Via Trains Between Stations

From
To
Date:
Quota

Get PNR Status

PNR No. 

Train Route / Running Status

Train Name/No.
 

Arrival/Departure at Station

At Station

Recent Search History

No Recent Search History.
Trains From Station - NEW DELHI (NDLS) to KANPUR CENTRAL (CNB) 21-Oct-2014 09:14:31 IST Sign In Register
Train
Number
Train NameFrom
Station
Depart.
Time
To
Station
Arrival
Time
Travel
Time
Running DaysAvailable ClassesP
SuMoTuWeThFrSa1AFC2A3A3ECCSL2S
18110JAT MURI ROU EXDLI04:55CNB12:4007:45HYYYYYYYXX2A3AXXSLXP
12004LJN SWRAN SHTBDNDLS06:10CNB11:2005:10HYYYYYYY1AXXXXCCXX 
12876NEELACHAL EXPNDLS06:25CNB12:3006:05HYXYXXYXXX2A3AXXSLXP
12816NANDAN KANAN EXNDLS06:25CNB12:2005:55HXYXYYXYXX2A3AXXSLXP
15484MAHANANDA EXPDLI06:35CNB15:1208:37HYYYYYYYXX2A3AXXSLX 
12506NORTH EAST EXPANVT06:45CNB12:5006:05HYYYYYYYXX2A3AXXSLXP
22806NDLS BBS SUP EXNDLS06:55CNB13:1506:20HXYXXXXX1AX2A3AXXSLX 
12820ORISSA S KRNTINDLS06:55CNB13:1506:20HXXYXXYXXX2A3AXXSLXP
12324NDLS HWH EXPRESNDLS06:55CNB13:2006:25HYXXXYXXXX2A3AXXSLX 
12826JHRKHND S KRNTINDLS06:55CNB13:1506:20HXXXYXXYXX2A3AXXSLXP
12312KALKA MAILDLI07:00CNB14:2007:20HYYYYYYY1AX2A3AXXSLXP
13008U A TOOFAN EXPNDLS07:00CNB18:3011:30HYYYYYYYXXX3AXXSLX 
12488SEEMANCHAL EXPANVT07:30CNB13:4506:15HYYYYYYYXX2A3AXXSLX 
03518ANVT ASN SPLANVT09:30CNB17:1507:45HXXXXXXYXX2A3AXXSLX 
12420GOMTI EXPRESSNDLS12:25CNB19:4507:20HYYYYYYY1AX2AXXCCX2S 
12274HWH DURONTO EXPNDLS12:55CNB17:4804:53HXXYXXXY1AX2A3AXXSLXP
15026ANVT MAU EXPANVT12:55CNB19:2006:25HXYXXXYXXX2A3AXXSLX 
12282BBS DURONTO EXPNDLS12:55CNB17:4804:53HXXXXYXX1AX2A3AXXSLXP
08034ANVT SRC SPLANVT13:45CNB19:5506:10HXXYXXXXXX2A3AXXSLX 
12424DBRT RAJDHANINDLS13:55CNB18:3404:39HYYYYYYY1AX2A3AXXXXP
12398MAHABODHI EXPNDLS14:05CNB19:0505:00HYYYYYYYXX2A3AXXSLXP
12566BIHAR S KRANTINDLS14:15CNB20:1506:00HYYYYYYY1AX2A3AXXSLXP
12368VIKRAMSHILA EXPANVT14:40CNB20:2505:45HYYYYYYY1AX2A3AXXSLXP
14006LICHCHAVI EXPANVT15:10CNB23:3008:20HYYYYYYYXX2A3AXXSLXP
15708ASR KIR EXPRESSDLI15:20CNB22:5007:30HYYYYYYYXX2A3AXXSLX 
13132ANVT KOAA EXPANVT15:30CNB03:4012:10HYYYYYYYXXX3AXXSLX 
12034NDLS CNB SHTNDLS15:50CNB20:5005:00HXYYYYYY1AXXXXCCXX 
12878NDLS RNC G RATHNDLS16:05CNB21:0004:55HYXYXYXXXXX3AXXXX 
12440NDLS RNC RAJ EXNDLS16:05CNB21:0004:55HXYXXXYX1AX2A3AXXXXP
12454NDLS RNC RJDHNINDLS16:10CNB21:0004:50HXXXYXXY1AX2A3AXXXXP
12304POORVA EXPRESSNDLS16:15CNB23:1006:55HYXXYYXY1AX2A3AXXSLXP
12382POORVA EXPRESSNDLS16:15CNB23:1006:55HXYYXXYX1AX2A3AXXSLXP
12314SEALDAH RJDHANINDLS16:25CNB21:2004:55HYYYYYYY1AX2A3AXXXXP
12570JYG GARIB RATHANVT16:55CNB22:1205:17HXXYXXXYXXX3AXXXX 
22406ANVT BGP G RATHANVT16:55CNB22:1205:17HXYXYXYXXXX3AXCCXX 
12306KOLKATA RJDHNINDLS16:55CNB21:3804:43HXXXXXYX1AX2A3AXXXXP
12302KOLKATA RJDHNINDLS16:55CNB21:3804:43HYYYYYXY1AX2A3AXXXXP
02266SDAH SF PREMIUMDLI17:00CNB23:0006:00HYXXXXXXXX2A3AXXSLXP
22812BUBNESWR RJDHNINDLS17:05CNB21:4804:43HYYXXXYX1AX2A3AXXXXP
22824BUBNESWR RJDHNINDLS17:05CNB21:4804:43HXXYYYXY1AX2A3AXXXXP
12310RJPB RAJDHANINDLS17:15CNB21:5804:43HYYYYYYY1AX2A3AXXXXP
12394SAMPOORN K EXPNDLS17:25CNB22:5505:30HYYYYYYY1AX2A3AXXSLXP
02366PNBE PREMIUM SPANVT18:50CNB01:4506:55HYXXXYXXXX2A3AXXSLX 
12560SHIV GANGA EXPNDLS18:55CNB01:0006:05HYYYYYYY1AX2A3AXXSLXP
12380JALIANWALA B EXDLI19:05CNB01:1506:10HYXXXXXX1AX2A3AXXSLXP
12330W B SMPRK KRNTIDLI19:05CNB01:1506:10HXXXYXXX1AX2A3AXXSLXP
22410SSM GARIB RATHANVT19:10CNB01:1506:05HXXXXXXYXXX3AXXXX 
12444ANVT HLZ S F EXANVT19:10CNB01:1506:05HXXYXXXXXXX3AXXSLX 
12226KAIFIYAT EXPDLI19:15CNB01:3506:20HYYYYYYY1AX2A3AXXSLX 
12260SDAH DURONTO EXNDLS19:40CNB00:3404:54HXYYXYYX1AX2A3AXXXXP
12250NDLS HWH YUVANDLS19:40CNB00:2904:49HYXXXXXXXX2A3AXCCXX 
12874JHARKHAND EXPANVT19:45CNB01:4506:00HXXYYXYXXX2A3AXXSLXP
12818JHARKHAND EXPREANVT19:45CNB01:4506:00HXYXXYXYXX2A3AXXSLXP
14152ANVT CNB EXPANVT19:45CNB07:3011:45HYXXXXXXXX2A3AXXSLX 
12554VAISHALI EXPNDLS19:50CNB02:2006:30HYYYYYYY1AX2A3AXXSLXP
12402MAGADH EXPRESSNDLS20:00CNB02:3006:30HYYYYYYY1AX2A3AXXSLXP
12556GORAKDAM EXPRESNDLS20:25CNB03:1006:45HYYYYYYY1AX2A3AXXSLX 
12562SWATANTRTA S EXNDLS20:35CNB02:4506:10HYYYYYYY1AX2A3AXXSLXP
12428ANVT REWA EXPANVT21:15CNB03:2006:05HYYYYYYY1AX2A3AXXSLX 
12418PRAYAG RAJ EXPNDLS21:20CNB03:3006:10HYYYYYYY1AX2A3AXXSLX 
14218UNCHAHAR EXPDLI21:30CNB05:0507:35HYYYYYYYXX2A3AXXSLX 
13414FARKKA EXPRESSDLI21:45CNB05:3007:45HXYXYXXYXX2A3AXXSLXP
13484FARAKKA EXPRESSDLI21:45CNB05:3007:45HYXYXYYXXX2A3AXXSLXP
14724KALINDI EXPRESSDLI21:55CNB11:1013:15HYYYYYYYXXX3AXXSLX 
12802PURSHOTTAM EXPNDLS22:15CNB04:4506:30HYYYYYYYXX2A3AXXSLXP
14056BRAHMPUTRA MAILDLI23:40CNB05:5506:15HYYYYYYYXX2A3AXXSLXP
04424NDLS ALD SF SPLNDLS23:45CNB06:1006:25HXXXXXXYXXX3AXXSLX 
12502PORVOTR S KRNTINDLS23:45CNB06:1006:25HYXXYYXX1AX2A3AXXSLXP
03114NDLS KOAA SPLNDLS23:45CNB06:4006:55HXYXXXXXXX2A3AXXSLX 
12350NDLS BGP EXPRESNDLS23:45CNB06:1006:25HXXYXXXXXX2A3AXXSLX 
04122JAT ALD AC SPLDLI23:55CNB06:5006:55HXXXYXXXXX2A3AXXXX 
12452SHRAM SHKTI EXPNDLS23:55CNB06:3006:35HYYYYYYY1AX2A3AXXSLX 
04422ANVT ALD SF SPLANVT23:55CNB06:1006:15HXXXXXYXXXX3AXXSLX 
No. of Trains Listed: 73 (Total Trains Found: 73)        No Filters Applied
Loading, Please Wait... Quick Menu:  »Train Route  »Running Status  »Route Map Get PNR

Important Information

  • All Reserved and Unreserved Trains updated with new Time Table w.e.f. 01 September 2014.
  • New Fare Chart updated w.e.f. 25 June 2014.
  • Advance Reservation Period has been reduced to 60 Days w.e.f. 01 May 2013.
  • Now Passenger of all class (including SL class) have to carry Photo ID proof on all type of tickets.
    Some of permissible Photo ID proofs are: Voter ID Card, Passport, PAN Card, Driving License, ID Card issued by Central/State Govt, Student ID Card, Unique Identification 'Adhaar' Card.

Other Railway Rules

Other Official Railway Websites

For Sub-Urban trains Information, Type and Select your Sub-Urban Station name and perform search.

Trains Information Available of Mumbai, Chennai, Hyderabad, Kolkata and Delhi Sub-Urban Trains.

Disclaimer

Please Note: etrain.info is a private site and has no connection with Indian Railways, Govt. of India or Govt. Railway sites in any way. All contents available in this site is just for Information Purpose and is intended to Personal Non-Commercial Use only.
Information available here like Arrival Departure of Trains at Stations, Train Route, Availability in Trains, PNR Status, Running Status, Fare Chart is collected from various sources and are subjected to change without any prior information. You are requested to re-verify it from other official sources before proceeding.
Like / Share / +1 Us :