Via Trains Between Stations

From
To
Date:
Quota

Get PNR Status

PNR No. 

Train Route / Running Status

Train Name/No.
 

Arrival/Departure at Station

At Station
 

Recent Search History

No Recent Search History.
Trains From Station - NEW DELHI (NDLS) to ALLAHABAD JN (ALD) 24-Apr-2014 15:34:02 IST Sign In Register
Train
Number
Train NameFrom
Station
Depart.
Time
To
Station
Arrival
Time
Travel
Time
Running DaysAvailable ClassesP
SuMoTuWeThFrSa1AFC2A3A3ECCSL2S
18110JAT MURI ROU EXDLI04:55ALD15:3010:35HYYYYYYYXX2A3AXXSLXP
12816NANDAN KANAN EXNDLS06:30ALD15:1008:40HXYXYYXYXX2A3AXXSLXP
15484MAHANANDA EXPDLI06:40ALD17:5511:15HYYYYYYYXX2A3AXXSLX 
12506NORTH EAST EXPANVT06:50ALD15:4008:50HYYYYYYYXX2A3AXXSLXP
13008U A TOOFAN EXPNDLS07:00ALD22:0515:05HYYYYYYYXXX3AXXSLX 
12312KALKA MAILDLI07:00ALD17:2010:20HYYYYYYY1AX2A3AXXSLXP
12324NDLS HWH EXPRESNDLS07:00ALD16:3509:35HYXXXYXXXX2A3AXXSLX 
22806NDLS BBS SUP EXNDLS07:00ALD16:1709:17HXYXXXXX1AX2A3AXXSLX 
12488SEEMANCHAL EXPANVT07:40ALD16:5009:10HYYYYYYYXX2A3AXXSLX 
02816NDLS BBS SF SPLNDLS13:00ALD19:5006:50HXYXXXXXXX2A3AXXSLX 
12424DBRT RAJDHANINDLS14:00ALD20:3906:39HYYYYYYY1AX2A3AXXXXP
12398MAHABODHI EXPNDLS14:10ALD22:4008:30HYYYYYYYXX2A3AXXSLXP
13040JANTA EXPRESSDLI15:35ALD07:5016:15HYYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN 
14006LICHCHAVI EXPANVT15:50ALD02:3010:40HYYYYYYYXX2A3AXXSLXP
12878NDLS RNC G RATHNDLS16:10ALD22:5806:48HXXXYXXYXXX3AXXXX 
12304POORVA EXPRESSNDLS16:20ALD02:0509:45HYXXYYXY1AX2A3AXXSLXP
12382POORVA EXPRESSNDLS16:20ALD02:2010:00HXYYXXYX1AX2A3AXXSLXP
12306KOLKATA RJDHNINDLS17:00ALD23:4206:42HXXXXXYX1AX2A3AXXXXP
12570JYG GARIB RATHANVT17:00ALD00:1607:16HXXYXXXYXXX3AXXXX 
12302KOLKATA RJDHNINDLS17:00ALD23:4206:42HYYYYYXY1AX2A3AXXXXP
22406ANVT BGP G RATHANVT17:00ALD00:1607:16HXYXYXYXXXX3AXCCXX 
12310RJPB RAJDHANINDLS17:20ALD00:0606:46HYYYYYYY1AX2A3AXXXXP
12560SHIV GANGA EXPNDLS18:55ALD03:3508:40HYYYYYYY1AX2A3AXXSLXP
12444ANVT HLZ S F EXANVT19:10ALD03:5508:45HXXYXXXXXXX3AXXSLX 
22410SSM GARIB RATHANVT19:10ALD03:5508:45HXXXXXXYXXX3AXXXX 
12250NDLS HWH YUVANDLS19:45ALD02:3206:47HYXXXXXXXXX3AXCCXX 
12874JHARKHAND EXPANVT19:50ALD04:2008:30HXXYYXYXXX2A3AXXSLX 
12818JHARKHAND EXPREANVT19:50ALD04:2008:30HXYXXYXYXX2A3AXXSLX 
12402MAGADH EXPRESSNDLS20:10ALD05:0508:55HYYYYYYY1AX2A3AXXSLXP
12562SWATANTRTA S EXNDLS20:40ALD05:3508:55HYYYYYYY1AX2A3AXXSLXP
13112LAL QUILA EXPDLI20:50ALD10:4513:55HYYYYYYYXXX3AXXSLX 
12428ANVT REWA EXPANVT21:15ALD06:3009:15HYYYYYYY1AX2A3AXXSLX 
12418PRAYAG RAJ EXPNDLS21:25ALD06:4509:20HYYYYYYY1AX2A3AXXSLX 
14218UNCHAHAR EXPDLI21:30ALD11:2013:50HYYYYYYYXX2A3AXXSLX 
12802PURSHOTTAM EXPNDLS22:20ALD07:2509:05HYYYYYYYXX2A3AXXSLXP
12276ALD DURONTO EXPNDLS22:40ALD06:1007:30HXYXYXYX1AX2A3AXXSLX 
14056BRAHMPUTRA MAILDLI23:40ALD08:2508:45HYYYYYYYXX2A3AXXSLXP
12502PORVOTR S KRNTINDLS23:45ALD08:5009:05HYXXYYXX1AX2A3AXXSLXP
12350NDLS BGP EXPRESNDLS23:45ALD08:5009:05HXXYXXXXXX2A3AXXSLX 
No. of Trains Listed: 39 (Total Trains Found: 39)        No Filters Applied
Loading, Please Wait... Quick Menu:  »Train Route  »Running Status  »Route Map Get PNR

Important Information

  • New Fare Chart Updated w.e.f. 08 October 2013.
  • All Reserved and Unreserved Trains Updated with New Time Table w.e.f. 01 July 2013.
  • Advance Reservation Period has been reduced to 60 Days w.e.f. 01 May 2013.
  • Now Passenger of all class (including SL class) have to carry Photo ID proof on all type of tickets.
    Some of permissible Photo ID proofs are: Voter ID Card, Passport, PAN Card, Driving License, ID Card issued by Central/State Govt, Student ID Card, Unique Identification 'Adhaar' Card.

Other Railway Rules

Other Official Railway Websites

For Sub-Urban trains Information, Type and Select your Sub-Urban Station name and perform search.

Trains Information Available of Mumbai, Chennai, Hyderabad, Kolkata and Delhi Sub-Urban Trains.

Disclaimer

Please Note: etrain.info is a private site and has no connection with Indian Railways, Govt. of India or Govt. Railway sites in any way. All contents available in this site is just for Information Purpose and is intended to Personal Non-Commercial Use only.
Information available here like Arrival Departure of Trains at Stations, Train Route, Availability in Trains, PNR Status, Running Status, Fare Chart is collected from various sources and are subjected to change without any prior information. You are requested to re-verify it from other official sources before proceeding.
Like / Share / +1 Us :