ViaTrains Between Stations

Get PNR Status

Train Route / Running Status

Arrival/Departure at Station

Recent Search History

No Recent Search History.
Welcome to etrain.info :-) 28-Mar-2017 21:33:20 IST Sign In Register

 Trains From Station - NEW JALPAIGURI (NJP) to ALIPUR DUAR JN (APDJ) Know about Availability Notations

Train
Number
Train NameFrom
Station
Depart.
Time
To
Station
Arrival
Time
Travel
Time
Running DaysAvailable Classes
SuMoTuWeThFrSa1AFC2A3A3ECCSL2S
13282RJPB NTSK EXPNJP00:20APDJ04:2004:00HYXXXXXX1AX2A3AXXSLX
75715SGUJ DHH DEMUSGUJ05:00APDJ09:5504:55HYYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
15622ANVT KYQ EXPRESNJP05:40APDJ08:5503:15HYXXXXXXXXX3AXXSLX
15765SGUJ DBB INTERCITY EXPSGUJ06:05APDJ09:2003:15HYYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
55467SGUJ BXT PASSSGUJ07:15APDJ12:4005:25HYYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
13149KANCHANKANYA EXNJP07:45APDJ12:1004:25HYYYYYYYXX2A3AXXSLX
03129KOAA APDJ SPLNJP09:20APDJ13:4504:25HXYXXXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
22511KARMABHOOMI EXPNJP09:20APDJ13:4004:20HXXXXXYXXX2A3AXXSLX
15905DBRG VIVEK EXPNJP10:20APDJ13:4003:20HYXXXXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
13248KYQ CAPITAL EXPNJP12:30APDJ16:5004:20HXYYYYXX1AX2A3AXXSLX
15941JHAJHA DBRG EXPNJP12:55APDJ17:3004:35HXXXXXXYXX2A3AXXSLX
15661RNC KYQ EXPRESNJP12:55APDJ17:3004:35HXYXXYXXXX2A3AXXSLX
15484MAHANANDA EXPNJP13:45APDJ19:3005:45HYYYYYYYXX2A3AXXSLX
19709KAVI GURU EXPNJP14:25APDJ18:2504:00HXXXYXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
15767SGUJ APDJ EXPSGUJ16:45APDJ21:3004:45HYYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
55725NJP APDJ PASSNJP17:40APDJ23:1505:35HYYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
15643PURI KYQ EXPRESNJP19:10APDJ23:4504:35HYXXXXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
22501NEW TINSUKIA EXNJP23:55APDJ03:4503:50HXXXYXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
No. of Trains (Listed: 18 / Found: 18)No Filters Applied
Loading, Please Wait... Quick
Menu

Important Information

  • New time table w.e.f. 01-October-2016. Cross check from other official sources before going ahead.
  • Revised refund rules and changes in ticket cancellation charges w.e.f. 12-Nov-2015.
  • Advance Reservation Period (ARP) has been increased to 120 Days w.e.f. 01 April 2015.

Indian Railway Rules / Information

Official Railway Websites

For Sub-Urban trains Information, Type and Select your Sub-Urban Station name and perform search.

Trains Information Available of Mumbai, Chennai, Hyderabad, Kolkata and Delhi Sub-Urban Trains.

Disclaimer

Please Note: etrain.info is a private site and has no connection with Indian Railways, Govt. of India or Govt. Railway sites in any way. All contents available in this site is just for Information Purpose and is intended to Personal Non-Commercial Use only.
Information available here like Arrival Departure of Trains at Stations, Train Route, Availability in Trains, PNR Status, Running Status, Rake Information or Fare Chart is collected from various sources and are subjected to change without any prior information. You are requested to re-verify it from other official sources before proceeding.
Like / Share / +1 Us :