ViaTrains Between Stations

Get PNR Status

Train Route / Running Status

Arrival/Departure at Station

Recent Search History

No Recent Search History.
Welcome to etrain.info :-) 26-Apr-2017 13:34:49 IST Sign In Register

 Trains From Station - PUDUCHERRY (PDY) to VILLUPURAM JN (VM) Know about Availability Notations

Train
Number
Train NameFrom
Station
Depart.
Time
To
Station
Arrival
Time
Travel
Time
Running DaysAvailable Classes
SuMoTuWeThFrSa1AFC2A3A3ECCSL2S
16116CHENNAI EXPPDY05:35VM06:2300:48HYYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
56862PDY VM PASSPDY08:10VM08:5500:45HYYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
17414PDY TPTY EXPRESSPDY08:35VM09:1000:35HYXXXXXXUNRESERVED TRAIN
22403PDY NDLS EXPRESPDY09:10VM09:4500:35HXXXYXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
16861PDY CAPE EXPRESPDY11:45VM12:3000:45HXXXXYXXXX2A3AXXSLX
12868PDY HOWRAH EXPPDY12:30VM13:1000:40HXXXYXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
56042PDY TPTY PASSPDY13:25VM14:1000:45HYYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
56038PDY MS PASSPDY15:15VM15:5500:40HYYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
56864PDY VM PASSPDY16:00VM16:5000:50HYYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
16855MANGALORE EXPPDY16:35VM17:2000:45HXXXXYXXXX2A3AXXSLX
16857MANGALORE EXPPDY16:35VM17:2000:45HXXXXXXYXX2A3AXXSLX
12897PDY BBS EXPRESSPDY18:35VM19:1500:40HXXXYXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
06010PDY SRC EXPRESSPDY19:15VM20:0500:50HXXXXXXYXX2A3AXXSLX
56866PDY VM PASSPDY19:35VM20:2500:50HYYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
11006CHALUKYA EXPPDY20:50VM21:3000:40HYXYYXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
16574YESVANTPUR EXPPDY20:50VM21:3000:40HXXXXXXYXX2A3AXXSLX
06051PDY KCVL EXPPDY22:30VM23:2000:50HXXXXYXXXXX3AXXSLX
No. of Trains (Listed: 17 / Found: 17)No Filters Applied
Loading, Please Wait... Quick
Menu

Important Information

  • New time table w.e.f. 01-October-2016. Cross check from other official sources before going ahead.
  • Revised refund rules and changes in ticket cancellation charges w.e.f. 12-Nov-2015.
  • Advance Reservation Period (ARP) has been increased to 120 Days w.e.f. 01 April 2015.

Indian Railway Rules / Information

Official Railway Websites

For Sub-Urban trains Information, Type and Select your Sub-Urban Station name and perform search.

Trains Information Available of Mumbai, Chennai, Hyderabad, Kolkata and Delhi Sub-Urban Trains.

Disclaimer

Please Note: etrain.info is a private site and has no connection with Indian Railways, Govt. of India or Govt. Railway sites in any way. All contents available in this site is just for Information Purpose and is intended to Personal Non-Commercial Use only.
Information available here like Arrival Departure of Trains at Stations, Train Route, Availability in Trains, PNR Status, Running Status, Rake Information or Fare Chart is collected from various sources and are subjected to change without any prior information. You are requested to re-verify it from other official sources before proceeding.
Like / Share / +1 Us :