ViaTrains Between Stations

Get PNR Status

Train Route / Running Status

Arrival/Departure at Station

Recent Search History

No Recent Search History.
Welcome to etrain.info :-) 04-Dec-2016 03:24:05 IST Sign In Register

 Trains From Station - NEW JALPAIGURI (NJP) to RJNDR NGR BIHAR (RJPB)

Train
Number
Train NameFrom
Station
Depart.
Time
To
Station
Arrival
Time
Travel
Time
Running DaysAvailable Classes
SuMoTuWeThFrSa1AFC2A3A3ECCSL2S
15646GHY LTT EXPNJP01:30PNBE13:2011:50HXYXXYXXXX2A3AXXSLX
15624KYQ BGKT EXPRESNJP01:30PNBE13:2011:50HXXXXXXYXX2A3AXXSLX
12520KYQ LTT AC EXPNJP03:05PPTA13:1510:10HXXXXXYX1AX2A3AXXXX
13281NTSK RJPB EXPNJP03:20RJPB14:0010:40HXXYXXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
12423DBRT RAJDHANI ENJP13:15PPTA21:4008:25HYYYYYYY1AX2A3AXXXX
12501PORVOTR S KRNTINJP13:45PPTA22:1508:30HXXXYXXY1AX2A3AXXSLX
15601PORVOTR S KRNTINJP13:45PPTA22:1508:30HXXYXXXX1AX2A3AXXSLX
14019ANVT SUNDARI EXNJP13:45PPTA22:1508:30HXXXXXYXXX2A3AXXSLX
15483MAHANANDA EXPNJP14:00PNBE01:2511:25HYYYYYYYXX2A3AXXSLX
13247RJPB CAPITAL EXNJP14:40RJPB03:2012:40HXXYYYYX1AX2A3AXXSLX
13245CAPITAL EXPRESSNJP14:40RJPB03:2012:40HYYXXXXY1AX2A3AXXSLX
12505NORTH EAST EXPNJP17:25PPTA02:4809:23HYYYYYYYXX2A3AXXSLX
15632GHY BME BKN EXPNJP18:25PNBE04:4010:15HXXXXYXY1AX2A3AXXSLX
15668KYQ GIMB EXPRESNJP18:25PNBE04:4010:15HXXXYXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
25632GHY BKN LINK EXPNJP18:25PNBE04:4010:15HXXXXYXYUNRESERVED TRAIN
15636DWARKA EXPRESSNJP18:25PNBE04:4010:15HXYXXXXXXX2A3AXXSL2S
14055BRAHMPUTRA MAILNJP22:50PNBE13:0514:15HYYYYYYYXX2A3AXXSLX
15648GHY LTT EXPRESSNJP23:55PNBE13:5013:55HXXYXXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
No. of Trains (Listed: 18 / Found: 18)No Filters Applied
Loading, Please Wait... Quick
Menu

Important Information

  • New time table w.e.f. 01-October-2016. Cross check from other official sources before going ahead.
  • Revised refund rules and changes in ticket cancellation charges w.e.f. 12-Nov-2015.
  • Advance Reservation Period (ARP) has been increased to 120 Days w.e.f. 01 April 2015.

Indian Railway Rules / Information

Official Railway Websites

For Sub-Urban trains Information, Type and Select your Sub-Urban Station name and perform search.

Trains Information Available of Mumbai, Chennai, Hyderabad, Kolkata and Delhi Sub-Urban Trains.

Disclaimer

Please Note: etrain.info is a private site and has no connection with Indian Railways, Govt. of India or Govt. Railway sites in any way. All contents available in this site is just for Information Purpose and is intended to Personal Non-Commercial Use only.
Information available here like Arrival Departure of Trains at Stations, Train Route, Availability in Trains, PNR Status, Running Status, Rake Information or Fare Chart is collected from various sources and are subjected to change without any prior information. You are requested to re-verify it from other official sources before proceeding.
Like / Share / +1 Us :