ViaTrains Between Stations

Get PNR Status

Train Route / Running Status

Arrival/Departure at Station

Recent Search History

No Recent Search History.
Welcome to etrain.info :-) 03-Dec-2016 03:47:41 IST Sign In Register

 Trains From Station - NEW JALPAIGURI (NJP) to NEW COOCH BEHAR (NCB)

Train
Number
Train NameFrom
Station
Depart.
Time
To
Station
Arrival
Time
Travel
Time
Running DaysAvailable Classes
SuMoTuWeThFrSa1AFC2A3A3ECCSL2S
12507GUWAHATI EXPNJP00:10NCB02:2002:10HXXXXXYXXX2A3AXXSL2S
06336GUWAHATI EXPNJP00:10NCB02:2002:10HXXXYXXXXXXXXXSLX
15645GUWAHATI EXPRESNJP01:15NCB03:5502:40HXYXXXYXXX2A3AXXSLX
12345SARAIGHAT EXPNJP02:00NCB04:1502:15HYYYYYYY1AX2A3AXXSLX
23141TESTA TORSA LINKNJP02:55NCB06:3503:40HYYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
13141TESTA TORSA EXPNJP03:00NCB06:3503:35HYYYYYYYXX2A3AXXSLX
15647GUWAHATI EXPRESNJP03:50NCB06:1502:25HYXXXXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
15656SVDK KYQ EXPRESNJP03:50NCB06:1502:25HXXXXXYXXX2A3AXXSLX
15619GAYA KYQ WKLY ENJP03:50NCB06:1502:25HXXXYXXXXXX3AXXSLX
75715SGUJ DHH DEMUSGUJ05:00NCB10:5005:50HYYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
14056BRAHMPUTRA MAILNJP05:20NCB08:0002:40HYYYYYYYXX2A3AXXSLX
12551YPRKYQ AC EXPNJP05:45NCB07:4802:03HXYXXXXX1AX2A3AXXXX
15765SGUJ DBB INTERCITY EXPSGUJ06:05NCB10:1004:05HYYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
15959KAMRUP EXPRESSNJP06:35NCB08:5002:15HYYYYYYYXX2A3AXXSLX
13147UTTAR BANGA EXPNJP07:00NCB09:4002:40HYYYYYYYXX2A3AXXSLX
55767SGUJ BXT PASSSGUJ07:15NCB13:3006:15HYYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
55713NJP DKGN PASSNJP07:20NCB12:0504:45HYYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
15934ASR DBRG EXPRESNJP08:05NCB09:5501:50HYXXXXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
12525KOAA DBRG EXPNJP08:05NCB09:5501:50HXXXXYXXXX2A3AXXSLX
12517GHY GARIB RATHNJP08:05NCB09:5501:50HXYXXXYXXXX3AXXXX
82505KYQ SUVIDA SPLNJP08:05NCB09:5501:50HXXXXXXYXX2A3AXXSL2S
12506NORTH EAST EXPNJP08:40NCB11:0302:23HYYYYYYYXX2A3AXXSLX
12377PADATIK EXPRESSNJP09:30NCB11:4002:10HYYYYYYY1AX2A3AXXSLX
15725INTERCITY EXPNJP09:45NCB13:5004:05HYYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
15904CDG DBRG EXPRESNJP10:20NCB13:2003:00HXXYXXYXXX2A3AXXSLX
12236NDLS DBRG RJDHNNJP12:05NCB14:0301:58HXXXYXXX1AX2A3AXXXX
12436NDLS DBRT RJDHNNJP12:05NCB14:0301:58HXYXXXYX1AX2A3AXXXX
15639PURI GHY EXPRESNJP12:55NCB15:5503:00HXXXYXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
12424DBRT RAJDHANINJP13:30NCB15:2001:50HYYYYYYY1AX2A3AXXXX
07525NJP FKM DEMU SPLNJP13:45NCB16:2002:35HYYYYXXYUNRESERVED TRAIN
15654JAMMU GHY EXPRENJP14:25NCB17:1002:45HYXXXXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
15652LOHIT EXPRESSNJP14:25NCB17:1002:45HXXXXXYXXX2A3AXXSLX
15623BGKT KYQ EXPNJP14:25NCB17:1002:45HXXXXYXXXX2A3AXXSLX
25631BKN GHY EXPRESSNJP15:40NCB17:5502:15HXXYXYXXXXX3AXXSLX
15631BME GHY EXPRESSNJP15:40NCB17:5502:15HXXYXYXXXX2A3AXXSLX
75713SGUJ CBD NCB DMUSGUJ16:00NCB21:1505:15HYYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
75717SGUJ BXT DEMUNJP16:45NCB20:2003:35HYYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
22412NDLS NHLN AC SFNJP17:05NCB19:3002:25HXYXXXXX1AX2A3AXXXX
15910AVADH ASSAM EXPNJP18:05NCB20:4502:40HYYYYYYY1AX2A3AXXSLX
25910NTSK JIVACHH LINJP18:05NCB20:4502:40HYYYYYYYXXX3AXXSLX
25657KANCHANJANGA EXNJP18:30NCB21:1502:45HXYXYXXYXX2A3AXXSL2S
15659KANCHANJUNGA EXNJP18:30NCB21:1502:45HYXXXYXXXX2A3AXXSL2S
15657KANCHANJANGA EXNJP18:30NCB21:1502:45HYXYXYYXXX2A3AXXSL2S
15929DIBRUGARH EXPNJP19:30NCB22:0502:35HXXXXXXYXX2A3AXXSLX
15629GUWAHATI EXPRESNJP19:30NCB22:0502:35HXXXYXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
12519LTT KYQ AC EXPNJP21:10NCB23:0301:53HXYXXXXX1AX2A3AXXXX
12515GUWAHATI EXPNJP21:45NCB23:5302:08HXXYXXXXXX2A3AXXSL2S
12513SC GHY EXPNJP21:45NCB23:5302:08HXYXXXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
12509GUWAHATI EXPNJP21:45NCB23:5302:08HYXXXXYY1AX2A3AXXSLX
15635GUWAHATI EXPRESNJP22:10NCB00:1502:05HYXXXXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
15667KAMAKHYA EXPRESNJP22:10NCB00:1502:05HXYXXXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
No. of Trains (Listed: 51 / Found: 51)No Filters Applied
Loading, Please Wait... Quick
Menu

Important Information

  • New time table w.e.f. 01-October-2016. Cross check from other official sources before going ahead.
  • Revised refund rules and changes in ticket cancellation charges w.e.f. 12-Nov-2015.
  • Advance Reservation Period (ARP) has been increased to 120 Days w.e.f. 01 April 2015.

Indian Railway Rules / Information

Official Railway Websites

For Sub-Urban trains Information, Type and Select your Sub-Urban Station name and perform search.

Trains Information Available of Mumbai, Chennai, Hyderabad, Kolkata and Delhi Sub-Urban Trains.

Disclaimer

Please Note: etrain.info is a private site and has no connection with Indian Railways, Govt. of India or Govt. Railway sites in any way. All contents available in this site is just for Information Purpose and is intended to Personal Non-Commercial Use only.
Information available here like Arrival Departure of Trains at Stations, Train Route, Availability in Trains, PNR Status, Running Status, Rake Information or Fare Chart is collected from various sources and are subjected to change without any prior information. You are requested to re-verify it from other official sources before proceeding.
Like / Share / +1 Us :