ViaTrains Between Stations

Get PNR Status

Train Route / Running Status

Arrival/Departure at Station

Recent Search History

No Recent Search History.
Welcome to etrain.info :-) 08-Dec-2016 17:45:50 IST Sign In Register

 Trains From Station - PALGHAT TOWN (PGTN) to ERODE JN (ED)

Train
Number
Train NameFrom
Station
Depart.
Time
To
Station
Arrival
Time
Travel
Time
Running DaysAvailable Classes
SuMoTuWeThFrSa1AFC2A3A3ECCSL2S
12258YESVANTPUR EXPPGT00:15ED03:1002:55HXXYXYXYXXX3AXXXX
12696TVC CHENNAI EXPPGT00:45ED03:4703:02HYYYYYYYXX2A3AXXSLX
16188ERS KARAIKALEXPPGT01:45ED04:4503:00HYYYYYYY1AX2A3AXXSLX
16359ERS PATNA EXPPGT02:05ED05:1503:10HYXXXXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
16566YESVANTPUR EXPPGT02:30ED05:4503:15HXXYXXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
17605MAQ KCG EXPRESSPGT02:30ED05:4503:15HYXXXYXXXX2A3AXXSLX
22838ERS HATIA EXPPGT03:10ED05:5502:45HXXXXYXXXX2A3AXXXX
18568QLN VSKP EXPPGT03:30ED06:4003:10HXXXXXXYXX2A3AXXSLX
12698TVC CHENNAI EXPPGT03:30ED05:5502:25HYXXXXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
22208SUPER AC EXPPGT03:30ED06:1002:40HXYXXYXX1AX2A3AXXXX
06050QLN MAS EXPPGT03:30ED06:0002:30HXXXXYXXXXX3AXXSLX
06046QLN MS EXPRESSPGT03:30ED06:0002:30HXYXXXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
06052QLN MS EXPRESSPGT03:30ED06:3003:00HXXXYXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
06042QLN MAS EXPRESSPGT03:40ED06:2002:40HXXXYXYXXX2A3AXXSLX
06048CHENNAI EXPPGT03:46ED06:4502:59HXXXXXYXXX2A3AXXSLX
22638WEST COAST EXPPGT05:00ED08:1003:10HYYYYYYYXX2A3AXXSLX
22852SRC VIVEK EXPPGT05:20ED08:3003:10HYXXXXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
04425KCVL NZM AC EXPPGT06:25ED09:1502:50HXXYXXXX1AX2A3AXXXX
56712PGTN TPJ F PASSPGTN06:25ED10:1503:50HYYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
15905DBRG VIVEK EXPPGT08:10ED11:0502:55HXXXXXYXXX2A3AXXSLX
07614QLN NZB EXPPGT08:35ED11:3503:00HXYXXXYYXX2A3AXCCSL2S
07110QLN HYB EXPPGT08:35ED11:3503:00HYYYYYYYXX2A3AXCCSL2S
07134QLN HYB EXPRESSPGT08:35ED11:3503:00HYXXYXYXXX2A3AXCCSL2S
07136QLN KCG EXPRESSPGT08:35ED11:3503:00HXXXXYXXXX2A3AXXXX
13352DHANBAD EXPRESSPGT10:40ED13:5003:10HYYYYYYYXX2A3AXXSLX
18190ALLP LINK EXPPGT10:45ED13:5003:05HYYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
02856ERS HWH EXPRESSPGT11:27ED14:0502:38HXXYXXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
82802ERS HWH SUVIDHAPGT11:27ED14:0502:38HXXYXXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
12678BANGALORE EXPPGT11:42ED14:2502:43HYYYYYYYXXXXXCCX2S
22816ERS BILASPUR EXPGT12:10ED15:1003:00HXXXYXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
16332MUMBAI EXPRESSPGT12:10ED15:1003:00HXXXXXXYXX2A3AXXSLX
22620TEN BILASPUR EXPGT12:10ED15:1003:00HYXXXXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
07506QLN TPTY EXPPGT12:25ED15:1502:50HXXXXYXXXX2A3AXXSL2S
82856VSKP SUVIDHAPGT12:25ED15:1502:50HXYXXXYXXX2A3AXXSLX
07112SECUNDERABAD EXPGT12:25ED15:1502:50HXXXXYXXXX2A3AXXSL2S
07216QLN BZA EXPRESSPGT12:25ED15:1502:50HXXXXYXXXX2A3AXXSL2S
16860MAQ CHENNAI EXPPGT13:45ED17:4504:00HYYYYYYY1AX2A3AXXSL2S
12512RAPTISAGAR EXPPGT14:00ED17:0503:05HYXYYXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
22646AHILYANAGARI EXPGT14:00ED17:0503:05HXXXXXXYXX2A3AXXSLX
22648KORBA EXPRESSPGT14:00ED17:0503:05HXYXXYXXXX2A3AXXSLX
12522RAPTISAGAR EXPPGT14:00ED17:0503:05HXXXXXYXXX2A3AXXSLX
66608PGTN ED MEMUPGTN14:30ED19:1004:40HYYYYXYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
17229SABARI EXPRESSPGT15:20ED18:2003:00HYYYYYYYXX2A3AXXSLX
07214QLN BZA EXPRESSPGT16:30ED19:3003:00HYXXXXXXXX2A3AXXSL2S
07212QLN CCT EXPRESSPGT16:30ED19:3003:00HXXYYXXYXX2A3AXXSL2S
07218NARSAPUR EXPPGT16:30ED19:3003:00HXXXXXXYXX2A3AXXSL2S
07220QLN BZA EXPRESSPGT16:30ED19:3003:00HYXXXYXXXX2A3AXXSL2S
07222QLN MTM EXPRESSPGT16:30ED19:3003:00HXXXXXYXXX2A3AXXSL2S
16382CAPE MUMBAI EXPPGT16:50ED19:5003:00HYYYYYYYXX2A3AXXSLX
22629DADAR TEN EXPPGT18:15ED21:2503:10HXXXXXXYXX2A3AXXSLX
12625KERALA EXPRESSPGT18:45ED21:5003:05HYYYYYYYXX2A3AXXSLX
06336GUWAHATI EXPPGT19:35ED22:1002:35HYXXXXXXXXXXXXSLX
16562KCVL YPR AC EXPPGT19:40ED22:4503:05HXXXXXYX1AX2A3AXXXX
22607BANGALORE SF EXPGT19:40ED22:4503:05HYXXXXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
12683BANGALORE SF EXPGT19:40ED22:4503:05HXYXYXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
12778HUBLI EXPPGT19:40ED22:4503:05HXXXXYXXXX2A3AXXSLX
22643PATNA EXPRESSPGT20:00ED23:1003:10HXYYXXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
12515GUWAHATI EXPPGT20:00ED23:1003:10HYXXXXXXXX2A3AXXSL2S
12602CHENNAI MAILPGT20:25ED23:2002:55HYYYYYYYXX2A3AXXSLX
22640CHENNAI EXPRESSPGT20:45ED23:4503:00HYYYYYYYXX2A3AXXSLX
16525BANGALORE EXPPGT21:20ED00:3503:15HYYYYYYY1AX2A3AXXSLX
12645NIZAMUDDIN EXPPGT21:40ED00:5003:10HXXXXXXYXX2A3AXXSLX
12643NIZAMUDDIN EXPPGT21:40ED00:5003:10HXXYXXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
82632QLN MAS SUVIDHAPGT21:45ED00:4503:00HYXXXXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
16528YESVANTPUR EXPPGT22:00ED01:0503:05HYYYYYYYXX2A3AXXSLX
12624CHENNAI MAILPGT22:20ED01:1502:55HYYYYYYY1AX2A3AXXSLX
12686CHENNAI EXPPGT22:40ED01:3002:50HYYYYYYY1AX2A3AXXSLX
16856PUDUCHERRY EXPPGT23:05ED02:1503:10HXXXXXYXXX2A3AXXSLX
16687NAVYUG EXPPGT23:05ED02:4503:40HXYXXXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
06016ERS VLNK EXPPGT23:05ED02:1503:10HXXXXYXXXX2A3AXXSLX
16858PUDUCHERRY EXPPGT23:05ED02:1503:10HYXXXXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
16316BANGALORE EXPPGT23:25ED02:4003:15HYYYYYYYXX2A3AXXSLX
16317HIMSAGAR EXPPGT23:50ED03:1003:20HXXXXXYXXXX3AXXSLX
12507GUWAHATI EXPPGT23:50ED03:0003:10HXXYXXXXXX2A3AXXSL2S
22641SHALIMAR EXPPGT23:50ED03:0003:10HXXXXYXYXX2A3AXXSLX
12659GURUDEV EXPRESSPGT23:50ED03:1003:20HYXXXXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
No. of Trains (Listed: 76 / Found: 76)No Filters Applied
Loading, Please Wait... Quick
Menu

Important Information

  • New time table w.e.f. 01-October-2016. Cross check from other official sources before going ahead.
  • Revised refund rules and changes in ticket cancellation charges w.e.f. 12-Nov-2015.
  • Advance Reservation Period (ARP) has been increased to 120 Days w.e.f. 01 April 2015.

Indian Railway Rules / Information

Official Railway Websites

For Sub-Urban trains Information, Type and Select your Sub-Urban Station name and perform search.

Trains Information Available of Mumbai, Chennai, Hyderabad, Kolkata and Delhi Sub-Urban Trains.

Disclaimer

Please Note: etrain.info is a private site and has no connection with Indian Railways, Govt. of India or Govt. Railway sites in any way. All contents available in this site is just for Information Purpose and is intended to Personal Non-Commercial Use only.
Information available here like Arrival Departure of Trains at Stations, Train Route, Availability in Trains, PNR Status, Running Status, Rake Information or Fare Chart is collected from various sources and are subjected to change without any prior information. You are requested to re-verify it from other official sources before proceeding.
Like / Share / +1 Us :