Via Trains Between Stations

From
To
Date:
Quota

Get PNR Status

PNR No. 

Train Route / Running Status

Train Name/No.
 

Arrival/Departure at Station

At Station

Recent Search History

No Recent Search History.
Trains From Station - NEW DELHI (NDLS) to SURAT (ST) 02-Aug-2014 03:57:48 IST Sign In Register
Train
Number
Train NameFrom
Station
Depart.
Time
To
Station
Arrival
Time
Travel
Time
Running DaysAvailable ClassesP
SuMoTuWeThFrSa1AFC2A3A3ECCSL2S
12904GOLDN TEMPLE MLNZM07:40ST01:1517:35HYYYYYYY1AX2A3AXXSLXP
12215DEE BDTS G RATHDEE09:20ST04:4519:25HXYYXYXYXXX3AXXXX 
22452CDG BDTS SF EXPDEC09:55ST04:5719:02HYXXYXXXXX2A3AXXSLX 
19024FZR BCT JANTANDLS13:35ST13:3023:55HYYYYYYYXXXXXXSLX 
12484ASR KCVL EXPRESNDLS13:45ST06:2516:40HYXXXXXXXX2A3AXXSLXP
12288DDN KCVL SUP EXNZM14:00ST06:2516:25HXYXXXXXXXX3AXXSLX 
12248NZM BDTS YUVANZM15:40ST04:5713:17HXXXXXXYXX2A3AXCCXX 
12910BDTS GARIB RATHNZM15:40ST04:4513:05HYXXYXYXXXX3AXCCXX 
19030DEE BDTS EXPDEE15:50ST13:1721:27HXXXXYXXXX2A3AXXSLX 
12952MUMBAI RAJDHANINDLS16:30ST05:1312:43HYYYYYYY1AX2A3AXXXXP
22926PASCHIM EXPRESSNDLS16:50ST10:2017:30HYYYYYYYXX2A3AXXSLXP
12926PASCHIM EXPRESSNDLS16:50ST10:2017:30HYYYYYYY1AX2A3AXXSLXP
12954AG KRANTI RJDHNNZM16:55ST06:1013:15HYYYYYYY1AX2A3AXXXXP
12284NZM ERS DURONTONZM21:35ST13:1715:42HXXXXXXY1AX2A3AXXSLXP
12472SWARAJ EXPRESSNDLS21:50ST14:0516:15HXXYYXYYXX2A3AXXSLXP
19020DEHRADUN EXPNZM21:55ST22:3024:35HYYYYYYYXX2A3AXXSLX 
22634NZM TVC SF EXPNZM23:40ST18:3018:50HXXXXXYXXX2A3AXXSLXP
12912HW BL SUP EXPNZM23:40ST16:3516:55HXXXYXXXXX2A3AXXSLX 
22918HW BDTS SF EXPNZM23:40ST16:3516:55HXXXXYXXXX2A3AXXSLX 
No. of Trains Listed: 19 (Total Trains Found: 19)        No Filters Applied
Loading, Please Wait... Quick Menu:  »Train Route  »Running Status  »Route Map Get PNR

Important Information

  • All Reserved and Unreserved Trains Updated with New Time Table w.e.f. 01 July 2014.
  • New Fare Chart Updated w.e.f. 25 June 2014.
  • Advance Reservation Period has been reduced to 60 Days w.e.f. 01 May 2013.
  • Now Passenger of all class (including SL class) have to carry Photo ID proof on all type of tickets.
    Some of permissible Photo ID proofs are: Voter ID Card, Passport, PAN Card, Driving License, ID Card issued by Central/State Govt, Student ID Card, Unique Identification 'Adhaar' Card.

Other Railway Rules

Other Official Railway Websites

For Sub-Urban trains Information, Type and Select your Sub-Urban Station name and perform search.

Trains Information Available of Mumbai, Chennai, Hyderabad, Kolkata and Delhi Sub-Urban Trains.

Disclaimer

Please Note: etrain.info is a private site and has no connection with Indian Railways, Govt. of India or Govt. Railway sites in any way. All contents available in this site is just for Information Purpose and is intended to Personal Non-Commercial Use only.
Information available here like Arrival Departure of Trains at Stations, Train Route, Availability in Trains, PNR Status, Running Status, Fare Chart is collected from various sources and are subjected to change without any prior information. You are requested to re-verify it from other official sources before proceeding.
Like / Share / +1 Us :