ViaTrains Between Stations

Get PNR Status

Train Route / Running Status

Arrival/Departure at Station

Recent Search History

No Recent Search History.
Welcome to etrain.info :-) 04-Dec-2016 23:55:49 IST Sign In Register

 Trains From Station - NEW DELHI (NDLS) to CHANDIGARH (CDG)

Train
Number
Train NameFrom
Station
Depart.
Time
To
Station
Arrival
Time
Travel
Time
Running DaysAvailable Classes
SuMoTuWeThFrSa1AFC2A3A3ECCSL2S
19307CHANDIGARH EXPNDLS01:40CDG06:4505:05HXXXXXYXXX2A3AXXSLX
14217UNCHAHAR EXPDLI04:25CDG09:2505:00HYYYYYYYXX2A3AXXSLX
14095HIMALYAN QUEENDEE05:35CDG10:2504:50HYYYYYYYXXXXXCCX2S
12011KALKA SHTBDINDLS07:40CDG11:0503:25HYYYYYYY1AXXXXCCXX
22455SNSI KLK SUP EXNDLS07:50CDG11:4503:55HYXXYXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
12925PASCHIM EXPRESSNDLS11:05CDG15:5704:52HYYYYYYYXX2A3AXXSLX
22925UMB KLK LINK EXPNDLS11:05CDG15:5704:52HYYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
12217SAMPARK KRANTHINDLS11:50CDG15:4503:55HXYXYXXX1AX2A3AXXSLX
22451CDG SUP FASTDEC11:54CDG16:2004:26HXXYXXYXXX2A3AXXSLX
22457NED UHL SF EXPNDLS13:30CDG17:3004:00HYXXXXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
22685YPR SKRANTIEXPNDLS13:55CDG18:2004:25HXYXXXYX1AX2A3AXXSLX
12057UHL JANSHATABDINDLS14:35CDG19:0504:30HYYYYYYYXXXXXCCX2S
54303DLI KLK PASSDLI15:20CDG23:0507:45HYYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
12005KALKA SHTBDINDLS17:15CDG20:4003:25HYYYYYYY1AXXXXCCXX
12449GOA SMPRK K EXPNDLS18:25CDG23:4505:20HXXXYYXX1AX2A3AXXSLX
12045NDLS CDG SHTBDINDLS19:15CDG22:4503:30HXYYYYYY1AXXXXCCXX
22687SRE CDG LINK EXPNZM21:10CDG04:2507:15HXXYXXYXUNRESERVED TRAIN
12687DEHRADUN EXPNZM21:10CDG04:2507:15HXXYXXYXXXX3AXXSLX
12311HWH DLI KLK MAIDLI21:25CDG03:0005:35HYYYYYYY1AX2A3AXXSL2S
No. of Trains (Listed: 19 / Found: 19)No Filters Applied
Loading, Please Wait... Quick
Menu

Important Information

  • New time table w.e.f. 01-October-2016. Cross check from other official sources before going ahead.
  • Revised refund rules and changes in ticket cancellation charges w.e.f. 12-Nov-2015.
  • Advance Reservation Period (ARP) has been increased to 120 Days w.e.f. 01 April 2015.

Indian Railway Rules / Information

Official Railway Websites

For Sub-Urban trains Information, Type and Select your Sub-Urban Station name and perform search.

Trains Information Available of Mumbai, Chennai, Hyderabad, Kolkata and Delhi Sub-Urban Trains.

Disclaimer

Please Note: etrain.info is a private site and has no connection with Indian Railways, Govt. of India or Govt. Railway sites in any way. All contents available in this site is just for Information Purpose and is intended to Personal Non-Commercial Use only.
Information available here like Arrival Departure of Trains at Stations, Train Route, Availability in Trains, PNR Status, Running Status, Rake Information or Fare Chart is collected from various sources and are subjected to change without any prior information. You are requested to re-verify it from other official sources before proceeding.
Like / Share / +1 Us :