Via Trains Between Stations

From
To
Date:
Quota

Get PNR Status

PNR No. 

Train Route / Running Status

Train Name/No.
 

Arrival/Departure at Station

At Station

Recent Search History

No Recent Search History.
Trains From Station - NEW DELHI (NDLS) to PATNA JN (PNBE) 19-Sep-2014 01:13:56 IST Sign In Register
Train
Number
Train NameFrom
Station
Depart.
Time
To
Station
Arrival
Time
Travel
Time
Running DaysAvailable ClassesP
SuMoTuWeThFrSa1AFC2A3A3ECCSL2S
15484MAHANANDA EXPDLI06:35PNBE00:3518:00HYYYYYYYXX2A3AXXSLX 
12506NORTH EAST EXPANVT06:45PNBE21:5515:10HYYYYYYYXX2A3AXXSLXP
13008U A TOOFAN EXPNDLS07:00PNBE06:2523:25HYYYYYYYXXX3AXXSLX 
12488SEEMANCHAL EXPANVT07:30PNBE23:2515:55HYYYYYYYXX2A3AXXSLX 
12392SHRAMJEVI N EXPNDLS13:10PNBE07:1518:05HYYYYYYY1AX2A3AXXSLXP
13258JAN SADHARAN EXPANVT13:30PNBE07:2517:55HYYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN 
12424DBRT RAJDHANINDLS13:55PNBE02:0012:05HYYYYYYY1AX2A3AXXXXP
12368VIKRAMSHILA EXPANVT14:40PNBE06:4516:05HYYYYYYY1AX2A3AXXSLXP
13132ANVT KOAA EXPANVT15:30PNBE17:2025:50HYYYYYYYXXX3AXXSLX 
12304POORVA EXPRESSNDLS16:15PNBE07:5515:40HYXXYYXY1AX2A3AXXSLXP
22406ANVT BGP G RATHANVT16:55PNBE05:5513:00HXYXYXYXXXX3AXCCXX 
12570JYG GARIB RATHANVT16:55PNBE05:5513:00HXXYXXXYXXX3AXXXX 
12306KOLKATA RJDHNINDLS16:55PNBE04:4511:50HXXXXXYX1AX2A3AXXXXP
12310RJPB RAJDHANINDLS17:15PNBE05:4012:25HYYYYYYY1AX2A3AXXXXP
12394SAMPOORN K EXPNDLS17:25PNBE06:5513:30HYYYYYYY1AX2A3AXXSLXP
13120DLI SDAH EXPDLI17:55PNBE15:4521:50HXXYXXXYXXX3AXXSLX 
14004NDLS MLDT EXPNDLS17:55PNBE13:1519:20HYXXXYXXXX2A3AXXSLX 
12402MAGADH EXPRESSNDLS20:00PNBE11:3015:30HYYYYYYY1AX2A3AXXSLXP
13484FARAKKA EXPRESSDLI21:45PNBE20:4222:57HYXYXYYXXX2A3AXXSLXP
13414FARKKA EXPRESSDLI21:45PNBE20:4222:57HXYXYXXYXX2A3AXXSLXP
14056BRAHMPUTRA MAILDLI23:40PNBE14:4515:05HYYYYYYYXX2A3AXXSLXP
12350NDLS BGP EXPRESNDLS23:45PNBE15:0015:15HXXYXXXXXX2A3AXXSLX 
No. of Trains Listed: 22 (Total Trains Found: 22)        No Filters Applied
Loading, Please Wait... Quick Menu:  »Train Route  »Running Status  »Route Map Get PNR

Important Information

  • All Reserved and Unreserved Trains Updated with New Time Table w.e.f. 01 September 2014.
  • New Fare Chart Updated w.e.f. 25 June 2014.
  • Advance Reservation Period has been reduced to 60 Days w.e.f. 01 May 2013.
  • Now Passenger of all class (including SL class) have to carry Photo ID proof on all type of tickets.
    Some of permissible Photo ID proofs are: Voter ID Card, Passport, PAN Card, Driving License, ID Card issued by Central/State Govt, Student ID Card, Unique Identification 'Adhaar' Card.

Other Railway Rules

Other Official Railway Websites

For Sub-Urban trains Information, Type and Select your Sub-Urban Station name and perform search.

Trains Information Available of Mumbai, Chennai, Hyderabad, Kolkata and Delhi Sub-Urban Trains.

Disclaimer

Please Note: etrain.info is a private site and has no connection with Indian Railways, Govt. of India or Govt. Railway sites in any way. All contents available in this site is just for Information Purpose and is intended to Personal Non-Commercial Use only.
Information available here like Arrival Departure of Trains at Stations, Train Route, Availability in Trains, PNR Status, Running Status, Fare Chart is collected from various sources and are subjected to change without any prior information. You are requested to re-verify it from other official sources before proceeding.
Like / Share / +1 Us :