ViaTrains Between Stations

Get PNR Status

Train Route / Running Status

Arrival/Departure at Station

Recent Search History

No Recent Search History.
Welcome to etrain.info :-) 11-Dec-2016 07:47:28 IST Sign In Register

 Trains From Station - NEW DELHI (NDLS) to AMRITSAR JN (ASR)

Train
Number
Train NameFrom
Station
Depart.
Time
To
Station
Arrival
Time
Travel
Time
Running DaysAvailable Classes
SuMoTuWeThFrSa1AFC2A3A3ECCSL2S
01707JBP ATARI SPLNDLS00:50ASR10:4509:55HYXXYXXXXX2A3AXXSL2S
15707KIR ASR EXPRESSDLI03:25ASR12:4509:20HYYYYYYYXX2A3AXXSLX
11057AMRITSAR EXPRESNDLS04:30ASR16:3012:00HYYYYYYYXX2A3AXXSLX
12497SHANE PUNJABNDLS06:40ASR14:2007:40HYYYYYYYXXXXXCCX2S
12029SWARNA SHTBDINDLS07:20ASR13:4506:25HYYYYXYY1AXXXXCCXX
12031AMRITSAR SHTBDINDLS07:20ASR13:4506:25HXXXXYXX1AXXXXCCXX
18215DURG JAT EXPRESNDLS08:00ASR15:3507:35HXXXXYXXXX2A3AXXSLX
14037DLI PTK EXPDLI08:00ASR15:3507:35HYYYYXYYXXXXXCCX2S
12925PASCHIM EXPRESSNDLS11:05ASR19:2008:15HYYYYYYY1AX2A3AXXSLX
19325IND AMRITSAR EXNZM11:30ASR21:0509:35HXXXYXXYXX2A3AXXSLX
12483AMRITSAR EXPNDLS11:50ASR19:4507:55HXXXXXYXXX2A3AXXSLX
12379JALIANWALAB EXPDLI12:25ASR19:4507:20HXXXXXXY1AX2A3AXXSLX
12715SACHKHAND EXPNDLS12:30ASR20:2007:50HYYYYYYYXX2A3AXXSLX
14649SARYU YAMUNA EXDLI13:20ASR23:5510:35HXYXYXXYXX2A3AXXSLX
14673SHAHEED EXPRESSDLI13:20ASR23:5510:35HYXYXYYXXX2A3AXXSLX
12421NED ASR SUP EXPNDLS13:30ASR22:0508:35HXXXXYXXXX2A3AXXSLX
12459NDLSASR EXPRESSNDLS13:40ASR21:4508:05HYYYYYYYXXXXXCCX2S
02125NGP ASR SPLNDLS13:55ASR21:0507:10HYXXXXXX1AX2A3AXXXX
12203GARIB RATH EXPNDLS14:10ASR21:0506:55HXYYXXYXXXX3AXCCXX
18507VSKP ASR HKG EXNDLS15:00ASR23:3008:30HYXXYXXYXX2A3AXXSLX
12013AMRITSAR SHTBDINDLS16:30ASR22:3006:00HYYYYYYY1AXXXXCCXX
12903GOLDENTEMPLE MLNZM19:00ASR05:3010:30HYYYYYYY1AX2A3AXXSLX
59386PANCHVALLEY PANZM20:15ASR08:1011:55HYYYYYYYXXXXXXSLX
18237CHATTISGARH EXPNZM20:35ASR08:1011:35HYYYYYYY1AX2A3AXXSLX
18101TATA JAT EXPDLI22:00ASR07:5009:50HYYYYYYYXX2A3AXXSLX
18109ROU MURI JAT EXDLI22:00ASR07:5009:50HYYYYYYYXX2A3AXXSLX
No. of Trains (Listed: 26 / Found: 26)No Filters Applied
Loading, Please Wait... Quick
Menu

Important Information

  • New time table w.e.f. 01-October-2016. Cross check from other official sources before going ahead.
  • Revised refund rules and changes in ticket cancellation charges w.e.f. 12-Nov-2015.
  • Advance Reservation Period (ARP) has been increased to 120 Days w.e.f. 01 April 2015.

Indian Railway Rules / Information

Official Railway Websites

For Sub-Urban trains Information, Type and Select your Sub-Urban Station name and perform search.

Trains Information Available of Mumbai, Chennai, Hyderabad, Kolkata and Delhi Sub-Urban Trains.

Disclaimer

Please Note: etrain.info is a private site and has no connection with Indian Railways, Govt. of India or Govt. Railway sites in any way. All contents available in this site is just for Information Purpose and is intended to Personal Non-Commercial Use only.
Information available here like Arrival Departure of Trains at Stations, Train Route, Availability in Trains, PNR Status, Running Status, Rake Information or Fare Chart is collected from various sources and are subjected to change without any prior information. You are requested to re-verify it from other official sources before proceeding.
Like / Share / +1 Us :