ViaTrains Between Stations

Get PNR Status

Train Route / Running Status

Arrival/Departure at Station

Recent Search History

No Recent Search History.
Welcome to etrain.info :-) 06-Dec-2016 21:33:33 IST Sign In Register

 Trains From Station - H NIZAMUDDIN (NZM) to JHANSI JN (JHS)

Train
Number
Train NameFrom
Station
Depart.
Time
To
Station
Arrival
Time
Travel
Time
Running DaysAvailable Classes
SuMoTuWeThFrSa1AFC2A3A3ECCSL2S
22456KLK SNSI SF EXPNZM00:10JHS06:0505:55HXYXXXYXXX2A3AXXSLX
12172HW LTT AC SFNZM00:10JHS06:1506:05HXXXYXXY1AX2A3AXXXX
01708ATT JBP SPLNDLS02:00JHS08:5006:50HXYXXYXXXX2A3AXXSL2S
18238CHHATISGARH EXPNZM04:30JHS13:1008:40HYYYYYYY1AX2A3AXXSLX
12138PUNJAB MAILNDLS05:15JHS12:2507:10HYYYYYYY1AX2A3AXXSLX
12782SWARNA JAYANTHINZM05:50JHS12:3506:45HXYXXXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
12646ERS MILLENUM EXNZM05:50JHS12:3506:45HXXYXXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
12804VSKP SWRN J EXPNZM05:50JHS12:3506:45HYXXYXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
12644SWARNA JAYANTINZM05:50JHS12:3506:45HXXXXXYXXX2A3AXXSLX
12148NZM KOP EXPNZM05:50JHS12:3506:45HXXXXYXXXX2A3AXXSLX
04426NZM KCVL SPLNZM05:55JHS12:3506:40HXXXXXXY1AX2A3AXXXX
12002BHOPAL SHTBDINDLS06:00JHS10:4304:43HYYYYYYY1AXXXXCCXX
22416A P EXPNDLS06:25JHS12:5006:25HYYYYYYY1AX2A3AXXXX
12650KTK SMPRK K EXPNZM06:25JHS12:0505:40HYYYXYXY1AX2A3AXXSLX
12280TAJ EXPRESSNZM07:00JHS14:1007:10HYYYYYYYXXXXXCCX2S
12642THIRUKKURAL EXPNZM07:10JHS13:4506:35HXYXXXXYXX2A3AXXSLX
12652T N SMPRK KRNTINZM07:10JHS13:4506:35HXXYXYXX1AX2A3AXXSLX
12708AP SMPRK KRANTINZM07:10JHS13:4506:35HYXXYXYXXX2A3AXXSLX
12648KONGU EXPRESSNZM08:35JHS14:3005:55HXXXYXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
12808SAMTA EXPRESSNZM08:35JHS14:3005:55HXYYXYYYXX2A3AXXSLX
22686YPR S KRANTI EXNZM08:45JHS14:5506:10HXXYXXXY1AX2A3AXXSLX
18508HIRAKUND EXPNZM08:45JHS14:5506:10HYYXXYXXXX2A3AXXSLX
12630YPR S KRNTI EXPNZM08:45JHS14:5506:10HXXXYXYX1AX2A3AXXSLX
12618MNGLA LKSDP EXPNZM09:15JHS15:3006:15HYYYYYYYXX2A3AXXSLX
11078JHELUM EXPRESSNDLS10:15JHS17:2007:05HYYYYYYYXX2A3AXXSLX
02126ASR NGP SPLNDLS11:15JHS17:1506:00HXYXXXXX1AX2A3AXXXX
12626KERALA EXPRESSNDLS11:25JHS17:4006:15HYYYYYYYXX2A3AXXSLX
18478KALINGAUTKALEXPNZM12:05JHS19:1507:10HYYYYYYYXX2A3AXXSLX
14624PATALKOT EXPDSJ12:55JHS19:2506:30HYYYYYYYXX2A3AXXSLX
12716ASR NED EXPRESSNDLS13:20JHS19:4606:26HYYYYYYYXX2A3AXXSLX
14310UJJAIYANI EXPNZM13:40JHS21:2007:40HXXYYXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
12191NDLS JBP SUP EXNZM14:21JHS20:4006:19HYYYYYYY1AX2A3AXXSLX
16318HIMSAGAR EXPNZM14:35JHS21:3507:00HXXYXXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
22688CDG MDU SF EXPNZM14:35JHS21:3507:00HXYXXXYXXXX3AXXSLX
16032ANDAMAN EXPRESSNZM14:35JHS21:3507:00HYXXYXXYXXX3AXXSLX
12688DDN MDU SF EXPNZM14:35JHS21:3507:00HXYXXXYXXX2A3AXXSLX
11450SVDK JBP EXPNZM14:35JHS21:3507:00HXXXXYXXXX2A3AXXSLX
16688NAVYUG EXPRESSNZM14:45JHS22:3007:45HXXXXXYXXX2A3AXXSLX
12780GOA EXPRESSNZM15:00JHS21:1006:10HYYYYYYY1AX2A3AXXSLX
12550JAT DURG SF EXPDSJ15:10JHS22:3007:20HXXXXYXX1AX2A3AXXSLX
12406GONDWANA EXPRESNZM15:20JHS21:5006:30HYXXXXYXXX2A3AXXSLX
12410GONDWANA EXPRESNZM15:20JHS21:5006:30HXYYYYXYXX2A3AXXSLX
12442BILASPUR RJDHNINDLS15:45JHS20:3804:53HXXYXXXY1AX2A3AXXXX
12270MAS DURONTO EXPNZM15:45JHS20:2204:37HXXYXXXY1AX2A3AXXSLX
12286NZM SC DURONTONZM15:45JHS20:2204:37HXYXXXYX1AX2A3AXXSLX
22110NZM LTT AC EXPNZM15:45JHS20:2204:37HXXXYXXX1AX2A3AXXXX
12434CHENNAI RAJDHNINZM15:55JHS20:3804:43HXXXYXYX1AX2A3AXXXX
12438NZM SC RJDHNINZM15:55JHS20:3804:43HYXXXXXX1AX2A3AXXXX
12612MAS GARIB RATHNZM15:55JHS20:3804:43HXYXXXXXXXX3AXXXX
04408NZM DURG SPLNZM15:55JHS20:3804:43HXXXXYXX1AX2A3AXXXX
12190MAHAKOSHAL EXPNZM16:05JHS22:5006:45HYYYYYYY1AX2A3AXXSLX
82652SVDK YPR SUVDHANDLS17:00JHS23:0506:05HXXYXXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
12824CHTSGRH S KRNTINZM17:25JHS23:1505:50HYXYXXYX1AX2A3AXXSLX
12724TELANGANA EXPNDLS17:25JHS23:2506:00HYYYYYYY1AX2A3AXXSLX
12122M P SMPRK KRNTINZM17:25JHS23:1505:50HXYXXYXY1AX2A3AXXSLX
22182NZM JBP SF EXPNZM17:50JHS23:5206:02HYYYYYYY1AX2A3AXXSLX
12616G T EXPRESSNDLS18:40JHS00:5506:15HYYYYYYY1AX2A3AXXSLX
18216JAT DURG EXPNDLS19:05JHS03:2508:20HXXXXXYXXX2A3AXXSLX
12920MALWA EXPRESSNDLS19:15JHS02:3507:20HYYYYYYYXX2A3AXXSLX
12448U P SMPRK KRNTINZM20:10JHS02:0505:55HYYYYYYY1AX2A3AXXSLX
22448MBA KURJ EXPNZM20:10JHS02:0505:55HYYYXYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
22692BANGLORE RJDHNINZM20:45JHS01:1504:30HXYYXXYY1AX2A3AXXXX
22694BANGLORE RAJDHNNZM20:45JHS01:1504:30HYXXYYXX1AX2A3AXXXX
12156BHOPAL EXPRESSNZM20:55JHS02:3305:38HYYYYYYY1AX2A3AXXSLX
11058ASR CSTM EXPNZM21:05JHS04:5007:45HYYYYYYYXX2A3AXXSLX
12628KARNATAKA EXPNDLS21:15JHS02:5405:39HYYYYYYY1AX2A3AXXSLX
12622TAMIL NADU EXPNDLS22:30JHS04:0005:30HYYYYYYY1AX2A3AXXSLX
12214YPR DURONTO EXPDEE23:00JHS04:2005:20HXYXXXXX1AX2A3AXXXX
12722DAKSHIN EXPRESSNZM23:00JHS05:2006:20HYYYYYYYXX2A3AXXSLX
22458UHL NED SF EXPNDLS23:45JHS05:4506:00HXXXXYXXXX2A3AXXSLX
22404NDLS PDY EXPNDLS23:45JHS05:4506:00HYXXXXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
12422ASR NED SF EXPNDLS23:45JHS05:4506:00HXYXXXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
12486SGNR NED EXPRESNDLS23:45JHS05:4506:00HXXYXXYYXX2A3AXXSLX
No. of Trains (Listed: 73 / Found: 73)No Filters Applied
Loading, Please Wait... Quick
Menu

Important Information

  • New time table w.e.f. 01-October-2016. Cross check from other official sources before going ahead.
  • Revised refund rules and changes in ticket cancellation charges w.e.f. 12-Nov-2015.
  • Advance Reservation Period (ARP) has been increased to 120 Days w.e.f. 01 April 2015.

Indian Railway Rules / Information

Official Railway Websites

For Sub-Urban trains Information, Type and Select your Sub-Urban Station name and perform search.

Trains Information Available of Mumbai, Chennai, Hyderabad, Kolkata and Delhi Sub-Urban Trains.

Disclaimer

Please Note: etrain.info is a private site and has no connection with Indian Railways, Govt. of India or Govt. Railway sites in any way. All contents available in this site is just for Information Purpose and is intended to Personal Non-Commercial Use only.
Information available here like Arrival Departure of Trains at Stations, Train Route, Availability in Trains, PNR Status, Running Status, Rake Information or Fare Chart is collected from various sources and are subjected to change without any prior information. You are requested to re-verify it from other official sources before proceeding.
Like / Share / +1 Us :