ViaTrains Between Stations

Get PNR Status

Train Route / Running Status

Arrival/Departure at Station

Recent Search History

No Recent Search History.
Welcome to etrain.info :-) 28-Nov-2014 18:45:20 IST Sign In Register

 Trains From Station - NEW DELHI (NDLS) to KANPUR CENTRAL (CNB)

Train
Number
Train NameFrom
Station
Depart.
Time
To
Station
Arrival
Time
Travel
Time
Running DaysAvailable Classes
SuMoTuWeThFrSa1AFC2A3A3ECCSL2S
18110JAT MURI ROU EXDLI04:55CNB12:4007:45HYYYYYYYXX2A3AXXSLX
12004LJN SWRAN SHTBDNDLS06:10CNB11:2005:10HYYYYYYY1AXXXXCCXX
12816NANDAN KANAN EXNDLS06:25CNB12:2005:55HXYXYYXYXX2A3AXXSLX
12876NEELACHAL EXPNDLS06:25CNB12:3006:05HYXYXXYXXX2A3AXXSLX
15484MAHANANDA EXPDLI06:35CNB15:1208:37HYYYYYYYXX2A3AXXSLX
12506NORTH EAST EXPANVT06:45CNB12:5006:05HYYYYYYYXX2A3AXXSLX
22806NDLS BBS SUP EXNDLS06:55CNB13:1506:20HXYXXXXX1AX2A3AXXSLX
12324NDLS HWH EXPRESNDLS06:55CNB13:2006:25HYXXXYXXXX2A3AXXSLX
12820ORISSA S KRNTINDLS06:55CNB13:1506:20HXXYXXYXXX2A3AXXSLX
12826JHRKHND S KRNTINDLS06:55CNB13:1506:20HXXXYXXYXX2A3AXXSLX
13008U A TOOFAN EXPNDLS07:00CNB18:3011:30HYYYYYYYXXX3AXXSLX
12312KALKA MAILDLI07:00CNB14:2007:20HYYYYYYY1AX2A3AXXSLX
12488SEEMANCHAL EXPANVT07:30CNB13:4506:15HYYYYYYYXX2A3AXXSLX
12420GOMTI EXPRESSNDLS12:25CNB19:4507:20HYYYYYYY1AX2AXXCCX2S
12282BBS DURONTO EXPNDLS12:55CNB17:4804:53HXXXXYXX1AX2A3AXXSLX
12274HWH DURONTO EXPNDLS12:55CNB17:4804:53HXXYXXXY1AX2A3AXXSLX
15026ANVT MAU EXPANVT12:55CNB19:2006:25HXYXXXYXXX2A3AXXSLX
12424DBRT RAJDHANINDLS13:55CNB18:3404:39HYYYYYYY1AX2A3AXXXX
12398MAHABODHI EXPNDLS14:05CNB19:0505:00HYYYYYYYXX2A3AXXSLX
12566BIHAR S KRANTINDLS14:15CNB20:1506:00HYYYYYYY1AX2A3AXXSLX
12368VIKRAMSHILA EXPANVT14:40CNB20:2505:45HYYYYYYY1AX2A3AXXSLX
14006LICHCHAVI EXPANVT15:10CNB23:3008:20HYYYYYYYXX2A3AXXSLX
15708ASR KIR EXPRESSDLI15:20CNB22:5007:30HYYYYYYYXX2A3AXXSLX
13132ANVT KOAA EXPANVT15:30CNB03:4012:10HYYYYYYYXXX3AXXSLX
12034NDLS CNB SHTNDLS15:50CNB20:5005:00HXYYYYYY1AXXXXCCXX
12878NDLS RNC G RATHNDLS16:05CNB21:0004:55HYXYXYXXXXX3AXXXX
12440NDLS RNC RAJ EXNDLS16:05CNB21:0004:55HXYXXXYX1AX2A3AXXXX
12454NDLS RNC RJDHNINDLS16:10CNB21:0004:50HXXXYXXY1AX2A3AXXXX
12304POORVA EXPRESSNDLS16:15CNB23:1006:55HYXXYYXY1AX2A3AXXSLX
12382POORVA EXPRESSNDLS16:15CNB23:1006:55HXYYXXYX1AX2A3AXXSLX
12314SEALDAH RJDHANINDLS16:25CNB21:2004:55HYYYYYYY1AX2A3AXXXX
12570JYG GARIB RATHANVT16:55CNB22:1205:17HXXYXXXYXXX3AXXXX
12306KOLKATA RJDHNINDLS16:55CNB21:3804:43HXXXXXYX1AX2A3AXXXX
22406ANVT BGP G RATHANVT16:55CNB22:1205:17HXYXYXYXXXX3AXCCXX
12302KOLKATA RJDHNINDLS16:55CNB21:3804:43HYYYYYXY1AX2A3AXXXX
22812BUBNESWR RJDHNINDLS17:05CNB21:4804:43HYYXXXYX1AX2A3AXXXX
22824BUBNESWR RJDHNINDLS17:05CNB21:4804:43HXXYYYXY1AX2A3AXXXX
12310RJPB RAJDHANINDLS17:15CNB21:5804:43HYYYYYYY1AX2A3AXXXX
12394SAMPOORN K EXPNDLS17:25CNB22:5505:30HYYYYYYY1AX2A3AXXSLX
02366PNBE PREMIUM SPANVT18:50CNB01:4506:55HYXXXYXXXX2A3AXXSLX
12560SHIV GANGA EXPNDLS18:55CNB01:0006:05HYYYYYYY1AX2A3AXXSLX
12330W B SMPRK KRNTIDLI19:05CNB01:1506:10HXXXYXXX1AX2A3AXXSLX
12380JALIANWALA B EXDLI19:05CNB01:1506:10HYXXXXXX1AX2A3AXXSLX
22410SSM GARIB RATHANVT19:10CNB01:1506:05HXXXXXXYXXX3AXXXX
12444ANVT HLZ S F EXANVT19:10CNB01:1506:05HXXYXXXXXXX3AXXSLX
12226KAIFIYAT EXPDLI19:15CNB01:3506:20HYYYYYYY1AX2A3AXXSLX
12260SDAH DURONTO EXNDLS19:40CNB00:3404:54HXYYXYYX1AX2A3AXXXX
12250NDLS HWH YUVANDLS19:40CNB00:2904:49HYXXXXXXXX2A3AXCCXX
12818JHARKHAND EXPREANVT19:45CNB01:4506:00HXYXXYXYXX2A3AXXSLX
12874JHARKHAND EXPANVT19:45CNB01:4506:00HXXYYXYXXX2A3AXXSLX
14152ANVT CNB EXPANVT19:45CNB07:3011:45HYXXXXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
12554VAISHALI EXPNDLS19:50CNB02:2006:30HYYYYYYY1AX2A3AXXSLX
12402MAGADH EXPRESSNDLS20:00CNB02:3006:30HYYYYYYY1AX2A3AXXSLX
12556GORAKDAM EXPRESNDLS20:25CNB03:1006:45HYYYYYYY1AX2A3AXXSLX
12562SWATANTRTA S EXNDLS20:35CNB02:4506:10HYYYYYYY1AX2A3AXXSLX
12428ANVT REWA EXPANVT21:15CNB03:2006:05HYYYYYYY1AX2A3AXXSLX
12418PRAYAG RAJ EXPNDLS21:20CNB03:3006:10HYYYYYYY1AX2A3AXXSLX
14218UNCHAHAR EXPDLI21:30CNB05:0507:35HYYYYYYYXX2A3AXXSLX
13414FARKKA EXPRESSDLI21:45CNB05:3007:45HXYXYXXYXX2A3AXXSLX
13484FARAKKA EXPRESSDLI21:45CNB05:3007:45HYXYXYYXXX2A3AXXSLX
14724KALINDI EXPRESSDLI21:55CNB11:1013:15HYYYYYYYXXX3AXXSLX
12802PURSHOTTAM EXPNDLS22:15CNB04:4506:30HYYYYYYYXX2A3AXXSLX
14056BRAHMPUTRA MAILDLI23:40CNB05:5506:15HYYYYYYYXX2A3AXXSLX
12350NDLS BGP EXPRESNDLS23:45CNB06:1006:25HXXYXXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
04424NDLS ALD SF SPLNDLS23:45CNB06:1006:25HXXXXXXYXXX3AXXSLX
12502PORVOTR S KRNTINDLS23:45CNB06:1006:25HYXXYYXX1AX2A3AXXSLX
12452SHRAM SHKTI EXPNDLS23:55CNB06:3006:35HYYYYYYY1AX2A3AXXSLX
04422ANVT ALD SF SPLANVT23:55CNB06:1006:15HXXXXXYXXXX3AXXSLX
No. of Trains Listed: 68 (Total Trains Found: 68)        No Filters Applied
Loading, Please Wait... Quick
Menu

Important Information

  • Advance Reservation Period has been reduced to 60 Days w.e.f. 01 May 2013.
  • Now Passenger of all class (including SL class) have to carry Photo ID proof on all type of tickets.
    Some of permissible Photo ID proofs are: Voter ID Card, Passport, PAN Card, Driving License, ID Card issued by Central/State Govt, Student ID Card, Unique Identification 'Adhaar' Card.

Other Railway Rules

Other Official Railway Websites

For Sub-Urban trains Information, Type and Select your Sub-Urban Station name and perform search.

Trains Information Available of Mumbai, Chennai, Hyderabad, Kolkata and Delhi Sub-Urban Trains.

Disclaimer

Please Note: etrain.info is a private site and has no connection with Indian Railways, Govt. of India or Govt. Railway sites in any way. All contents available in this site is just for Information Purpose and is intended to Personal Non-Commercial Use only.
Information available here like Arrival Departure of Trains at Stations, Train Route, Availability in Trains, PNR Status, Running Status, Fare Chart is collected from various sources and are subjected to change without any prior information. You are requested to re-verify it from other official sources before proceeding.
Like / Share / +1 Us :