ViaTrains Between Stations

Get PNR Status

Train Route / Running Status

Arrival/Departure at Station

Recent Search History

No Recent Search History.
Welcome to etrain.info :-) 21-Dec-2014 08:47:49 IST Sign In Register

 Trains From Station - PATNA JN (PNBE) to LUCKNOW NR (LKO)

Train
Number
Train NameFrom
Station
Depart.
Time
To
Station
Arrival
Time
Travel
Time
Running DaysAvailable Classes
SuMoTuWeThFrSa1AFC2A3A3ECCSL2S
13049AMRITSAR EXPPNBE02:15LKO15:4513:30HYYYYYYYXXX3AXXSLX
13005AMRITSAR MAILPNBE04:20LKO15:2011:00HYYYYYYY1AX2A3AXXSLX
15668KYQ GIMB EXPRESPNBE04:50LKO16:5512:05HXXXXYXXXX2A3AXXSLX
15636DWARKA EXPRESSPNBE04:50LKO16:5512:05HXXYXXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
13413FARAKKA EXPRESSPNBE05:30LKO19:1013:40HYXYXXYXXX2A3AXXSLX
13483FARAKKA EXPRESSPNBE05:30LKO19:1013:40HXYXYYXYXX2A3AXXSLX
12355ARCHNA EXPRESSPNBE07:30LKO17:2009:50HXXYXXXYXX2A3AXXSLX
12331HIMGIRI EXPRESSPNBE10:15LKO19:4009:25HYXXYXXY1AX2A3AXXSLX
12391SHRAMJEEVI EXPPNBE10:50LKO20:2009:30HYYYYYYY1AX2A3AXXSLX
19322RJPB INDB EXPREPNBE11:35LKO22:2010:45HXYXXXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
19314INDORE EXPRESSPNBE11:35LKO22:2010:45HXXXXXYXXX2A3AXXSLX
13237PNBE KOTA EXPPNBE11:50LKO23:2011:30HYXYXXXYXX2A3AXXSLX
13239PNBE KOTA EXPPNBE11:50LKO23:2011:30HXYXYYYXXX2A3AXXSLX
13119SDAH DLI EXPPNBE14:30LKO02:4512:15HXYXXXYXXXX3AXXSLX
12317AKAL TAKHT EXPPNBE16:15LKO02:1009:55HYXXYXXX1AX2A3AXXSLX
12325KOAA NLDM EXPPNBE16:15LKO02:1009:55HXXXXYXXXX2A3AXXSLX
14003NFK NDLS EXPRESPNBE18:20LKO05:4011:20HXXYXXXYXX2A3AXXSLX
13255PPTA CDG EXPDNR20:52LKO06:1509:23HYXXYXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
12327UPASANA EXPRESSPNBE21:10LKO07:1510:05HXXYXXYXXX2A3AXXSLX
12369KUMBHA EXPRESSPNBE21:10LKO07:1510:05HYYXYYXYXX2A3AXXSLX
No. of Trains Listed: 20 (Total Trains Found: 20)        No Filters Applied
Loading, Please Wait... Quick
Menu

Important Information

  • Advance Reservation Period has been reduced to 60 Days w.e.f. 01 May 2013.
  • Now Passenger of all class (including SL class) have to carry Photo ID proof on all type of tickets.
    Some of permissible Photo ID proofs are: Voter ID Card, Passport, PAN Card, Driving License, ID Card issued by Central/State Govt, Student ID Card, Unique Identification 'Adhaar' Card.

Other Railway Rules

Other Official Railway Websites

For Sub-Urban trains Information, Type and Select your Sub-Urban Station name and perform search.

Trains Information Available of Mumbai, Chennai, Hyderabad, Kolkata and Delhi Sub-Urban Trains.

Disclaimer

Please Note: etrain.info is a private site and has no connection with Indian Railways, Govt. of India or Govt. Railway sites in any way. All contents available in this site is just for Information Purpose and is intended to Personal Non-Commercial Use only.
Information available here like Arrival Departure of Trains at Stations, Train Route, Availability in Trains, PNR Status, Running Status, Fare Chart is collected from various sources and are subjected to change without any prior information. You are requested to re-verify it from other official sources before proceeding.
Like / Share / +1 Us :