ViaTrains Between Stations

Get PNR Status

Train Route / Running Status

Arrival/Departure at Station

Recent Search History

No Recent Search History.
Welcome to etrain.info :-) 07-Dec-2016 19:57:56 IST Sign In Register

 Trains From Station - PURNA JN (PAU) to AKOLA JN (AK)

Train
Number
Train NameFrom
Station
Depart.
Time
To
Station
Arrival
Time
Travel
Time
Running DaysAvailable Classes
SuMoTuWeThFrSa1AFC2A3A3ECCSL2S
12720HYB AII SUP EXPPAU02:10AK05:4003:30HXXYXYXXXX2A3AXXSLX
11404KOP NAGPUR EXPPAU03:05AK07:3004:25HXXYXXXYXX2A3AXXSLX
19714SC JP EXPPAU04:10AK08:0003:50HXXYXXXX1AX2A3AXXSLX
11201LTT AJNI EXPRESPAU05:10AK09:1504:05HXXYXXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
07408TPTY AK SPLPAU05:30AK09:1503:45HYXXXXXXXX2A3AXXSL2S
57582PAU AK PASSPAU07:00AK12:3005:30HYYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
19302YPR INDB EXPPAU07:50AK12:5005:00HXXXXYXXXX2A3AXXSLX
11405PUNE AMI EXPPAU09:00AK13:1504:15HXYXXXXYXX2A3AXXSLX
12765TPTY AMI SUP EXPAU09:40AK13:1503:35HYXXYXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
17623NED BKN EXPPAU09:50AK13:5504:05HXXXXYXXXX2A3AXXSLX
12485NED SGNR EXPRESPAU11:40AK16:0004:20HYYXXYXXXX2A3AXXSLX
12421NED ASR SUP EXPPAU11:40AK16:0004:20HXXXYXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
22457NED UHL SF EXPPAU11:40AK16:0004:20HXXXXXXYXX2A3AXXSLX
17639KCG AK EXPPAU14:25AK18:3004:05HXYXXXXXXXXXXCCX2S
17641KCG NRKR EXPPAU14:25AK18:2003:55HYXYYYYYXXXXXCCX2S
57540PARLI AK PASSPAU15:20AK21:2506:05HYYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
57584PAU AK PASSPAU22:00AK03:3005:30HYYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
No. of Trains (Listed: 17 / Found: 17)No Filters Applied
Loading, Please Wait... Quick
Menu

Important Information

  • New time table w.e.f. 01-October-2016. Cross check from other official sources before going ahead.
  • Revised refund rules and changes in ticket cancellation charges w.e.f. 12-Nov-2015.
  • Advance Reservation Period (ARP) has been increased to 120 Days w.e.f. 01 April 2015.

Indian Railway Rules / Information

Official Railway Websites

For Sub-Urban trains Information, Type and Select your Sub-Urban Station name and perform search.

Trains Information Available of Mumbai, Chennai, Hyderabad, Kolkata and Delhi Sub-Urban Trains.

Disclaimer

Please Note: etrain.info is a private site and has no connection with Indian Railways, Govt. of India or Govt. Railway sites in any way. All contents available in this site is just for Information Purpose and is intended to Personal Non-Commercial Use only.
Information available here like Arrival Departure of Trains at Stations, Train Route, Availability in Trains, PNR Status, Running Status, Rake Information or Fare Chart is collected from various sources and are subjected to change without any prior information. You are requested to re-verify it from other official sources before proceeding.
Like / Share / +1 Us :