ViaTrains Between Stations

Get PNR Status

Train Route / Running Status

Arrival/Departure at Station

Recent Search History

No Recent Search History.
Welcome to etrain.info :-) 21-Dec-2014 05:10:41 IST Sign In Register

 Trains From Station - NEW DELHI (NDLS) to PATNA JN (PNBE)

Train
Number
Train NameFrom
Station
Depart.
Time
To
Station
Arrival
Time
Travel
Time
Running DaysAvailable Classes
SuMoTuWeThFrSa1AFC2A3A3ECCSL2S
15484MAHANANDA EXPDLI06:35PNBE00:3518:00HYYYYYYYXX2A3AXXSLX
12506NORTH EAST EXPANVT06:45PNBE21:5515:10HYYYYYYYXX2A3AXXSLX
13008U A TOOFAN EXPNDLS07:00PNBE06:2523:25HYYYYYYYXXX3AXXSLX
12488SEEMANCHAL EXPANVT07:30PNBE23:2515:55HYYYYYYYXX2A3AXXSLX
12392SHRAMJEVI N EXPNDLS13:10PNBE07:1518:05HYYYYYYY1AX2A3AXXSLX
13258JAN SADHARAN EXPANVT13:30PNBE07:2517:55HYYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
12424DBRT RAJDHANINDLS13:55PNBE02:0012:05HYYYYYYY1AX2A3AXXXX
12368VIKRAMSHILA EXPANVT14:40PNBE06:4516:05HYYYYYYY1AX2A3AXXSLX
13132ANVT KOAA EXPANVT15:30PNBE17:2025:50HYYYYYYYXXX3AXXSLX
12304POORVA EXPRESSNDLS16:15PNBE07:5515:40HYXXYYXY1AX2A3AXXSLX
22406ANVT BGP G RATHANVT16:55PNBE05:5513:00HXYXYXYXXXX3AXCCXX
12570JYG GARIB RATHANVT16:55PNBE05:5513:00HXXYXXXYXXX3AXXXX
12306KOLKATA RJDHNINDLS16:55PNBE04:4511:50HXXXXXYX1AX2A3AXXXX
12310RJPB RAJDHANINDLS17:15PNBE05:4012:25HYYYYYYY1AX2A3AXXXX
12394SAMPOORN K EXPNDLS17:25PNBE06:5513:30HYYYYYYY1AX2A3AXXSLX
13120DLI SDAH EXPDLI17:55PNBE15:4521:50HXXYXXXYXXX3AXXSLX
14004NDLS MLDT EXPNDLS17:55PNBE13:1519:20HYXXXYXXXX2A3AXXSLX
12402MAGADH EXPRESSNDLS20:00PNBE11:3015:30HYYYYYYY1AX2A3AXXSLX
13484FARAKKA EXPRESSDLI21:45PNBE20:4222:57HYXYXYYXXX2A3AXXSLX
13414FARKKA EXPRESSDLI21:45PNBE20:4222:57HXYXYXXYXX2A3AXXSLX
14056BRAHMPUTRA MAILDLI23:40PNBE14:4515:05HYYYYYYYXX2A3AXXSLX
12350NDLS BGP EXPRESNDLS23:45PNBE15:0015:15HXXYXXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
No. of Trains Listed: 22 (Total Trains Found: 22)        No Filters Applied
Loading, Please Wait... Quick
Menu

Important Information

  • Advance Reservation Period has been reduced to 60 Days w.e.f. 01 May 2013.
  • Now Passenger of all class (including SL class) have to carry Photo ID proof on all type of tickets.
    Some of permissible Photo ID proofs are: Voter ID Card, Passport, PAN Card, Driving License, ID Card issued by Central/State Govt, Student ID Card, Unique Identification 'Adhaar' Card.

Other Railway Rules

Other Official Railway Websites

For Sub-Urban trains Information, Type and Select your Sub-Urban Station name and perform search.

Trains Information Available of Mumbai, Chennai, Hyderabad, Kolkata and Delhi Sub-Urban Trains.

Disclaimer

Please Note: etrain.info is a private site and has no connection with Indian Railways, Govt. of India or Govt. Railway sites in any way. All contents available in this site is just for Information Purpose and is intended to Personal Non-Commercial Use only.
Information available here like Arrival Departure of Trains at Stations, Train Route, Availability in Trains, PNR Status, Running Status, Fare Chart is collected from various sources and are subjected to change without any prior information. You are requested to re-verify it from other official sources before proceeding.
Like / Share / +1 Us :