ViaTrains Between Stations

Get PNR Status

Train Route / Running Status

Arrival/Departure at Station

Recent Search History

No Recent Search History.
Welcome to etrain.info :-) 11-Dec-2016 03:44:20 IST Sign In Register

 Trains From Station - NEW DELHI (NDLS) to BARAUNI JN (BJU)

Train
Number
Train NameFrom
Station
Depart.
Time
To
Station
Arrival
Time
Travel
Time
Running DaysAvailable Classes
SuMoTuWeThFrSa1AFC2A3A3ECCSL2S
15623BGKT KYQ EXPDLI05:00BJU06:0525:05HXXXYXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
15484MAHANANDA EXPDLI06:35BJU04:0521:30HYYYYYYYXX2A3AXXSLX
12506NORTH EAST EXPANVT06:45BJU00:3017:45HYYYYYYYXX2A3AXXSLX
15910AVADH ASSAM EXPDLI07:45BJU08:5025:05HYYYYYYY1AX2A3AXXSLX
12436NDLS DBRT RJDHNNDLS09:25BJU04:4019:15HYXXXYXX1AX2A3AXXXX
12204SHC GARIB RATHNDLS11:10BJU07:4020:30HYXXYXXYXXX3AXCCXX
15708ASR KIR EXPRESSDLI15:20BJU15:1023:50HYYYYYYYXX2A3AXXSLX
22412NDLS NHLN AC SFNDLS15:50BJU09:4017:50HYXXXXXX1AX2A3AXXXX
12424DBRT RAJDHANINDLS16:10BJU06:3514:25HYYYYYYY1AX2A3AXXXX
12570JYG GARIB RATHANVT16:55BJU08:5015:55HXXYXXXYXXX3AXXXX
15280POORABIYA EXPDLI16:55BJU15:4522:50HXYXXXYXXX2A3AXXSLX
12554VAISHALI EXPNDLS19:50BJU17:1521:25HYYYYYYY1AX2A3AXXSLX
15716GARIB NAWAJ EXPDLI20:40BJU20:1523:35HXYYXYXX1AXX3AXXSLX
15622ANVT KYQ EXPRESANVT23:45BJU22:1522:30HXXXXXYXXXX3AXXSLX
15530ANVT SHC JANSADHARANANVT23:45BJU00:1024:25HXXXXYXXUNRESERVED TRAIN
14020AGTL SUNDRI EXPANVT23:55BJU17:0517:10HXYXXXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
No. of Trains (Listed: 16 / Found: 16)No Filters Applied
Loading, Please Wait... Quick
Menu

Important Information

  • New time table w.e.f. 01-October-2016. Cross check from other official sources before going ahead.
  • Revised refund rules and changes in ticket cancellation charges w.e.f. 12-Nov-2015.
  • Advance Reservation Period (ARP) has been increased to 120 Days w.e.f. 01 April 2015.

Indian Railway Rules / Information

Official Railway Websites

For Sub-Urban trains Information, Type and Select your Sub-Urban Station name and perform search.

Trains Information Available of Mumbai, Chennai, Hyderabad, Kolkata and Delhi Sub-Urban Trains.

Disclaimer

Please Note: etrain.info is a private site and has no connection with Indian Railways, Govt. of India or Govt. Railway sites in any way. All contents available in this site is just for Information Purpose and is intended to Personal Non-Commercial Use only.
Information available here like Arrival Departure of Trains at Stations, Train Route, Availability in Trains, PNR Status, Running Status, Rake Information or Fare Chart is collected from various sources and are subjected to change without any prior information. You are requested to re-verify it from other official sources before proceeding.
Like / Share / +1 Us :