ViaTrains Between Stations

Get PNR Status

Train Route / Running Status

Arrival/Departure at Station

Recent Search History

No Recent Search History.
Welcome to etrain.info :-) 07-Dec-2016 16:04:10 IST Sign In Register

 Trains From Station - NEW DELHI (NDLS) to CHENNAI CENTRAL (MAS)

Train
Number
Train NameFrom
Station
Depart.
Time
To
Station
Arrival
Time
Travel
Time
Running DaysAvailable Classes
SuMoTuWeThFrSa1AFC2A3A3ECCSL2S
12652T N SMPRK KRNTINZM07:10MS18:0534:55HXXYXYXX1AX2A3AXXSLX
12642THIRUKKURAL EXPNZM07:10MS18:0534:55HXYXXXXYXX2A3AXXSLX
16032ANDAMAN EXPRESSNDLS14:15MAS10:2044:05HYXXYXXYXXX3AXXSLX
12688DDN MDU SF EXPNZM14:35MAS02:1535:40HXYXXXYXXX2A3AXXSLX
22688CDG MDU SF EXPNZM14:35MAS02:1535:40HXYXXXYXXXX3AXXSLX
12270MAS DURONTO EXPNZM15:45MAS20:1028:25HXXYXXXY1AX2A3AXXSLX
12434CHENNAI RAJDHNINZM15:55MAS20:1528:20HXXXYXYX1AX2A3AXXXX
12612MAS GARIB RATHNZM15:55MAS20:1528:20HXYXXXXXXXX3AXXXX
12616G T EXPRESSNDLS18:40MAS06:2035:40HYYYYYYY1AX2A3AXXSLX
12622TAMIL NADU EXPNDLS22:30MAS07:1032:40HYYYYYYY1AX2A3AXXSLX
22404NDLS PDY EXPNDLS23:45MS14:2538:40HYXXXXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
No. of Trains (Listed: 11 / Found: 11)No Filters Applied
Loading, Please Wait... Quick
Menu

Important Information

  • New time table w.e.f. 01-October-2016. Cross check from other official sources before going ahead.
  • Revised refund rules and changes in ticket cancellation charges w.e.f. 12-Nov-2015.
  • Advance Reservation Period (ARP) has been increased to 120 Days w.e.f. 01 April 2015.

Indian Railway Rules / Information

Official Railway Websites

For Sub-Urban trains Information, Type and Select your Sub-Urban Station name and perform search.

Trains Information Available of Mumbai, Chennai, Hyderabad, Kolkata and Delhi Sub-Urban Trains.

Disclaimer

Please Note: etrain.info is a private site and has no connection with Indian Railways, Govt. of India or Govt. Railway sites in any way. All contents available in this site is just for Information Purpose and is intended to Personal Non-Commercial Use only.
Information available here like Arrival Departure of Trains at Stations, Train Route, Availability in Trains, PNR Status, Running Status, Rake Information or Fare Chart is collected from various sources and are subjected to change without any prior information. You are requested to re-verify it from other official sources before proceeding.
Like / Share / +1 Us :