ViaTrains Between Stations

Get PNR Status

Train Route / Running Status

Arrival/Departure at Station

Recent Search History

No Recent Search History.
Welcome to etrain.info :-) 04-Dec-2016 01:11:55 IST Sign In Register

 Trains From Station - PALGHAT TOWN (PGTN) to TRIVANDRUM CNTL (TVC)

Train
Number
Train NameFrom
Station
Depart.
Time
To
Station
Arrival
Time
Travel
Time
Running DaysAvailable Classes
SuMoTuWeThFrSa1AFC2A3A3ECCSL2S
22207SUPER AC EXPPGT00:20TVC06:4506:25HXXXYXXY1AX2A3AXXXX
12695TRIVANDRUM EXPPGT00:30TVC07:3507:05HYYYYYYYXX2A3AXXSLX
16381KANYAKUMARI EXPPGT01:15TVC10:1008:55HYYYYYYYXX2A3AXXSLX
16315KOCHUVELI EXPPGT01:35KCVL09:0007:25HYYYYYYYXX2A3AXXSLX
12644SWARNA JAYANTIPGT02:35TVC11:0008:25HYXXXXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
12623TRIVANDRUM MAILPGT04:05TVC11:4507:40HYYYYYYY1AX2A3AXXSLX
16526KANYAKUMARI EXPPGT04:30TVC12:4008:10HYYYYYYY1AX2A3AXXSLX
12257KOCHUVELI GRPGT05:35KCVL13:0007:25HXYXYXYXXXX3AXXXX
12626KERALA EXPRESSPGT06:25TVC14:3508:10HYYYYYYYXX2A3AXXSLX
12511RAPTI SAGAR EXPPGT09:00TVC17:1508:15HYXYXXXYXX2A3AXXSLX
22645AHILYANAGARI EXPGT09:00TVC17:1508:15HXXXYXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
22647KRBA TVC EXPRESPGT09:00TVC17:1508:15HXYXXXYXXX2A3AXXSLX
17230SABARI EXPPGT09:50TVC18:2008:30HYYYYYYYXX2A3AXXSLX
16318HIMSAGAR EXPPGT11:10TVC18:5507:45HXXXXYXXXX2A3AXXSLX
12660GURUDEV EXPRESSPGT12:40TVC20:1007:30HXXXXXYXXX2A3AXXSLX
22642SHM TVC EXPRESPGT13:05TVC20:4507:40HXXYXYXXXX2A3AXXSLX
06335GHY KCVL SPECIAPGT14:10KCVL22:3008:20HXXXXXXYXXXXXXSLX
12508GHY TVC EXPRESSPGT14:40TVC22:3507:55HYXXXXXXXX2A3AXXSL2S
12516GHY TVC EXPRESSPGT14:40TVC22:3507:55HXXXXXYXXX2A3AXXSL2S
22619BSP TEN EXPRESSPGT18:30TVC01:2006:50HXXXYXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
16331TRIVANDRAM EXPPGT20:10TVC03:2007:10HXXYXXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
16344AMRITHA EXPRESSPGTN21:45TVC06:2508:40HYYYYYYYXX2AXXXSLX
12777KOCHUVELI EXPPGT23:30KCVL06:3007:00HXXXYXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
12697TRIVANDRUM EXPPGT23:30TVC06:3507:05HYXXXXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
15906VIVEK EXPRESSPGT23:55TVC07:1007:15HXXYXXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
16561KOCHUVELI ACEXPGT23:55KCVL06:5006:55HXXXXYXX1AX2A3AXXXX
No. of Trains (Listed: 26 / Found: 26)No Filters Applied
Loading, Please Wait... Quick
Menu

Important Information

  • New time table w.e.f. 01-October-2016. Cross check from other official sources before going ahead.
  • Revised refund rules and changes in ticket cancellation charges w.e.f. 12-Nov-2015.
  • Advance Reservation Period (ARP) has been increased to 120 Days w.e.f. 01 April 2015.

Indian Railway Rules / Information

Official Railway Websites

For Sub-Urban trains Information, Type and Select your Sub-Urban Station name and perform search.

Trains Information Available of Mumbai, Chennai, Hyderabad, Kolkata and Delhi Sub-Urban Trains.

Disclaimer

Please Note: etrain.info is a private site and has no connection with Indian Railways, Govt. of India or Govt. Railway sites in any way. All contents available in this site is just for Information Purpose and is intended to Personal Non-Commercial Use only.
Information available here like Arrival Departure of Trains at Stations, Train Route, Availability in Trains, PNR Status, Running Status, Rake Information or Fare Chart is collected from various sources and are subjected to change without any prior information. You are requested to re-verify it from other official sources before proceeding.
Like / Share / +1 Us :