ViaTrains Between Stations

Get PNR Status

Train Route / Running Status

Arrival/Departure at Station

Recent Search History

No Recent Search History.
Welcome to etrain.info :-) 20-Dec-2014 20:34:16 IST Sign In Register

 Trains From Station - NEW DELHI (NDLS) to SURAT (ST)

Train
Number
Train NameFrom
Station
Depart.
Time
To
Station
Arrival
Time
Travel
Time
Running DaysAvailable Classes
SuMoTuWeThFrSa1AFC2A3A3ECCSL2S
12904GOLDN TEMPLE MLNZM07:35ST01:1517:40HYYYYYYY1AX2A3AXXSLX
12215DEE BDTS G RATHDEE09:20ST04:4519:25HXYYXYXYXXX3AXXXX
22452CDG BDTS SF EXPDEC10:00ST04:5818:58HYXXYXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
19024FZR BCT JANTANDLS13:30ST13:3024:00HYYYYYYYXXXXXXSLX
12484ASR KCVL EXPRESNDLS13:40ST06:2516:45HYXXXXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
12288DDN KCVL SUP EXNZM13:55ST06:2516:30HXYXXXXXXXX3AXXSLX
12248NZM BDTS YUVANZM15:35ST04:5813:23HXXXXXXYXX2A3AXCCXX
12910BDTS GARIB RATHNZM15:35ST04:4513:10HYXXYXYXXXX3AXCCXX
19030DEE BDTS EXPDEE16:00ST13:1721:17HXXXXYXXXX2A3AXXSLX
12952MUMBAI RAJDHANINDLS16:25ST05:1312:48HYYYYYYY1AX2A3AXXXX
22926PASCHIM EXPRESSNDLS16:45ST10:2017:35HYYYYYYYXX2A3AXXSLX
12926PASCHIM EXPRESSNDLS16:45ST10:2017:35HYYYYYYY1AX2A3AXXSLX
12954AG KRANTI RJDHNNZM16:50ST06:1013:20HYYYYYYY1AX2A3AXXXX
12284NZM ERS DURONTONZM21:35ST13:1715:42HXXXXXXY1AX2A3AXXSLX
12472SWARAJ EXPRESSNDLS21:50ST14:0516:15HXXYYXYYXX2A3AXXSLX
19020DEHRADUN EXPNZM21:55ST22:3024:35HYYYYYYYXX2A3AXXSLX
22634NZM TVC SF EXPNZM23:40ST18:3018:50HXXXXXYXXX2A3AXXSLX
12912HW BL SUP EXPNZM23:40ST16:5517:15HXXXYXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
22918HW BDTS SF EXPNZM23:40ST16:5517:15HXXXXYXXXX2A3AXXSLX
No. of Trains Listed: 19 (Total Trains Found: 19)        No Filters Applied
Loading, Please Wait... Quick
Menu

Important Information

  • Advance Reservation Period has been reduced to 60 Days w.e.f. 01 May 2013.
  • Now Passenger of all class (including SL class) have to carry Photo ID proof on all type of tickets.
    Some of permissible Photo ID proofs are: Voter ID Card, Passport, PAN Card, Driving License, ID Card issued by Central/State Govt, Student ID Card, Unique Identification 'Adhaar' Card.

Other Railway Rules

Other Official Railway Websites

For Sub-Urban trains Information, Type and Select your Sub-Urban Station name and perform search.

Trains Information Available of Mumbai, Chennai, Hyderabad, Kolkata and Delhi Sub-Urban Trains.

Disclaimer

Please Note: etrain.info is a private site and has no connection with Indian Railways, Govt. of India or Govt. Railway sites in any way. All contents available in this site is just for Information Purpose and is intended to Personal Non-Commercial Use only.
Information available here like Arrival Departure of Trains at Stations, Train Route, Availability in Trains, PNR Status, Running Status, Fare Chart is collected from various sources and are subjected to change without any prior information. You are requested to re-verify it from other official sources before proceeding.
Like / Share / +1 Us :