ViaTrains Between Stations

Get PNR Status

Train Route / Running Status

Arrival/Departure at Station

Recent Search History

No Recent Search History.
Welcome to etrain.info :-) 23-Dec-2014 02:49:12 IST Sign In Register

 Trains From Station - NEW DELHI (NDLS) to ALLAHABAD JN (ALD)

Train
Number
Train NameFrom
Station
Depart.
Time
To
Station
Arrival
Time
Travel
Time
Running DaysAvailable Classes
SuMoTuWeThFrSa1AFC2A3A3ECCSL2S
18110JAT MURI ROU EXDLI04:50ALD15:3510:45HYYYYYYYXX2A3AXXSLX
12816NANDAN KANAN EXNDLS06:25ALD15:1008:45HXYXYYXYXX2A3AXXSLX
15484MAHANANDA EXPDLI06:35ALD17:5511:20HYYYYYYYXX2A3AXXSLX
12506NORTH EAST EXPANVT06:45ALD15:4008:55HYYYYYYYXX2A3AXXSLX
12324NDLS HWH EXPRESNDLS06:55ALD16:3509:40HYXXXYXXXX2A3AXXSLX
22806NDLS BBS SUP EXNDLS06:55ALD16:1709:22HXYXXXXX1AX2A3AXXSLX
12312KALKA MAILDLI07:00ALD17:1010:10HYYYYYYY1AX2A3AXXSLX
13008U A TOOFAN EXPNDLS07:00ALD22:0515:05HYYYYYYYXXX3AXXSLX
12488SEEMANCHAL EXPANVT07:30ALD16:4509:15HYYYYYYYXX2A3AXXSLX
12424DBRT RAJDHANINDLS13:55ALD20:3906:44HYYYYYYY1AX2A3AXXXX
12398MAHABODHI EXPNDLS14:05ALD22:2508:20HYYYYYYYXX2A3AXXSLX
14006LICHCHAVI EXPANVT15:10ALD02:3511:25HYYYYYYYXX2A3AXXSLX
13132ANVT KOAA EXPANVT15:30ALD07:5516:25HYYYYYYYXXX3AXXSLX
12878NDLS RNC G RATHNDLS16:05ALD23:0807:03HYXYXYXXXXX3AXXXX
12304POORVA EXPRESSNDLS16:15ALD01:4509:30HYXXYYXY1AX2A3AXXSLX
12382POORVA EXPRESSNDLS16:15ALD02:2510:10HXYYXXYX1AX2A3AXXSLX
12306KOLKATA RJDHNINDLS16:55ALD23:4306:48HXXXXXYX1AX2A3AXXXX
12570JYG GARIB RATHANVT16:55ALD00:1607:21HXXYXXXYXXX3AXXXX
22406ANVT BGP G RATHANVT16:55ALD00:1607:21HXYXYXYXXXX3AXCCXX
12302KOLKATA RJDHNINDLS16:55ALD23:4306:48HYYYYYXY1AX2A3AXXXX
12310RJPB RAJDHANINDLS17:15ALD00:0606:51HYYYYYYY1AX2A3AXXXX
12560SHIV GANGA EXPNDLS18:55ALD03:4508:50HYYYYYYY1AX2A3AXXSLX
22410SSM GARIB RATHANVT19:10ALD03:5508:45HXXXXXXYXXX3AXXXX
12444ANVT HLZ S F EXANVT19:10ALD03:5508:45HXXYXXXXXXX3AXXSLX
12250NDLS HWH YUVANDLS19:40ALD02:3406:54HYXXXXXXXX2A3AXCCXX
12874JHARKHAND EXPANVT19:45ALD04:2508:40HXXYYXYXXX2A3AXXSLX
12818JHARKHAND EXPREANVT19:45ALD04:2008:35HXYXXYXYXX2A3AXXSLX
12402MAGADH EXPRESSNDLS20:00ALD05:0509:05HYYYYYYY1AX2A3AXXSLX
12562SWATANTRTA S EXNDLS20:35ALD05:3509:00HYYYYYYY1AX2A3AXXSLX
12428ANVT REWA EXPANVT21:15ALD06:3509:20HYYYYYYY1AX2A3AXXSLX
12418PRAYAG RAJ EXPNDLS21:20ALD06:5009:30HYYYYYYY1AX2A3AXXSLX
14218UNCHAHAR EXPDLI21:30ALD11:2013:50HYYYYYYYXX2A3AXXSLX
12802PURSHOTTAM EXPNDLS22:15ALD07:1509:00HYYYYYYYXX2A3AXXSLX
12276ALD DURONTO EXPNDLS22:40ALD06:1007:30HXYXYXYX1AX2A3AXXSLX
14056BRAHMPUTRA MAILDLI23:40ALD08:3008:50HYYYYYYYXX2A3AXXSLX
12350NDLS BGP EXPRESNDLS23:45ALD08:5009:05HXXYXXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
12502PORVOTR S KRNTINDLS23:45ALD08:5009:05HYXXYYXX1AX2A3AXXSLX
No. of Trains Listed: 37 (Total Trains Found: 37)        No Filters Applied
Loading, Please Wait... Quick
Menu

Important Information

  • Advance Reservation Period has been reduced to 60 Days w.e.f. 01 May 2013.
  • Now Passenger of all class (including SL class) have to carry Photo ID proof on all type of tickets.
    Some of permissible Photo ID proofs are: Voter ID Card, Passport, PAN Card, Driving License, ID Card issued by Central/State Govt, Student ID Card, Unique Identification 'Adhaar' Card.

Other Railway Rules

Other Official Railway Websites

For Sub-Urban trains Information, Type and Select your Sub-Urban Station name and perform search.

Trains Information Available of Mumbai, Chennai, Hyderabad, Kolkata and Delhi Sub-Urban Trains.

Disclaimer

Please Note: etrain.info is a private site and has no connection with Indian Railways, Govt. of India or Govt. Railway sites in any way. All contents available in this site is just for Information Purpose and is intended to Personal Non-Commercial Use only.
Information available here like Arrival Departure of Trains at Stations, Train Route, Availability in Trains, PNR Status, Running Status, Fare Chart is collected from various sources and are subjected to change without any prior information. You are requested to re-verify it from other official sources before proceeding.
Like / Share / +1 Us :