ViaTrains Between Stations

Get PNR Status

Train Route / Running Status

Arrival/Departure at Station

Recent Search History

No Recent Search History.
Welcome to etrain.info :-) 03-Dec-2016 12:19:33 IST Sign In Register

 Trains From Station - PALGHAT TOWN (PGTN) to COIMBATORE JN (CBE)

Train
Number
Train NameFrom
Station
Depart.
Time
To
Station
Arrival
Time
Travel
Time
Running DaysAvailable Classes
SuMoTuWeThFrSa1AFC2A3A3ECCSL2S
12258YESVANTPUR EXPPGT00:15CBE01:3701:22HXXYXYXYXXX3AXXXX
12696TVC CHENNAI EXPPGT00:45CBE02:0701:22HYYYYYYYXX2A3AXXSLX
16188ERS KARAIKALEXPPGT01:45CBE03:0501:20HYYYYYYY1AX2A3AXXSLX
16359ERS PATNA EXPPGT02:05CBE03:2001:15HYXXXXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
17605MAQ KCG EXPRESSPGT02:30CBE04:0501:35HYXXXYXXXX2A3AXXSLX
16566YESVANTPUR EXPPGT02:30CBE04:0501:35HXXYXXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
22475BKN CBE AC S FPGT02:55CBE04:4001:45HXXXXXXY1AX2A3AXXXX
22838ERS HATIA EXPPGT03:10CBE04:2701:17HXXXXYXXXX2A3AXXXX
06052QLN MS EXPRESSPGT03:30PTJ04:5101:21HXXXYXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
06050QLN MAS EXPPGT03:30CBE04:4201:12HXXXXYXXXXX3AXXSLX
18568QLN VSKP EXPPGT03:30CBE04:5001:20HXXXXXXYXX2A3AXXSLX
12698TVC CHENNAI EXPPGT03:30PTJ04:4301:13HYXXXXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
22208SUPER AC EXPPGT03:30CBE04:4201:12HXYXXYXX1AX2A3AXXXX
06042QLN MAS EXPRESSPGT03:40CBE04:5501:15HXXXYXYXXX2A3AXXSLX
06048CHENNAI EXPPGT03:46CBE05:0501:19HXXXXXYXXX2A3AXXSLX
22638WEST COAST EXPPGT05:00CBE06:3201:32HYYYYYYYXX2A3AXXSLX
22852SRC VIVEK EXPPGT05:20CBE06:4501:25HYXXXXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
56712PGTN TPJ F PASSPGTN06:25CBE08:0501:40HYYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
66606PGTN CBE MEMUPGTN07:20CBE09:0001:40HXYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
15905DBRG VIVEK EXPPGT08:10CBE09:3001:20HXXXXXYXXX2A3AXXSLX
56604SRR CBE PASSPGT09:10CBE10:5001:40HYYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
13352DHANBAD EXPRESSPGT10:40CBE11:5501:15HYYYYYYYXX2A3AXXSLX
18190ALLP LINK EXPPGT10:45CBE11:5501:10HYYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
56650CAN CBE F PASSPGT11:25CBE13:3002:05HYYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
02856ERS HWH EXPRESSPGT11:27CBE12:4001:13HXXYXXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
12678BANGALORE EXPPGT11:42CBE12:4701:05HYYYYYYYXXXXXCCX2S
16332MUMBAI EXPRESSPGT12:10CBE13:3201:22HXXXXXXYXX2A3AXXSLX
22620TEN BILASPUR EXPGT12:10CBE13:3201:22HYXXXXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
22816ERS BILASPUR EXPGT12:10CBE13:3201:22HXXXYXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
82856VSKP SUVIDHAPGT12:25CBE13:4001:15HXYXXXYXXX2A3AXXSLX
16860MAQ CHENNAI EXPPGT13:45CBE15:3701:52HYYYYYYY1AX2A3AXXSL2S
22648KORBA EXPRESSPGT14:00CBE15:2801:28HXYXXYXXXX2A3AXXSLX
22646AHILYANAGARI EXPGT14:00CBE15:2801:28HXXXXXXYXX2A3AXXSLX
12522RAPTISAGAR EXPPGT14:00CBE15:2801:28HXXXXXYXXX2A3AXXSLX
12512RAPTISAGAR EXPPGT14:00CBE15:2801:28HYXYYXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
66608PGTN ED MEMUPGTN14:30CBE16:0501:35HYYYYXYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
17229SABARI EXPRESSPGT15:20CBE16:3001:10HYYYYYYYXX2A3AXXSLX
66604SRR CBE MEMUPGT15:55CBE17:4001:45HXYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
16382CAPE MUMBAI EXPPGT16:50CBE18:0201:12HYYYYYYYXX2A3AXXSLX
22609INTERCITY EXPPGT17:40CBE19:0501:25HYYYYYYYXXXXXCCX2S
56324MAQ CBE FAST PASSPGT17:50CBE19:3501:45HYYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
22629DADAR TEN EXPPGT18:15CBE19:4001:25HXXXXXXYXX2A3AXXSLX
12625KERALA EXPRESSPGT18:45CBE19:5501:10HYYYYYYYXX2A3AXXSLX
06336GUWAHATI EXPPGT19:35PTJ20:4001:05HYXXXXXXXXXXXXSLX
12683BANGALORE SF EXPGT19:40PTJ20:5901:19HXYXYXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
22607BANGALORE SF EXPGT19:40PTJ20:5801:18HYXXXXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
12778HUBLI EXPPGT19:40PTJ20:5901:19HXXXXYXXXX2A3AXXSLX
16562KCVL YPR AC EXPPGT19:40CBE21:1201:32HXXXXXYX1AX2A3AXXXX
12515GUWAHATI EXPPGT20:00CBE21:2501:25HYXXXXXXXX2A3AXXSL2S
22643PATNA EXPRESSPGT20:00CBE21:2501:25HXYYXXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
12602CHENNAI MAILPGT20:25PTJ21:3401:09HYYYYYYYXX2A3AXXSLX
22640CHENNAI EXPRESSPGT20:45CBE22:1201:27HYYYYYYYXX2A3AXXSLX
16525BANGALORE EXPPGT21:20CBE22:5001:30HYYYYYYY1AX2A3AXXSLX
12643NIZAMUDDIN EXPPGT21:40CBE23:1501:35HXXYXXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
12645NIZAMUDDIN EXPPGT21:40CBE23:1501:35HXXXXXXYXX2A3AXXSLX
82632QLN MAS SUVIDHAPGT21:45CBE23:1501:30HYXXXXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
16528YESVANTPUR EXPPGT22:00CBE23:2701:27HYYYYYYYXX2A3AXXSLX
12624CHENNAI MAILPGT22:20CBE23:4701:27HYYYYYYY1AX2A3AXXSLX
12686CHENNAI EXPPGT22:40PTJ00:0301:23HYYYYYYY1AX2A3AXXSLX
16687NAVYUG EXPPGT23:05CBE00:3501:30HXYXXXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
06016ERS VLNK EXPPGT23:05CBE00:3701:32HXXXXYXXXX2A3AXXSLX
16858PUDUCHERRY EXPPGT23:05CBE00:3501:30HYXXXXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
16856PUDUCHERRY EXPPGT23:05CBE00:3501:30HXXXXXYXXX2A3AXXSLX
16316BANGALORE EXPPGT23:25CBE00:5501:30HYYYYYYYXX2A3AXXSLX
22641SHALIMAR EXPPGT23:50CBE01:2001:30HXXXXYXYXX2A3AXXSLX
16317HIMSAGAR EXPPGT23:50CBE01:2001:30HXXXXXYXXXX3AXXSLX
12507GUWAHATI EXPPGT23:50CBE01:2001:30HXXYXXXXXX2A3AXXSL2S
12659GURUDEV EXPRESSPGT23:50CBE01:2001:30HYXXXXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
No. of Trains (Listed: 68 / Found: 68)No Filters Applied
Loading, Please Wait... Quick
Menu

Important Information

  • New time table w.e.f. 01-October-2016. Cross check from other official sources before going ahead.
  • Revised refund rules and changes in ticket cancellation charges w.e.f. 12-Nov-2015.
  • Advance Reservation Period (ARP) has been increased to 120 Days w.e.f. 01 April 2015.

Indian Railway Rules / Information

Official Railway Websites

For Sub-Urban trains Information, Type and Select your Sub-Urban Station name and perform search.

Trains Information Available of Mumbai, Chennai, Hyderabad, Kolkata and Delhi Sub-Urban Trains.

Disclaimer

Please Note: etrain.info is a private site and has no connection with Indian Railways, Govt. of India or Govt. Railway sites in any way. All contents available in this site is just for Information Purpose and is intended to Personal Non-Commercial Use only.
Information available here like Arrival Departure of Trains at Stations, Train Route, Availability in Trains, PNR Status, Running Status, Rake Information or Fare Chart is collected from various sources and are subjected to change without any prior information. You are requested to re-verify it from other official sources before proceeding.
Like / Share / +1 Us :