ViaTrains Between Stations

Get PNR Status

Train Route / Running Status

Arrival/Departure at Station

Recent Search History

No Recent Search History.
Welcome to etrain.info :-) 05-Dec-2016 01:54:04 IST Sign In Register

 Trains From Station - PALAKKAD (PGT) to ERNAKULAM JN (ERS)

Train
Number
Train NameFrom
Station
Depart.
Time
To
Station
Arrival
Time
Travel
Time
Running DaysAvailable Classes
SuMoTuWeThFrSa1AFC2A3A3ECCSL2S
06041MAS QLN EXPRESSPGT00:20ERN03:1802:58HXXYXYXXXX2A3AXXSLX
22207SUPER AC EXPPGT00:20ERS02:5502:35HXXXYXXY1AX2A3AXXXX
12695TRIVANDRUM EXPPGT00:30ERN03:0002:30HYYYYYYYXX2A3AXXSLX
06015VLNK ERS EXPRESPGT00:45ERS04:1503:30HXXXXXXYXX2A3AXXSLX
16381KANYAKUMARI EXPPGT01:15ERN04:4503:30HYYYYYYYXX2A3AXXSLX
16315KOCHUVELI EXPPGT01:35ERS04:2502:50HYYYYYYYXX2A3AXXSLX
12644SWARNA JAYANTIPGT02:35ERS05:3503:00HYXXXXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
12646ERS MILLENUM EXPGT02:35ERS06:0003:25HXXXXYXXXX2A3AXXSLX
22608ERNAKULAM SF EXPGT02:50ERS06:0003:10HXXYXXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
12684ERNAKULAM SF EXPGT02:50ERS06:0003:10HXXXYXYXXX2A3AXXSLX
16187ERNAKULAM EXPPGT03:05ERS06:4003:35HYYYYYYY1AX2A3AXXSLX
12623TRIVANDRUM MAILPGT04:05ERN06:5002:45HYYYYYYY1AX2A3AXXSLX
16526KANYAKUMARI EXPPGT04:30ERN07:3003:00HYYYYYYY1AX2A3AXXSLX
22639ALLEPPEY EXPPGT05:15ERS08:4003:25HYYYYYYYXX2A3AXXSLX
12257KOCHUVELI GRPGT05:35ERN08:2702:52HXYXYXYXXXX3AXXXX
06051MS QLN EXPPGT05:35ERN08:2702:52HXXYXXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
12626KERALA EXPRESSPGT06:25ERS09:4003:15HYYYYYYYXX2A3AXXSLX
06049MAS QLN EXPPGT07:45ERN10:0802:23HXXXYXXXXXX3AXXSLX
06047QUILON EXPPGT07:45ERN10:0802:23HXXXXYXXXX2A3AXXSLX
06045MS QLN EXPRESSPGT07:45ERN10:0802:23HYXXXXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
82631MAS QLN SUVIDHAPGT07:45ERN10:0802:23HXXXXXXYXX2A3AXXSLX
22837HTE ERS SF EXPPGT07:50ERS10:5503:05HXXXYXXXXX2A3AXXXX
18567VSKP QLN EXPPGT07:50ERN10:3502:45HXXXXXYXXX2A3AXXSLX
66611PGT ERS MEMUPGT08:15ERS12:2504:10HYYXYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
22647KRBA TVC EXPRESPGT09:00ERN12:3003:30HXYXXXYXXX2A3AXXSLX
12521RAPTI SAGAR EXPPGT09:00ERS13:0004:00HXXXXYXX1AX2A3AXXSLX
12511RAPTI SAGAR EXPPGT09:00ERS12:2503:25HYXYXXXYXX2A3AXXSLX
22645AHILYANAGARI EXPGT09:00ERS12:2503:25HXXXYXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
17230SABARI EXPPGT09:50ERN13:2003:30HYYYYYYYXX2A3AXXSLX
16318HIMSAGAR EXPPGT11:10ERN14:0002:50HXXXXYXXXX2A3AXXSLX
12660GURUDEV EXPRESSPGT12:40ERN15:1502:35HXXXXXYXXX2A3AXXSLX
22644PNBE ERS EXPRESPGT13:05ERS16:1503:10HYXXXXXYXX2A3AXXSLX
22642SHM TVC EXPRESPGT13:05ERS16:0503:00HXXYXYXXXX2A3AXXSLX
13351DHN ALAPPUZHA EPGT13:20ERS17:3004:10HYYYYYYYXX2A3AXXSLX
18189TATA ALLP EXPPGT13:20ERS17:3004:10HYYYYYYYXX2A3AXXSLX
06335GHY KCVL SPECIAPGT14:10ERN17:4503:35HXXXXXXYXXXXXXSLX
12677ERNAKULAM EXPPGT14:13ERS16:5502:42HYYYYYYYXXXXXCCX2S
12516GHY TVC EXPRESSPGT14:40ERN17:3002:50HXXXXXYXXX2A3AXXSL2S
12508GHY TVC EXPRESSPGT14:40ERN17:4003:00HYXXXXXXXX2A3AXXSL2S
22815BSP ERS S F EXPPGT18:30ERS21:3003:00HXXYXXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
22619BSP TEN EXPRESSPGT18:30ERS21:3503:05HXXXYXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
16360PNBE ERS EXPRESPGT20:10ERS23:1503:05HXXXXYXXXX2A3AXXSLX
16331TRIVANDRAM EXPPGT20:10ERS23:0002:50HXXYXXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
82855QLN SUVIDHAPGT21:50ERN00:2502:35HYXXXYXXXX2A3AXXSLX
16344AMRITHA EXPRESSPGT22:10ERN01:3503:25HYYYYYYYXX2AXXXSLX
12697TRIVANDRUM EXPPGT23:30ERN02:0002:30HYXXXXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
12777KOCHUVELI EXPPGT23:30ERN02:0002:30HXXXYXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
15906VIVEK EXPRESSPGT23:55ERN02:3002:35HXXYXXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
16561KOCHUVELI ACEXPGT23:55ERN02:3002:35HXXXXYXX1AX2A3AXXXX
No. of Trains (Listed: 49 / Found: 49)No Filters Applied
Loading, Please Wait... Quick
Menu

Important Information

  • New time table w.e.f. 01-October-2016. Cross check from other official sources before going ahead.
  • Revised refund rules and changes in ticket cancellation charges w.e.f. 12-Nov-2015.
  • Advance Reservation Period (ARP) has been increased to 120 Days w.e.f. 01 April 2015.

Indian Railway Rules / Information

Official Railway Websites

For Sub-Urban trains Information, Type and Select your Sub-Urban Station name and perform search.

Trains Information Available of Mumbai, Chennai, Hyderabad, Kolkata and Delhi Sub-Urban Trains.

Disclaimer

Please Note: etrain.info is a private site and has no connection with Indian Railways, Govt. of India or Govt. Railway sites in any way. All contents available in this site is just for Information Purpose and is intended to Personal Non-Commercial Use only.
Information available here like Arrival Departure of Trains at Stations, Train Route, Availability in Trains, PNR Status, Running Status, Rake Information or Fare Chart is collected from various sources and are subjected to change without any prior information. You are requested to re-verify it from other official sources before proceeding.
Like / Share / +1 Us :