Via Trains Between Stations

From
To
Date:
Quota

Get PNR Status

PNR No. 

Train Route / Running Status

Train Name/No.
 

Arrival/Departure at Station

At Station

Recent Search History

No Recent Search History.
Trains From Station - NEW DELHI (NDLS) to PATNA JN (PNBE) 24-Jul-2014 11:54:36 IST Sign In Register
Train
Number
Train NameFrom
Station
Depart.
Time
To
Station
Arrival
Time
Travel
Time
Running DaysAvailable ClassesP
SuMoTuWeThFrSa1AFC2A3A3ECCSL2S
15484MAHANANDA EXPDLI06:40PNBE00:3517:55HYYYYYYYXX2A3AXXSLX 
12506NORTH EAST EXPANVT06:50PNBE21:5515:05HYYYYYYYXX2A3AXXSLXP
13008U A TOOFAN EXPNDLS07:00PNBE06:2523:25HYYYYYYYXXX3AXXSLX 
12488SEEMANCHAL EXPANVT07:40PNBE23:2515:45HYYYYYYYXX2A3AXXSLX 
12392SHRAMJEVI N EXPNDLS13:15PNBE07:2018:05HYYYYYYY1AX2A3AXXSLXP
12424DBRT RAJDHANINDLS14:00PNBE02:0012:00HYYYYYYY1AX2A3AXXXXP
12368VIKRAMSHILA EXPANVT14:40PNBE06:4516:05HYYYYYYY1AX2A3AXXSLXP
12388JAN SADHARAN EXPANVT15:20PNBE07:3516:15HYYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN 
13132ANVT KOAA EXPANVT15:30PNBE17:1025:40HYYYYYYYXXX3AXXSLX 
13040JANTA EXPRESSDLI15:35PNBE17:1025:35HYYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN 
12304POORVA EXPRESSNDLS16:20PNBE07:5515:35HYXXYYXY1AX2A3AXXSLXP
22406ANVT BGP G RATHANVT17:00PNBE05:5512:55HXYXYXYXXXX3AXCCXX 
12306KOLKATA RJDHNINDLS17:00PNBE04:4511:45HXXXXXYX1AX2A3AXXXXP
12570JYG GARIB RATHANVT17:00PNBE05:5512:55HXXYXXXYXXX3AXXXX 
12310RJPB RAJDHANINDLS17:20PNBE05:4012:20HYYYYYYY1AX2A3AXXXXP
12394SAMPOORN K EXPNDLS17:30PNBE06:5513:25HYYYYYYY1AX2A3AXXSLXP
13120DLI SDAH EXPDLI17:55PNBE15:4521:50HXXYXXXYXXX3AXXSLX 
14004NDLS MLDT EXPNDLS18:05PNBE13:1519:10HYXXXYXXXX2A3AXXSLX 
12402MAGADH EXPRESSNDLS20:10PNBE11:3015:20HYYYYYYY1AX2A3AXXSLXP
13414FARKKA EXPRESSDLI21:50PNBE20:4222:52HXYXYXXYXX2A3AXXSLXP
13484FARAKKA EXPRESSDLI21:50PNBE20:4222:52HYXYXYYXXX2A3AXXSLXP
14056BRAHMPUTRA MAILDLI23:40PNBE14:4515:05HYYYYYYYXX2A3AXXSLXP
12350NDLS BGP EXPRESNDLS23:45PNBE15:0015:15HXXYXXXXXX2A3AXXSLX 
No. of Trains Listed: 23 (Total Trains Found: 23)        No Filters Applied
Loading, Please Wait... Quick Menu:  »Train Route  »Running Status  »Route Map Get PNR

Important Information

  • All Reserved and Unreserved Trains Updated with New Time Table w.e.f. 01 July 2014.
  • New Fare Chart Updated w.e.f. 25 June 2014.
  • Advance Reservation Period has been reduced to 60 Days w.e.f. 01 May 2013.
  • Now Passenger of all class (including SL class) have to carry Photo ID proof on all type of tickets.
    Some of permissible Photo ID proofs are: Voter ID Card, Passport, PAN Card, Driving License, ID Card issued by Central/State Govt, Student ID Card, Unique Identification 'Adhaar' Card.

Other Railway Rules

Other Official Railway Websites

For Sub-Urban trains Information, Type and Select your Sub-Urban Station name and perform search.

Trains Information Available of Mumbai, Chennai, Hyderabad, Kolkata and Delhi Sub-Urban Trains.

Disclaimer

Please Note: etrain.info is a private site and has no connection with Indian Railways, Govt. of India or Govt. Railway sites in any way. All contents available in this site is just for Information Purpose and is intended to Personal Non-Commercial Use only.
Information available here like Arrival Departure of Trains at Stations, Train Route, Availability in Trains, PNR Status, Running Status, Fare Chart is collected from various sources and are subjected to change without any prior information. You are requested to re-verify it from other official sources before proceeding.
Like / Share / +1 Us :