMANCHAL EXPANVT07:30ALD16:4509:15HYYYYYYYXX2A3AXXSLX 
03518ANVT ASN SPLANVT09:30ALD20:1010:40HXXXXXXYXX2A3AXXSLX 
08034ANVT SRC SPLANVT13:45ALD22:3508:50HXXYXXXXXX2A3AXXSLX 
12424DBRT RAJDHANINDLS13:55ALD20:3906:44HYYYYYYY1AX2A3AXXXXP
12398MAHABODHI EXPNDLS14:05ALD22:2508:20HYYYYYYYXX2A3AXXSLXP
14006LICHCHAVI EXPANVT15:10ALD02:3511:25HYYYYYYYXX2A3AXXSLXP
13132ANVT KOAA EXPANVT15:30ALD07:5516:25HYYYYYYYXXX3AXXSLX 
12878NDLS RNC G RATHNDLS16:05ALD23:0807:03HYXYXYXXXXX3AXXXX 
12382POORVA EXPRESSNDLS16:15ALD02:2510:10HXYYXXYX1AX2A3AXXSLXP
12304POORVA EXPRESSNDLS16:15ALD01:4509:30HYXXYYXY1AX2A3AXXSLXP
12306KOLKATA RJDHNINDLS16:55ALD23:4306:48HXXXXXYX1AX2A3AXXXXP
12302KOLKATA RJDHNINDLS16:55ALD23:4306:48HYYYYYXY1AX2A3AXXXXP
12570JYG GARIB RATHANVT16:55ALD00:1607:21HXXYXXXYXXX3AXXXX 
22406ANVT BGP G RATHANVT16:55ALD00:1607:21HXYXYXYXXXX3AXCCXX 
02266SDAH SF PREMIUMDLI17:00ALD02:5009:50HYXXXXXXXX2A3AXXSLXP
12310RJPB RAJDHANINDLS17:15ALD00:0606:51HYYYYYYY1AX2A3AXXXXP
02366PNBE PREMIUM SPANVT18:50ALD04:1009:20HYXXXYXXXX2A3AXXSLX 
12560SHIV GANGA EXPNDLS18:55ALD03:4508:50HYYYYYYY1AX2A3AXXSLXP
22410SSM GARIB RATHANVT19:10ALD03:5508:45HXXXXXXYXXX3AXXXX 
12444ANVT HLZ S F EXANVT19:10ALD03:5508:45HXXYXXXXXXX3AXXSLX 
12250NDLS HWH YUVANDLS19:40ALD02:3406:54HYXXXXXXXX2A3AXCCXX 
12874JHARKHAND EXPANVT19:45ALD04:2508:40HXXYYXYXXX2A3AXXSLXP
12818JHARKHAND EXPREANVT19:45ALD04:2008:35HXYXXYXYXX2A3AXXSLXP
12402MAGADH EXPRESSNDLS20:00ALD05:0509:05HYYYYYYY1AX2A3AXXSLXP
12562SWATANTRTA S EXNDLS20:35ALD05:3509:00HYYYYYYY1AX2A3AXXSLXP
12428ANVT REWA EXPANVT21:15ALD06:3509:20HYYYYYYY1AX2A3AXXSLX 
12418PRAYAG RAJ EXPNDLS21:20ALD06:5009:30HYYYYYYY1AX2A3AXXSLX 
14218UNCHAHAR EXPDLI21:30ALD11:2013:50HYYYYYYYXX2A3AXXSLX 
12802PURSHOTTAM EXPNDLS22:15ALD07:1509:00HYYYYYYYXX2A3AXXSLXP
12276ALD DURONTO EXPNDLS22:40ALD06:1007:30HXYXYXYX1AX2A3AXXSLX 
14056BRAHMPUTRA MAILDLI23:40ALD08:3008:50HYYYYYYYXX2A3AXXSLXP
04424NDLS ALD SF SPLNDLS23:45ALD09:0009:15HXXXXXXYXXX3AXXSLX 
12350NDLS BGP EXPRESNDLS23:45ALD08:5009:05HXXYXXXXXX2A3AXXSLX 
12502PORVOTR S KRNTINDLS23:45ALD08:5009:05HYXXYYXX1AX2A3AXXSLXP
03114NDLS KOAA SPLNDLS23:45ALD09:1009:25HXYXXXXXXX2A3AXXSLX 
04132JAT ALD PREMIUMDLI23:55ALD10:0010:05HXXXYXXXXX2A3AXXXXP
04422ANVT ALD SF SPLANVT23:55ALD09:0009:05HXXXXXYXXXX3AXXSLX 
No. of Trains Listed: 45 (Total Trains Found: 45)        No Filters Applied
Loading, Please Wait... Quick Menu:  »Train Route  »Running Status  »Route Map Get PNR

Important Information

  • All Reserved and Unreserved Trains updated with new Time Table w.e.f. 01 September 2014.
  • New Fare Chart updated w.e.f. 25 June 2014.
  • Advance Reservation Period has been reduced to 60 Days w.e.f. 01 May 2013.
  • Now Passenger of all class (including SL class) have to carry Photo ID proof on all type of tickets.
    Some of permissible Photo ID proofs are: Voter ID Card, Passport, PAN Card, Driving License, ID Card issued by Central/State Govt, Student ID Card, Unique Identification 'Adhaar' Card.

Other Railway Rules

Other Official Railway Websites

For Sub-Urban trains Information, Type and Select your Sub-Urban Station name and perform search.

Trains Information Available of Mumbai, Chennai, Hyderabad, Kolkata and Delhi Sub-Urban Trains.

Disclaimer

Please Note: etrain.info is a private site and has no connection with Indian Railways, Govt. of India or Govt. Railway sites in any way. All contents available in this site is just for Information Purpose and is intended to Personal Non-Commercial Use only.
Information available here like Arrival Departure of Trains at Stations, Train Route, Availability in Trains, PNR Status, Running Status, Fare Chart is collected from various sources and are subjected to change without any prior information. You are requested to re-verify it from other official sources before proceeding.
Like / Share / +1 Us :