ViaTrains Between Stations

Get PNR Status

Train Route / Running Status

Arrival/Departure at Station

Recent Search History

No Recent Search History.
Welcome to etrain.info :-) 08-Dec-2016 19:55:07 IST Sign In Register

 Trains From Station - PATNA JN (PNBE) to BUXAR (BXR)

Train
Number
Train NameFrom
Station
Depart.
Time
To
Station
Arrival
Time
Travel
Time
Running DaysAvailable Classes
SuMoTuWeThFrSa1AFC2A3A3ECCSL2S
12361ASN CSTM EXPRESPNBE01:15BXR02:5601:41HXYXXXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
15483MAHANANDA EXPPNBE01:50BXR03:3401:44HYYYYYYYXX2A3AXXSLX
13049AMRITSAR EXPPNBE02:10BXR04:2502:15HYYYYYYYXXX3AXXSLX
12505NORTH EAST EXPPPTA03:08BXR05:0301:55HYYYYYYYXX2A3AXXSLX
13005AMRITSAR MAILPNBE04:20BXR05:5901:39HYYYYYYY1AX2A3AXXSLX
12333VIBHUTI EXPRESSPNBE04:35BXR06:2401:49HYYYYYYYXX2A3AXXSLX
15636DWARKA EXPRESSPNBE04:50BXR06:5302:03HXXYXXXXXX2A3AXXSL2S
15668KYQ GIMB EXPRESPNBE04:50BXR06:5302:03HXXXXYXXXX2A3AXXSLX
13483FARAKKA EXPRESSPNBE05:30BXR07:3002:00HXYXYYXYXX2A3AXXSLX
13413FARAKKA EXPRESSPNBE05:30BXR07:3002:00HYXYXXYXXX2A3AXXSLX
63233PNBE MGS PASSPNBE05:40BXR08:4003:00HYYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
63227PNBE MGS MEMUPNBE07:40BXR11:0003:20HYYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
12331HIMGIRI EXPRESSPNBE10:10BXR11:5801:48HYXXYXXY1AX2A3AXXSLX
19422PNBE ADI EXPPNBE10:30BXR12:0301:33HXXYXXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
12391SHRAMJEEVI EXPPNBE10:50BXR12:3801:48HYYYYYYY1AX2A3AXXSLX
12142PPTA LTT EXPPPTA11:05BXR12:5301:48HYYYYYYY1AX2A3AXXSLX
13239PNBE KOTA EXPPNBE11:50BXR13:3201:42HXYXYYYXXX2A3AXXSLX
13237PNBE KOTA EXPPNBE11:50BXR13:3201:42HYXYXXXYXX2A3AXXSLX
12792SECUNDERABAD EDNR12:15BXR13:5001:35HYYYYYYYXX2A3AXXSLX
63225PNBE MGS MEMUPNBE12:25BXR16:4504:20HYYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
14055BRAHMPUTRA MAILPNBE13:15BXR14:4201:27HYYYYYYYXX2A3AXXSLX
15646GHY LTT EXPPNBE13:30BXR15:5602:26HXYXXYXXXX2A3AXXSLX
15624KYQ BGKT EXPRESPNBE13:30BXR15:0601:36HXXXXXXYXX2A3AXXSLX
12335BGP LTT EXPRESSPNBE14:00BXR15:5601:56HYXYXXYXXX2A3AXXSLX
12742PNBE VSG EXPRESPNBE14:00BXR15:5801:58HXXXXXXYXX2A3AXXSLX
15648GHY LTT EXPRESSPNBE14:00BXR15:5601:56HXXXYXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
22948BGP SURAT SF EXPNBE14:20BXR16:1201:52HXYXXYXXXXX3AXXSLX
13133SDAH BSB EXPPNBE14:30BXR17:2902:59HYXYYYXYXXX3AXXSLX
13119SDAH DLI EXPPNBE14:30BXR17:2902:59HXYXXXYXXXX3AXXSLX
63263PNBE BXR MEMUPNBE15:15BXR19:2004:05HYYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
13257JAN SADHARAN EXPDNR16:00BXR17:1401:14HYYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
12303POORVA EXPRESSPNBE16:15BXR17:4601:31HXYYXXYY1AX2A3AXXSLX
16360PNBE ERS EXPRESPNBE16:30BXR17:5801:28HXXYXXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
19064DNR UDHNA EXPDNR16:40BXR17:5801:18HYXXYXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
12401MAGADH EXPRESSPNBE18:10BXR19:5901:49HYYYYYYY1AX2A3AXXSLX
11105PRATHAM S S EXPPNBE18:20BXR20:2202:02HYXXXXXXXXX3AXXSLX
14003MLDT NDLS EXPREPNBE18:20BXR20:2202:02HXXYXXXYXX2A3AXXSLX
63261FUT BXR MEMUPNBE18:30BXR23:5005:20HYYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
22405BGP GARIB RATHPNBE19:15BXR21:1702:02HXXYXYXYXXX3AXCCXX
12569JYG ANVT G RATHPNBE19:15BXR21:1702:02HXYXXXYXXXX3AXXXX
63231PNBE MGS MEMUPNBE19:35BXR00:2004:45HYYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
12296SANGHA MITRA EXPPTA19:45BXR21:3101:46HYYYYYYYXX2A3AXXSLX
12577BAGMATI EXPRESSPNBE20:20BXR22:0001:40HXXYXXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
13255PPTA CDG EXPPPTA20:30BXR22:1401:44HYXXYXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
02365PNBE ANVT SPLPNBE20:30BXR22:1001:40HYXXXYXXXX2A3AXXSLX
13007U ABHATOOFAN EXPNBE21:00BXR23:1502:15HYYYYYYYXXX3AXXSLX
12327UPASANA EXPRESSPNBE21:10BXR22:4001:30HXXYXXYXXX2A3AXXSLX
12369KUMBHA EXPRESSPNBE21:10BXR22:4001:30HYYXYYXYXX2A3AXXSLX
12150PPTA PUNE EXPPPTA22:50BXR00:4201:52HYYYYYYYXX2A3AXXSLX
17609PNBE PAU EXPPNBE23:10BXR00:5801:48HYXXXXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
12948AZIMABAD EXPRESPNBE23:30BXR01:1401:44HXXXYXYXXX2A3AXXSLX
13201RJPB LTT EXPPNBE23:55BXR01:4601:51HYYYYYYYXX2A3AXXSLX
No. of Trains (Listed: 52 / Found: 52)No Filters Applied
Loading, Please Wait... Quick
Menu

Important Information

  • New time table w.e.f. 01-October-2016. Cross check from other official sources before going ahead.
  • Revised refund rules and changes in ticket cancellation charges w.e.f. 12-Nov-2015.
  • Advance Reservation Period (ARP) has been increased to 120 Days w.e.f. 01 April 2015.

Indian Railway Rules / Information

Official Railway Websites

For Sub-Urban trains Information, Type and Select your Sub-Urban Station name and perform search.

Trains Information Available of Mumbai, Chennai, Hyderabad, Kolkata and Delhi Sub-Urban Trains.

Disclaimer

Please Note: etrain.info is a private site and has no connection with Indian Railways, Govt. of India or Govt. Railway sites in any way. All contents available in this site is just for Information Purpose and is intended to Personal Non-Commercial Use only.
Information available here like Arrival Departure of Trains at Stations, Train Route, Availability in Trains, PNR Status, Running Status, Rake Information or Fare Chart is collected from various sources and are subjected to change without any prior information. You are requested to re-verify it from other official sources before proceeding.
Like / Share / +1 Us :