ViaTrains Between Stations

Get PNR Status

Train Route / Running Status

Arrival/Departure at Station

Recent Search History

No Recent Search History.
Welcome to etrain.info :-) 03-Dec-2016 10:12:34 IST Sign In Register

 Trains From Station - NEW JALPAIGURI (NJP) to RANGIYA JN (RNY)

Train
Number
Train NameFrom
Station
Depart.
Time
To
Station
Arrival
Time
Travel
Time
Running DaysAvailable Classes
SuMoTuWeThFrSa1AFC2A3A3ECCSL2S
12507GUWAHATI EXPNJP00:10RNY06:1206:02HXXXXXYXXX2A3AXXSL2S
15645GUWAHATI EXPRESNJP01:15RNY09:4008:25HXYXXXYXXX2A3AXXSLX
15647GUWAHATI EXPRESNJP03:50RNY11:1507:25HYXXXXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
14056BRAHMPUTRA MAILNJP05:20RNY12:5507:35HYYYYYYYXX2A3AXXSLX
12551YPRKYQ AC EXPNJP05:45RNY11:4506:00HXYXXXXX1AX2A3AXXXX
15959KAMRUP EXPRESSNJP06:35RNY13:5507:20HYYYYYYYXX2A3AXXSLX
55713NJP DKGN PASSNJP07:20RNY21:3014:10HYYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
15934ASR DBRG EXPRESNJP08:05RNY14:3006:25HYXXXXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
12506NORTH EAST EXPNJP08:40RNY15:1506:35HYYYYYYYXX2A3AXXSLX
15904CDG DBRG EXPRESNJP10:20RNY18:1007:50HXXYXXYXXX2A3AXXSLX
12436NDLS DBRT RJDHNNJP12:05RNY17:3305:28HXYXXXYX1AX2A3AXXXX
15639PURI GHY EXPRESNJP12:55RNY20:1807:23HXXXYXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
15623BGKT KYQ EXPNJP14:25RNY22:0107:36HXXXXYXXXX2A3AXXSLX
15654JAMMU GHY EXPRENJP14:25RNY21:5107:26HYXXXXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
15652LOHIT EXPRESSNJP14:25RNY21:5107:26HXXXXXYXXX2A3AXXSLX
15631BME GHY EXPRESSNJP15:40RNY22:4807:08HXXYXYXXXX2A3AXXSLX
25631BKN GHY EXPRESSNJP15:40RNY22:4807:08HXXYXYXXXXX3AXXSLX
22412NDLS NHLN AC SFNJP17:05RNY23:3006:25HXYXXXXX1AX2A3AXXXX
15910AVADH ASSAM EXPNJP18:05RNY01:1007:05HYYYYYYY1AX2A3AXXSLX
25910NTSK JIVACHH LINJP18:05RNY01:1007:05HYYYYYYYXXX3AXXSLX
15657KANCHANJANGA EXNJP18:30RNY02:2007:50HYXYXYYXXX2A3AXXSL2S
25657KANCHANJANGA EXNJP18:30RNY02:2007:50HXYXYXXYXX2A3AXXSL2S
15659KANCHANJUNGA EXNJP18:30RNY02:2007:50HYXXXYXXXX2A3AXXSL2S
15929DIBRUGARH EXPNJP19:30RNY02:5007:20HXXXXXXYXX2A3AXXSLX
15629GUWAHATI EXPRESNJP19:30RNY02:5007:20HXXXYXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
12519LTT KYQ AC EXPNJP21:10RNY02:5505:45HXYXXXXX1AX2A3AXXXX
12515GUWAHATI EXPNJP21:45RNY04:0006:15HXXYXXXXXX2A3AXXSL2S
12513SC GHY EXPNJP21:45RNY04:0006:15HXYXXXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
12509GUWAHATI EXPNJP21:45RNY04:0006:15HYXXXXYY1AX2A3AXXSLX
15635GUWAHATI EXPRESNJP22:10RNY04:3506:25HYXXXXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
No. of Trains (Listed: 30 / Found: 30)No Filters Applied
Loading, Please Wait... Quick
Menu

Important Information

  • New time table w.e.f. 01-October-2016. Cross check from other official sources before going ahead.
  • Revised refund rules and changes in ticket cancellation charges w.e.f. 12-Nov-2015.
  • Advance Reservation Period (ARP) has been increased to 120 Days w.e.f. 01 April 2015.

Indian Railway Rules / Information

Official Railway Websites

For Sub-Urban trains Information, Type and Select your Sub-Urban Station name and perform search.

Trains Information Available of Mumbai, Chennai, Hyderabad, Kolkata and Delhi Sub-Urban Trains.

Disclaimer

Please Note: etrain.info is a private site and has no connection with Indian Railways, Govt. of India or Govt. Railway sites in any way. All contents available in this site is just for Information Purpose and is intended to Personal Non-Commercial Use only.
Information available here like Arrival Departure of Trains at Stations, Train Route, Availability in Trains, PNR Status, Running Status, Rake Information or Fare Chart is collected from various sources and are subjected to change without any prior information. You are requested to re-verify it from other official sources before proceeding.
Like / Share / +1 Us :