ViaTrains Between Stations

Get PNR Status

Train Route / Running Status

Arrival/Departure at Station

Recent Search History

No Recent Search History.
Welcome to etrain.info :-) 29-Jun-2016 05:32:05 IST Sign In Register

 Trains From Station - NEW DELHI (NDLS) to KANPUR CENTRAL (CNB)

Train
Number
Train NameFrom
Station
Depart.
Time
To
Station
Arrival
Time
Travel
Time
Running DaysAvailable Classes
SuMoTuWeThFrSa1AFC2A3A3ECCSL2S
18110JAT MURI ROU EXDLI04:50CNB12:4007:50HYYYYYYYXX2A3AXXSLX
12004LJN SWRAN SHTBDNDLS06:10CNB11:2005:10HYYYYYYY1AXXXXCCXX
12876NEELACHAL EXPNDLS06:25CNB12:3006:05HYXYXXYXXX2A3AXXSLX
12816NANDAN KANAN EXNDLS06:25CNB12:2005:55HXYXYYXYXX2A3AXXSLX
15484MAHANANDA EXPDLI06:35CNB15:1208:37HYYYYYYYXX2A3AXXSLX
12506NORTH EAST EXPANVT06:45CNB12:5006:05HYYYYYYYXX2A3AXXSLX
12826JHRKHND S KRNTINDLS06:55CNB13:1506:20HXXXYXXYXX2A3AXXSLX
13008U A TOOFAN EXPNDLS07:00CNB18:4511:45HYYYYYYYXXX3AXXSLX
12312KALKA MAILDLI07:00CNB14:2007:20HYYYYYYY1AX2A3AXXSLX
12820ORISSA S KRNTIANVT07:05CNB13:1506:10HXXYXXYXXX2A3AXXSLX
22806ANVT BBS SUPANVT07:05CNB13:1506:10HXYXXXXX1AX2A3AXXSLX
12324ANVT HWH EXPRESANVT07:05CNB13:2006:15HYXXXYXXXX2A3AXXSLX
12488SEEMANCHAL EXPANVT07:30CNB13:4506:15HYYYYYYYXX2A3AXXSLX
22488ANVT RDP LINKANVT07:30CNB13:4506:15HYYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
04118ANVT ALD SPLANVT07:50CNB14:4006:50HYXXXXXXXXX3AXXSL2S
04112JAT ALD SPLDLI10:40CNB16:3005:50HXXXXXYXXXX3AXXSL2S
04114JAT ALD SPLDLI10:40CNB16:3005:50HXYXXXXXXX2A3AXXSL2S
12398MAHABODHI EXPNDLS12:10CNB18:1506:05HYYYYYYYXX2A3AXXSLX
12420GOMTI EXPRESSNDLS12:25CNB19:5007:25HYYYYYYY1AX2AXXCCX2S
12274HWH DURONTO EXPNDLS12:55CNB17:4804:53HXXYXXXY1AX2A3AXXSLX
12282BBS DURONTO EXPNDLS12:55CNB17:4804:53HXXXXYXX1AX2A3AXXSLX
15026ANVT MAU EXPANVT12:55CNB19:1506:20HXYXXXYXXX2A3AXXSLX
22858ANVT SRC SF EXPANVT13:45CNB19:5506:10HXXYXXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
12424DBRT RAJDHANINDLS13:55CNB18:3404:39HYYYYYYY1AX2A3AXXXX
12566BIHAR S KRANTINDLS14:15CNB20:1506:00HYYYYYYY1AX2A3AXXSLX
12368VIKRAMSHILA EXPANVT14:40CNB20:2505:45HYYYYYYY1AX2A3AXXSLX
14006LICHCHAVI EXPANVT15:10CNB23:2508:15HYYYYYYYXX2A3AXXSLX
15708ASR KIR EXPRESSDLI15:20CNB22:5007:30HYYYYYYYXX2A3AXXSLX
13132ANVT KOAA EXPANVT15:30CNB03:4012:10HYYYYYYYXXX3AXXSLX
22412NDLS NHLN AC SFNDLS15:50CNB20:5005:00HYXXXXXX1AX2A3AXXXX
12034NDLS CNB SHTNDLS15:50CNB20:5005:00HXYYYYYY1AXXXXCCXX
12878NDLS RNC G RATHNDLS16:05CNB21:0004:55HYXYXYXXXXX3AXXXX
12454NDLS RNC RJDHNINDLS16:05CNB21:0004:55HXXXYXXY1AX2A3AXXXX
12440NDLS RNC RAJ EXNDLS16:05CNB21:0004:55HXYXXXYX1AX2A3AXXXX
12382POORVA EXPRESSNDLS16:15CNB23:4007:25HXYYXXYX1AX2A3AXXSLX
12304POORVA EXPRESSNDLS16:15CNB23:4007:25HYXXYYXY1AX2A3AXXSLX
12314SEALDAH RJDHANINDLS16:25CNB21:2004:55HYYYYYYY1AX2A3AXXXX
22406ANVT BGP G RATHANVT16:55CNB22:1205:17HXYXYXYXXXX3AXCCXX
12570JYG GARIB RATHANVT16:55CNB22:1205:17HXXYXXXYXXX3AXXXX
12306KOLKATA RJDHNINDLS16:55CNB21:3804:43HXXXXXYX1AX2A3AXXXX
12302KOLKATA RJDHNINDLS16:55CNB21:3804:43HYYYYYXY1AX2A3AXXXX
22824BUBNESWR RJDHNINDLS17:05CNB21:4804:43HXXYYYXY1AX2A3AXXXX
22812BUBNESWR RJDHNINDLS17:05CNB21:4804:43HYYXXXYX1AX2A3AXXXX
12310RJPB RAJDHANINDLS17:15CNB21:5804:43HYYYYYYY1AX2A3AXXXX
12394SAMPOORN K EXPNDLS17:25CNB22:5505:30HYYYYYYY1AX2A3AXXSLX
02366ANVT PNBE SUVDHANVT18:45CNB03:0008:15HYXXXXYXXX2A3AXXSLX
12560SHIV GANGA EXPNDLS18:55CNB01:0006:05HYYYYYYY1AX2A3AXXSLX
12380JALIANWALA B EXDLI19:05CNB01:1506:10HYXXXXXX1AX2A3AXXSLX
12330W B SMPRK KRNTIDLI19:05CNB01:1506:10HXXXYXXX1AX2A3AXXSLX
12444ANVT HLZ S F EXANVT19:10CNB01:1506:05HXXYXXXXXXX3AXXSLX
22410GAYA GARIB RATHANVT19:10CNB01:1506:05HXXXXXXYXXX3AXXXX
12226KAIFIYAT EXPDLI19:15CNB01:3506:20HYYYYYYY1AX2A3AXXSLX
02396ANVT DHN SPLANVT19:20CNB04:0008:40HYXXYXXXXX2A3AXXSL2S
12260SDAH DURONTO EXNDLS19:40CNB00:2904:49HXYYXYYX1AX2A3AXXXX
12818JHARKHAND EXPREANVT19:45CNB01:4506:00HXYXXYXYXX2A3AXXSLX
14152ANVT CNB EXPANVT19:45CNB07:3011:45HYXXXXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
12874JHARKHAND EXPANVT19:45CNB01:4506:00HXXYYXYXXX2A3AXXSLX
12554VAISHALI EXPNDLS19:50CNB02:2006:30HYYYYYYY1AX2A3AXXSLX
12250ANVT HWH YUVAANVT19:50CNB00:2904:39HYXXXXXXXX2A3AXCCXX
12402MAGADH EXPRESSNDLS20:00CNB02:3006:30HYYYYYYY1AX2A3AXXSLX
12556GORAKDAM EXPRESNDLS20:25CNB03:1006:45HYYYYYYY1AX2A3AXXSL2S
12562SWATANTRTA S EXNDLS20:35CNB02:4006:05HYYYYYYY1AX2A3AXXSLX
12428ANVT REWA EXPANVT21:15CNB03:2006:05HYYYYYYY1AX2A3AXXSLX
12418PRAYAG RAJ EXPNDLS21:20CNB03:3006:10HYYYYYYY1AX2A3AXXSLX
14218UNCHAHAR EXPDLI21:30CNB05:0507:35HYYYYYYYXX2A3AXXSLX
13414FARKKA EXPRESSDLI21:40CNB05:3007:50HXYXYXXYXX2A3AXXSLX
13484FARAKKA EXPRESSDLI21:40CNB05:3007:50HYXYXYYXXX2A3AXXSLX
14724KALINDI EXPRESSDLI21:50CNB11:1013:20HYYYYYYYXXX3AXXSLX
12802PURSHOTTAM EXPNDLS22:15CNB04:4506:30HYYYYYYYXX2A3AXXSLX
12582NDLS MUV SF EXPNDLS22:25CNB04:5506:30HYYYYYYY1AX2A3AXXSLX
14056BRAHMPUTRA MAILDLI23:40CNB05:5506:15HYYYYYYYXX2A3AXXSLX
12502PORVOTR S KRNTINDLS23:45CNB06:1006:25HYXXYYXX1AX2A3AXXSLX
05528ANVT JYG SUVIDHANVT23:45CNB06:3506:50HYXXYXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
12350NDLS BGP EXPRESNDLS23:45CNB06:1006:25HXXYXXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
15602NDLS SCL PSK EXNDLS23:45CNB06:1006:25HXXXXYXX1AX2A3AXXSLX
12452SHRAM SHKTI EXPNDLS23:55CNB06:3006:35HYYYYYYY1AX2A3AXXSLX
No. of Trains Listed: 76 (Total Trains Found: 76)No Filters Applied
Loading, Please Wait... Quick
Menu

Important Information

  • Advance Reservation Period (ARP) has been increased to 120 Days w.e.f. 01 April 2015.
  • Now passenger of all reserved classes have to carry Photo ID proof. Some of permissible Photo ID proofs are: Voter ID Card, Passport, PAN Card, Driving License, ID Card issued by Central/State Govt, Student ID Card, UID/Adhaar.

Indian Railway Rules / Information

Official Railway Websites

For Sub-Urban trains Information, Type and Select your Sub-Urban Station name and perform search.

Trains Information Available of Mumbai, Chennai, Hyderabad, Kolkata and Delhi Sub-Urban Trains.

Disclaimer

Please Note: etrain.info is a private site and has no connection with Indian Railways, Govt. of India or Govt. Railway sites in any way. All contents available in this site is just for Information Purpose and is intended to Personal Non-Commercial Use only.
Information available here like Arrival Departure of Trains at Stations, Train Route, Availability in Trains, PNR Status, Running Status, Rake Information or Fare Chart is collected from various sources and are subjected to change without any prior information. You are requested to re-verify it from other official sources before proceeding.
Like / Share / +1 Us :