Via Trains Between Stations

From
To
Date:
Quota

Get PNR Status

PNR No. 

Train Route / Running Status

Train Name/No.
 

Arrival/Departure at Station

At Station

Recent Search History

No Recent Search History.
Trains From Station - NEW DELHI (NDLS) to KANPUR CENTRAL (CNB) 23-Jul-2014 08:57:37 IST Sign In Register
Train
Number
Train NameFrom
Station
Depart.
Time
To
Station
Arrival
Time
Travel
Time
Running DaysAvailable ClassesP
SuMoTuWeThFrSa1AFC2A3A3ECCSL2S
18110JAT MURI ROU EXDLI04:55CNB12:4007:45HYYYYYYYXX2A3AXXSLXP
12004LJN SWRAN SHTBDNDLS06:15CNB11:2005:05HYYYYYYY1AXXXXCCXX 
12876NEELACHAL EXPNDLS06:30CNB12:3006:00HYXYXXYXXX2A3AXXSLXP
12816NANDAN KANAN EXNDLS06:30CNB12:2005:50HXYXYYXYXX2A3AXXSLXP
15484MAHANANDA EXPDLI06:40CNB15:1208:32HYYYYYYYXX2A3AXXSLX 
12506NORTH EAST EXPANVT06:50CNB12:5006:00HYYYYYYYXX2A3AXXSLXP
12826JHRKHND S KRNTINDLS07:00CNB13:1506:15HXXXYXXYXX2A3AXXSLXP
12324NDLS HWH EXPRESNDLS07:00CNB13:2006:20HYXXXYXXXX2A3AXXSLX 
12820ORISSA S KRNTINDLS07:00CNB13:1506:15HXXYXXYXXX2A3AXXSLXP
22806NDLS BBS SUP EXNDLS07:00CNB13:1506:15HXYXXXXX1AX2A3AXXSLX 
12312KALKA MAILDLI07:00CNB14:2007:20HYYYYYYY1AX2A3AXXSLXP
13008U A TOOFAN EXPNDLS07:00CNB18:2511:25HYYYYYYYXXX3AXXSLX 
12488SEEMANCHAL EXPANVT07:40CNB13:4506:05HYYYYYYYXX2A3AXXSLX 
12420GOMTI EXPRESSNDLS12:30CNB19:4507:15HYYYYYYY1AX2AXXCCX2S 
15026ANVT MAU EXPANVT13:00CNB19:2006:20HXYXXXYXXX2A3AXXSLX 
12274HWH DURONTO EXPNDLS13:00CNB17:4804:48HXXYXXXY1AX2A3AXXSLXP
12282BBS DURONTO EXPNDLS13:00CNB17:4804:48HXXXXYXX1AX2A3AXXSLXP
05036ANVT GKP SPLANVT13:00CNB19:2006:20HXXXYXXXXX2A3AXXSLX 
08034ANVT SRC SPLANVT13:30CNB19:5506:25HXXYXXXXXX2A3AXXSLX 
12424DBRT RAJDHANINDLS14:00CNB18:2404:24HYYYYYYY1AX2A3AXXXXP
12398MAHABODHI EXPNDLS14:10CNB20:0505:55HYYYYYYYXX2A3AXXSLXP
12566BIHAR S KRANTINDLS14:20CNB20:1505:55HYYYYYYY1AX2A3AXXSLXP
12368VIKRAMSHILA EXPANVT14:40CNB20:2505:45HYYYYYYY1AX2A3AXXSLXP
15708ASR KIR EXPRESSDLI15:20CNB22:4507:25HYYYYYYYXX2A3AXXSLX 
12388JAN SADHARAN EXPANVT15:20CNB22:0006:40HYYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN 
13132ANVT KOAA EXPANVT15:30CNB03:4012:10HYYYYYYYXXX3AXXSLX 
13040JANTA EXPRESSDLI15:35CNB03:4012:05HYYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN 
14006LICHCHAVI EXPANVT15:50CNB23:2007:30HYYYYYYYXX2A3AXXSLXP
12034NDLS CNB SHTNDLS15:55CNB20:4004:45HXYYYYYY1AXXXXCCXX 
12454NDLS RNC RJDHNINDLS16:10CNB20:5004:40HXXXYXXY1AX2A3AXXXXP
12440NDLS RNC RAJ EXNDLS16:10CNB20:5004:40HXYXXXYX1AX2A3AXXXXP
12878NDLS RNC G RATHNDLS16:10CNB20:5004:40HYXYXYXXXXX3AXXXX 
12382POORVA EXPRESSNDLS16:20CNB23:3507:15HXYYXXYX1AX2A3AXXSLXP
12304POORVA EXPRESSNDLS16:20CNB23:3507:15HYXXYYXY1AX2A3AXXSLXP
12314SEALDAH RJDHANINDLS16:30CNB21:1004:40HYYYYYYY1AX2A3AXXXXP
12302KOLKATA RJDHNINDLS17:00CNB21:2704:27HYYYYYXY1AX2A3AXXXXP
22406ANVT BGP G RATHANVT17:00CNB22:0205:02HXYXYXYXXXX3AXCCXX 
12570JYG GARIB RATHANVT17:00CNB22:0205:02HXXYXXXYXXX3AXXXX 
12306KOLKATA RJDHNINDLS17:00CNB21:2704:27HXXXXXYX1AX2A3AXXXXP
22824BUBNESWR RJDHNINDLS17:10CNB21:3704:27HXXYYYXY1AX2A3AXXXXP
22812BUBNESWR RJDHNINDLS17:10CNB21:3704:27HYYXXXYX1AX2A3AXXXXP
12310RJPB RAJDHANINDLS17:20CNB21:4704:27HYYYYYYY1AX2A3AXXXXP
12394SAMPOORN K EXPNDLS17:30CNB22:5505:25HYYYYYYY1AX2A3AXXSLXP
12560SHIV GANGA EXPNDLS18:55CNB00:5005:55HYYYYYYY1AX2A3AXXSLXP
12444ANVT HLZ S F EXANVT19:10CNB01:0505:55HXXYXXXXXXX3AXXSLX 
12380JALIANWALA B EXDLI19:10CNB01:0505:55HYXXXXXX1AX2A3AXXSLXP
12330W B SMPRK KRNTIDLI19:10CNB01:0505:55HXXXYXXX1AX2A3AXXSLXP
22410SSM GARIB RATHANVT19:10CNB01:0505:55HXXXXXXYXXX3AXXXX 
12226KAIFIYAT EXPDLI19:20CNB01:3506:15HYYYYYYY1AX2A3AXXSLX 
12260SDAH DURONTO EXNDLS19:45CNB00:3404:49HXYYXYYX1AX2A3AXXXXP
12250NDLS HWH YUVANDLS19:45CNB00:1704:32HYXXXXXXXX2A3AXCCXX 
12818JHARKHAND EXPREANVT19:50CNB01:4505:55HXYXXYXYXX2A3AXXSLXP
14152ANVT CNB EXPANVT19:50CNB07:3011:40HYXXXXXXXX2A3AXXSLX 
12554VAISHALI EXPNDLS19:50CNB02:2006:30HYYYYYYY1AX2A3AXXSLXP
12874JHARKHAND EXPANVT19:50CNB01:4505:55HXXYYXYXXX2A3AXXSLXP
12402MAGADH EXPRESSNDLS20:10CNB02:3006:20HYYYYYYY1AX2A3AXXSLXP
12556GORAKDAM EXPRESNDLS20:25CNB03:1006:45HYYYYYYY1AX2A3AXXSLX 
12562SWATANTRTA S EXNDLS20:40CNB02:4506:05HYYYYYYY1AX2A3AXXSLXP
12428ANVT REWA EXPANVT21:15CNB03:2006:05HYYYYYYY1AX2A3AXXSLX 
12418PRAYAG RAJ EXPNDLS21:25CNB03:3006:05HYYYYYYY1AX2A3AXXSLX 
14218UNCHAHAR EXPDLI21:30CNB05:0507:35HYYYYYYYXX2A3AXXSLX 
13484FARAKKA EXPRESSDLI21:50CNB05:3007:40HYXYXYYXXX2A3AXXSLXP
13414FARKKA EXPRESSDLI21:50CNB05:3007:40HXYXYXXYXX2A3AXXSLXP
14724KALINDI EXPRESSDLI22:00CNB11:1013:10HYYYYYYYXXX3AXXSLX 
12802PURSHOTTAM EXPNDLS22:20CNB04:5006:30HYYYYYYYXX2A3AXXSLXP
14056BRAHMPUTRA MAILDLI23:40CNB05:4506:05HYYYYYYYXX2A3AXXSLXP
12502PORVOTR S KRNTINDLS23:45CNB06:1006:25HYXXYYXX1AX2A3AXXSLXP
12350NDLS BGP EXPRESNDLS23:45CNB06:1006:25HXXYXXXXXX2A3AXXSLX 
12452SHRAM SHKTI EXPNDLS23:50CNB06:3006:40HYYYYYYY1AX2A3AXXSLX 
No. of Trains Listed: 69 (Total Trains Found: 69)        No Filters Applied
Loading, Please Wait... Quick Menu:  »Train Route  »Running Status  »Route Map Get PNR

Important Information

  • All Reserved and Unreserved Trains Updated with New Time Table w.e.f. 01 July 2014.
  • New Fare Chart Updated w.e.f. 25 June 2014.
  • Advance Reservation Period has been reduced to 60 Days w.e.f. 01 May 2013.
  • Now Passenger of all class (including SL class) have to carry Photo ID proof on all type of tickets.
    Some of permissible Photo ID proofs are: Voter ID Card, Passport, PAN Card, Driving License, ID Card issued by Central/State Govt, Student ID Card, Unique Identification 'Adhaar' Card.

Other Railway Rules

Other Official Railway Websites

For Sub-Urban trains Information, Type and Select your Sub-Urban Station name and perform search.

Trains Information Available of Mumbai, Chennai, Hyderabad, Kolkata and Delhi Sub-Urban Trains.

Disclaimer

Please Note: etrain.info is a private site and has no connection with Indian Railways, Govt. of India or Govt. Railway sites in any way. All contents available in this site is just for Information Purpose and is intended to Personal Non-Commercial Use only.
Information available here like Arrival Departure of Trains at Stations, Train Route, Availability in Trains, PNR Status, Running Status, Fare Chart is collected from various sources and are subjected to change without any prior information. You are requested to re-verify it from other official sources before proceeding.
Like / Share / +1 Us :