ViaTrains Between Stations

Get PNR Status

Train Route / Running Status

Arrival/Departure at Station

Recent Search History

No Recent Search History.
Welcome to etrain.info :-) 06-Dec-2016 00:12:54 IST Sign In Register

 Trains From Station - NEW JALPAIGURI (NJP) to MALDA TOWN (MLDT)

Train
Number
Train NameFrom
Station
Depart.
Time
To
Station
Arrival
Time
Travel
Time
Running DaysAvailable Classes
SuMoTuWeThFrSa1AFC2A3A3ECCSL2S
22512KARMABHOOMI EXPNJP03:20MLDT07:3504:15HYXXXXXX1AX2A3AXXSLX
15942DBRG JHAJHA EXPNJP03:20MLDT07:3504:15HXXXXXYXXX2A3AXXSLX
15640GHY PURI EXPRESNJP03:20MLDT07:3504:15HXYXXXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
12526DBRG KOAA EXPNJP03:55MLDT08:1504:20HXXXYXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
12518KOL GARIB RATHNJP03:55MLDT08:1504:20HYXXXYXXXXX3AXXXX
12042NJP HWH SHATABDNJP05:30MLDT08:4503:15HXYYYYYY1AXXXXCCXX
55712NJP MLDT PASSNJP05:45MLDT14:3008:45HYYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
82506KYQ PUNE SUVIDHNJP07:00MLDT11:0504:05HXXYXXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
15660KANCHANJUNGA EXNJP07:50MLDT12:1504:25HYXXYXXXXX2A3AXXSL2S
25658KANCHANJUNGA EXNJP07:50MLDT12:1504:25HXXYXYXYXX2A3AXXSL2S
15658KANCHANJUNGA EXNJP07:50MLDT12:1504:25HYYXYXYXXX2A3AXXSL2S
06335GHY KCVL SPECIANJP08:40MLDT12:4504:05HXXXXYXXXXXXXXSLX
15644KYQ PURI EXPRESNJP08:40MLDT13:4005:00HXXXXXYXXX2A3AXXSLX
12364HDB KOAA SF EXPNJP09:50MLDT13:2003:30HYXXYXYXXXXXXCCX2S
75720SGUJ MLFC DMUSGUJ12:15MLFC20:1508:00HYYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
22310NJP HWH AC EXPNJP12:35MLDT16:0503:30HXXXYXXXXX2A3AXCCXX
22502NTSK SBC EXPRESNJP14:25MLDT18:3004:05HXXXXXXYXX2A3AXXSLX
15902NTSK SBC EXPRESNJP14:25MLDT18:3004:05HXXXXXXYXX2A3AXXSLX
12508GHY TVC EXPRESSNJP14:25MLDT18:3004:05HXXXXXYXXX2A3AXXSL2S
12510GHY BNC EXPRESSNJP14:25MLDT18:3004:05HYYYXXXX1AX2A3AXXSLX
12514GHY SC EXPRESSNJP14:25MLDT18:3004:05HXXXXYXXXX2A3AXXSLX
12516GHY TVC EXPRESSNJP14:25MLDT18:3004:05HXXXYXXXXX2A3AXXSL2S
15620KYQ GYA WKLY EXNJP15:40MLDT20:0004:20HXYXXXXXXXX3AXXSLX
23142TEESTA TORSA EXNJP16:00MLDT20:3504:35HYYYYYYYXXXXXXSLX
13142TESTA TORSA EXPNJP16:00MLDT20:3504:35HYYYYYYYXX2A3AXXSLX
15960KAMRUP EXPRESSNJP16:55MLDT22:0005:05HYYYYYYYXX2A3AXXSLX
13148UTTAR BANGA EXPNJP18:00MLDT22:2004:20HYYYYYYYXX2A3AXXSLX
12346SARAIGHAT EXPNJP19:25MLDT23:3004:05HYYYYYYY1AX2A3AXXSLX
12344DARJEELING MAILNJP20:00MLDT23:4503:45HYYYYYYY1AX2A3AXXSLX
15722PAHARIA EXPRESSNJP20:15MLDT00:5504:40HXXXXXYX1AXX3AXXSLX
13150KANCHANKANYA EXNJP20:25MLDT01:1004:45HYYYYYYYXX2A3AXXSLX
12378PADATIK EXPRESSNJP21:00MLDT00:3503:35HYYYYYYY1AX2A3AXXSLX
22612NJP MAS EXPRESSNJP21:15MLDT02:0004:45HXXXXXYXXX2A3AXXSLX
15662KYQ RNC EXPRESSNJP21:50MLDT02:0004:10HXXYXXXYXX2A3AXXSLX
15906VIVEK EXPRESSNJP22:05MLDT02:0003:55HYXXXXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
12552KYQ YPR AC EXPNJP22:05MLDT02:0003:55HXXXYXXX1AX2A3AXXXX
03130APDJ KOAA SPLNJP22:05MLDT02:0003:55HXYXXXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
14055BRAHMPUTRA MAILNJP22:50MLDT03:3504:45HYYYYYYYXX2A3AXXSLX
15930DBRG MS EXPRESSNJP23:55MLDT04:0004:05HXYXXXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
15648GHY LTT EXPRESSNJP23:55MLDT04:0004:05HXXYXXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
15630GUWAHATI MS EXPNJP23:55MLDT04:0004:05HXXXXXYX1AX2A3AXXSLX
No. of Trains (Listed: 41 / Found: 41)No Filters Applied
Loading, Please Wait... Quick
Menu

Important Information

  • New time table w.e.f. 01-October-2016. Cross check from other official sources before going ahead.
  • Revised refund rules and changes in ticket cancellation charges w.e.f. 12-Nov-2015.
  • Advance Reservation Period (ARP) has been increased to 120 Days w.e.f. 01 April 2015.

Indian Railway Rules / Information

Official Railway Websites

For Sub-Urban trains Information, Type and Select your Sub-Urban Station name and perform search.

Trains Information Available of Mumbai, Chennai, Hyderabad, Kolkata and Delhi Sub-Urban Trains.

Disclaimer

Please Note: etrain.info is a private site and has no connection with Indian Railways, Govt. of India or Govt. Railway sites in any way. All contents available in this site is just for Information Purpose and is intended to Personal Non-Commercial Use only.
Information available here like Arrival Departure of Trains at Stations, Train Route, Availability in Trains, PNR Status, Running Status, Rake Information or Fare Chart is collected from various sources and are subjected to change without any prior information. You are requested to re-verify it from other official sources before proceeding.
Like / Share / +1 Us :