ViaTrains Between Stations

Get PNR Status

Train Route / Running Status

Arrival/Departure at Station

Recent Search History

No Recent Search History.
Welcome to etrain.info :-) 09-Dec-2016 03:26:22 IST Sign In Register

 Trains From Station - NEW DELHI (NDLS) to BHUBANESWAR (BBS)

Train
Number
Train NameFrom
Station
Depart.
Time
To
Station
Arrival
Time
Travel
Time
Running DaysAvailable Classes
SuMoTuWeThFrSa1AFC2A3A3ECCSL2S
12816NANDAN KANAN EXNDLS06:25BBS10:3028:05HXYXYYXYXX2A3AXXSLX
12876NEELACHAL EXPNDLS06:25BBS15:0532:40HYXYXXYXXX2A3AXXSLX
22806ANVT BBS SUPANVT07:05BBS16:0533:00HXYXXXXX1AX2A3AXXSLX
12820ORISSA S KRNTIANVT07:05BBS12:2029:15HXXYXXYXXX2A3AXXSLX
18508HIRAKUND EXPNDLS08:10BBS16:1532:05HYYXXYXXXX2A3AXXSLX
18478KALINGAUTKALEXPNZM12:05BBS04:1540:10HYYYYYYYXX2A3AXXSLX
12282BBS DURONTO EXPNDLS12:55BBS10:5021:55HXXXXYXX1AX2A3AXXSLX
22812BUBNESWR RJDHNINDLS17:05BBS15:5022:45HYYXXXYX1AX2A3AXXXX
22824BUBNESWR RJDHNINDLS17:05BBS17:2524:20HXXYYYXY1AX2A3AXXXX
12802PURSHOTTAM EXPNDLS22:15BBS03:3529:20HYYYYYYYXX2A3AXXSLX
No. of Trains (Listed: 10 / Found: 10)No Filters Applied
Loading, Please Wait... Quick
Menu

Important Information

  • New time table w.e.f. 01-October-2016. Cross check from other official sources before going ahead.
  • Revised refund rules and changes in ticket cancellation charges w.e.f. 12-Nov-2015.
  • Advance Reservation Period (ARP) has been increased to 120 Days w.e.f. 01 April 2015.

Indian Railway Rules / Information

Official Railway Websites

For Sub-Urban trains Information, Type and Select your Sub-Urban Station name and perform search.

Trains Information Available of Mumbai, Chennai, Hyderabad, Kolkata and Delhi Sub-Urban Trains.

Disclaimer

Please Note: etrain.info is a private site and has no connection with Indian Railways, Govt. of India or Govt. Railway sites in any way. All contents available in this site is just for Information Purpose and is intended to Personal Non-Commercial Use only.
Information available here like Arrival Departure of Trains at Stations, Train Route, Availability in Trains, PNR Status, Running Status, Rake Information or Fare Chart is collected from various sources and are subjected to change without any prior information. You are requested to re-verify it from other official sources before proceeding.
Like / Share / +1 Us :