Via Trains Between Stations

From
To
Date:
Quota

Get PNR Status

PNR No. 

Train Route / Running Status

Train Name/No.
 

Arrival/Departure at Station

At Station

Recent Search History

No Recent Search History.
Trains From Station - H NIZAMUDDIN (NZM) to SECUNDERABAD JN (SC) 26-Oct-2014 10:37:01 IST Sign In Register
Train
Number
Train NameFrom
Station
Depart.
Time
To
Station
Arrival
Time
Travel
Time
Running DaysAvailable ClassesP
SuMoTuWeThFrSa1AFC2A3A3ECCSL2S
12650KTK SMPRK K EXPNZM06:40KCG07:0524:25HYYYXYXY1AX2A3AXXSLXP
12708AP SMPRK KRANTINZM07:15SC09:1526:00HYXXYXYXXX2A3AXXSLXP
12648KONGU EXPRESSNZM08:35KCG12:2027:45HXXXYXXXXX2A3AXXSLX 
12286NZM SC DURONTONZM15:45SC14:0022:15HXYXXXYX1AX2A3AXXSLXP
12438NZM SC RJDHNINZM15:55SC14:0022:05HYXXXXXX1AX2A3AXXXXP
02680SVDK YPR PREMIUMNDLS16:55SC19:2526:30HXXYXXXXXX2A3AXXSLXP
12724A P EXPRESSNDLS17:25SC19:1525:50HYYYYYYY1AX2A3AXXSLXP
22694BANGLORE RAJDHNNZM20:45SC18:3521:50HYXXYYXX1AX2A3AXXXXP
22692BANGLORE RJDHNINZM20:45SC18:3521:50HXYYXXYY1AX2A3AXXXXP
12722DAKSHIN EXPRESSNZM23:00SC04:0529:05HYYYYYYYXX2A3AXXSLXP
12214YPR DURONTO EXPDEE23:00SC21:2522:25HXYXXXXX1AX2A3AXXXXP
No. of Trains Listed: 11 (Total Trains Found: 11)        No Filters Applied
Loading, Please Wait... Quick Menu:  »Train Route  »Running Status  »Route Map Get PNR

Important Information

  • All Reserved and Unreserved Trains updated with new Time Table w.e.f. 01 September 2014.
  • New Fare Chart updated w.e.f. 25 June 2014.
  • Advance Reservation Period has been reduced to 60 Days w.e.f. 01 May 2013.
  • Now Passenger of all class (including SL class) have to carry Photo ID proof on all type of tickets.
    Some of permissible Photo ID proofs are: Voter ID Card, Passport, PAN Card, Driving License, ID Card issued by Central/State Govt, Student ID Card, Unique Identification 'Adhaar' Card.

Other Railway Rules

Other Official Railway Websites

For Sub-Urban trains Information, Type and Select your Sub-Urban Station name and perform search.

Trains Information Available of Mumbai, Chennai, Hyderabad, Kolkata and Delhi Sub-Urban Trains.

Disclaimer

Please Note: etrain.info is a private site and has no connection with Indian Railways, Govt. of India or Govt. Railway sites in any way. All contents available in this site is just for Information Purpose and is intended to Personal Non-Commercial Use only.
Information available here like Arrival Departure of Trains at Stations, Train Route, Availability in Trains, PNR Status, Running Status, Fare Chart is collected from various sources and are subjected to change without any prior information. You are requested to re-verify it from other official sources before proceeding.
Like / Share / +1 Us :