ViaTrains Between Stations

Get PNR Status

Train Route / Running Status

Arrival/Departure at Station

Recent Search History

No Recent Search History.
Welcome to etrain.info :-) 11-Dec-2016 19:19:52 IST Sign In Register

 Trains From Station - NAGPUR (NGP) to ITARSI JN (ET)

Train
Number
Train NameFrom
Station
Depart.
Time
To
Station
Arrival
Time
Travel
Time
Running DaysAvailable Classes
SuMoTuWeThFrSa1AFC2A3A3ECCSL2S
12643NIZAMUDDIN EXPNGP00:30ET04:4004:10HXXXXYXXXX2A3AXXSLX
12645NIZAMUDDIN EXPNGP00:30ET04:4004:10HXYXXXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
12803SWARNAJAYANTI ENGP00:30ET04:4004:10HXXYXXXYXX2A3AXXSLX
15024YPR GKP EXPNGP00:55ET05:5004:55HXXXXXXYXX2A3AXXSLX
12390MS GAYA EXPRESSNGP00:55ET06:0005:05HXXXYXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
18245BSP BKN EXPRESSNGP01:40ET06:4005:00HYXXXXYXXX2A3AXXSLX
18243BSP BGKT EXPRESNGP01:40ET06:4005:00HXXYYXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
12641TIRUKKURAL EXPNGP02:10ET06:2504:15HYXXXXYXXX2A3AXXSLX
16093LUCKNOW EXPNGP02:45ET08:0505:20HYXXYXXXXXX3AXXSLX
16031ANDAMAN EXPRESSNGP02:45ET08:0505:20HXYXXYYXXXX3AXXSLX
16687NAVYUG EXPNGP02:55ET07:2504:30HXXXYXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
16317HIMSAGAR EXPNGP02:55ET07:2504:30HYXXXXXXXXX3AXXSLX
16787TEN JAMMU EXPNGP02:55ET07:2504:30HYXXYXXXXX2AXXXSLX
17610PAU PNBE EXPNGP04:25ET09:0004:35HXXXXXXYXX2A3AXXSLX
22112NGP BSL SUP EXPNGP07:20ET12:4505:25HXYXXYXYXXXXXCCX2S
22135NGP REWA SUP EXNGP07:20ET12:2505:05HXXXYXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
16359ERS PATNA EXPNGP07:45ET13:4005:55HXYXXXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
15119RMM MUV EXPRESSNGP07:45ET13:4005:55HXXXXXYXXX2A3AXXSLX
22403PDY NDLS EXPRESNGP07:45ET12:5505:10HXXXXYXXXX2A3AXXSLX
11045DIKSHABHOOMI EXNGP07:45ET13:4005:55HXXXXXXYXXX3AXXSLX
51829NGP ET PASSNGP08:00ET17:4509:45HYYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
12295SANGHAMITRA EXPNGP08:30ET14:3506:05HYYYYYYYXX2A3AXXSLX
12721NIZAMUDDIN EXPNGP09:15ET14:4505:30HYYYYYYYXX2A3AXXSLX
12861LINK DAKSIN EXPNGP09:15ET14:4505:30HYYYYYYYXX2A3AXXSLX
15016YPR GORAKPUR EXNGP10:30ET16:3506:05HXXXXXYXXX2A3AXXSLX
22352PATLIPUTRAEXPNGP10:30ET16:4506:15HXXYXXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
12578BAGMATI EXPRESSNGP10:30ET16:4506:15HYXXXXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
12539YPR LUCKNOW EXPNGP10:30ET15:4005:10HXXXXYXXXX2A3AXXSLX
12975JAIPUR EXPRESSNGP11:15ET15:5504:40HYXXXXYX1AX2A3AXXSLX
12967JAIPUR EXPNGP11:15ET15:5504:40HXYXYXXX1AX2A3AXXSLX
18473PURI JU EXPRESSNGP11:15ET15:5504:40HXXXXYXX1AX2A3AXXSLX
12969CBE JAIPUR EXPNGP11:15ET15:5504:40HXXXXXXY1AX2A3AXXSLX
11203NGP JAIPUR EXPNGP11:55ET16:5004:55HXXXXYXXXX2A3AXXSLX
12669GANGAKAVERI EXPNGP11:55ET16:5505:00HYXYXXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
12615GRAND TRUNK EXPNGP12:25ET17:1504:50HYYYYYYY1AX2A3AXXSLX
12409GONDWANA EXPRESNGP13:00ET17:4504:45HXYXYYYYXX2A3AXXSLX
12405GONDWANA EXPRESNGP13:00ET17:4504:45HYXYXXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
12193YPR JBP EXPNGP13:55ET18:3004:35HXYXXXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
12621TAMIL NADU EXPNGP14:20ET18:4004:20HYYYYYYY1AX2A3AXXSLX
16864MQ BGKT EXPNGP14:55ET20:0005:05HXXYXXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
22631ANUVRAT EXPRESSNGP14:55ET20:0005:05HXXXXXYX1AX2A3AXXXX
22646AHILYANAGARI EXNGP17:00ET22:1505:15HYXXXXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
12512RAPTISAGAR EXPNGP17:00ET22:1505:15HXYXYYXXXX2A3AXXSLX
12522RAPTISAGAR EXPNGP17:00ET22:1505:15HXXXXXXYXX2A3AXXSLX
12590GORAKHPUR EXPNGP17:10ET22:1505:05HXXXXXYXXX2A3AXXSLX
12592GORAKHPUR EXPNGP17:10ET22:1505:05HXXYXXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
12924NGP INDORE EXPNGP19:00ET00:0505:05HXXXYXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
12791SC DNR EXPRESSNGP19:25ET00:2505:00HYYYYYYYXX2A3AXXSLX
12625KERALA EXPRESSNGP20:15ET01:0504:50HYYYYYYYXX2A3AXXSLX
12647KONGU EXPRESSNGP21:10ET01:4004:30HXYXXXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
22683YPR LKO EXPNGP21:10ET01:4004:30HXXYXXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
12159AMI JBP SUP EXPNGP21:30ET02:3505:05HYYYYYYY1AX2A3AXXSLX
18237CHATTISGARH EXPNGP22:05ET04:1006:05HYYYYYYY1AX2A3AXXSLX
12807SAMTA EXPRESSNGP22:50ET03:4504:55HYXYYYXYXX2A3AXXSLX
No. of Trains (Listed: 54 / Found: 54)No Filters Applied
Loading, Please Wait... Quick
Menu

Important Information

  • New time table w.e.f. 01-October-2016. Cross check from other official sources before going ahead.
  • Revised refund rules and changes in ticket cancellation charges w.e.f. 12-Nov-2015.
  • Advance Reservation Period (ARP) has been increased to 120 Days w.e.f. 01 April 2015.

Indian Railway Rules / Information

Official Railway Websites

For Sub-Urban trains Information, Type and Select your Sub-Urban Station name and perform search.

Trains Information Available of Mumbai, Chennai, Hyderabad, Kolkata and Delhi Sub-Urban Trains.

Disclaimer

Please Note: etrain.info is a private site and has no connection with Indian Railways, Govt. of India or Govt. Railway sites in any way. All contents available in this site is just for Information Purpose and is intended to Personal Non-Commercial Use only.
Information available here like Arrival Departure of Trains at Stations, Train Route, Availability in Trains, PNR Status, Running Status, Rake Information or Fare Chart is collected from various sources and are subjected to change without any prior information. You are requested to re-verify it from other official sources before proceeding.
Like / Share / +1 Us :