ViaTrains Between Stations

Get PNR Status

Train Route / Running Status

Arrival/Departure at Station

Recent Search History

No Recent Search History.
Welcome to etrain.info :-) 03-Dec-2016 19:06:41 IST Sign In Register

 Trains From Station - PATNA JN (PNBE) to BARAUNI JN (BJU)

Train
Number
Train NameFrom
Station
Depart.
Time
To
Station
Arrival
Time
Travel
Time
Running DaysAvailable Classes
SuMoTuWeThFrSa1AFC2A3A3ECCSL2S
15484MAHANANDA EXPPNBE01:00BJU04:0503:05HYYYYYYYXX2A3AXXSLX
15623BGKT KYQ EXPPNBE03:40BJU06:0502:25HXXXXYXXXX2A3AXXSLX
12424DBRT RAJDHANIPPTA04:30BJU06:3502:05HYYYYYYY1AX2A3AXXXX
25631BKN GHY EXPRESSPNBE04:40BJU07:3002:50HXXYXYXXXXX3AXXSLX
15631BME GHY EXPRESSPNBE04:40BJU07:3002:50HXXYXYXXXX2A3AXXSLX
82532SBC JYG SUVIDHAPNBE04:40BJU06:5002:10HXYXXXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
12570JYG GARIB RATHPNBE06:05BJU08:5002:45HYXXYXXXXXX3AXXXX
23226SHC LINK EXPRESRJPB07:20BJU10:1502:55HXYYYYYYXXXXXCCXX
13226INTERCITY EXPRERJPB07:20BJU10:1502:55HXYYYYYYXXXXXCCXX
63284PNBE BJU MEMUPNBE08:10BJU12:3004:20HYYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
13206JANHIT EXPRESSPPTA09:45BJU12:1002:25HYYYYYYYXXXXXCCSLX
12578BAGMATI EXPRESSPNBE10:00BJU12:1002:10HXYXXXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
15667KAMAKHYA EXPRESPNBE10:55BJU13:5002:55HXYXXXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
15635GUWAHATI EXPRESPNBE10:55BJU13:5002:55HYXXXXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
15645GUWAHATI EXPRESPNBE12:55BJU16:3003:35HYXXXYXXXX2A3AXXSLX
15714INTERCITY EXPPNBE14:15BJU16:5502:40HXYYYYYYXXXXXCCX2S
14020AGTL SUNDRI EXPPPTA14:55BJU17:0502:10HXXYXXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
13282RJPB NTSK EXPRJPB15:10BJU17:2502:15HXXXXXXYXX2A3AXXSLX
15548LTT JYG JANSADHARAN EXPPNBE15:45BJU18:5503:10HXXXXXYXUNRESERVED TRAIN
12546KARMABHUMI EXPPNBE15:45BJU18:5503:10HXXYXXXXUNRESERVED TRAIN
55528PNBE JYG PASSPNBE15:55BJU20:2004:25HYYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
12506NORTH EAST EXPPPTA22:20BJU00:3002:10HYYYYYYYXX2A3AXXSLX
13248KYQ CAPITAL EXPRJPB22:45BJU02:3003:45HYYYYXXX1AX2A3AXXSLX
13246CAPITAL EXPRJPB22:45BJU02:3003:45HXXXXYYY1AX2A3AXXSLX
No. of Trains (Listed: 24 / Found: 24)No Filters Applied
Loading, Please Wait... Quick
Menu

Important Information

  • New time table w.e.f. 01-October-2016. Cross check from other official sources before going ahead.
  • Revised refund rules and changes in ticket cancellation charges w.e.f. 12-Nov-2015.
  • Advance Reservation Period (ARP) has been increased to 120 Days w.e.f. 01 April 2015.

Indian Railway Rules / Information

Official Railway Websites

For Sub-Urban trains Information, Type and Select your Sub-Urban Station name and perform search.

Trains Information Available of Mumbai, Chennai, Hyderabad, Kolkata and Delhi Sub-Urban Trains.

Disclaimer

Please Note: etrain.info is a private site and has no connection with Indian Railways, Govt. of India or Govt. Railway sites in any way. All contents available in this site is just for Information Purpose and is intended to Personal Non-Commercial Use only.
Information available here like Arrival Departure of Trains at Stations, Train Route, Availability in Trains, PNR Status, Running Status, Rake Information or Fare Chart is collected from various sources and are subjected to change without any prior information. You are requested to re-verify it from other official sources before proceeding.
Like / Share / +1 Us :