ViaTrains Between Stations

Get PNR Status

Train Route / Running Status

Arrival/Departure at Station

Recent Search History

No Recent Search History.
Welcome to etrain.info :-) 03-Dec-2016 05:49:52 IST Sign In Register

 Trains From Station - PATNA JN (PNBE) to MUGHAL SARAI JN (MGS)

Train
Number
Train NameFrom
Station
Depart.
Time
To
Station
Arrival
Time
Travel
Time
Running DaysAvailable Classes
SuMoTuWeThFrSa1AFC2A3A3ECCSL2S
15547JYG LTT JANSADHARAN EXPPNBE01:15MGS05:1704:02HXXYXXXXUNRESERVED TRAIN
82531SBC SUVIDHA SPLPNBE01:15MGS05:2204:07HXXXYXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
12545KARMABHUMI EXPPNBE01:15MGS05:2204:07HXXXXXYXUNRESERVED TRAIN
12361ASN CSTM EXPRESPNBE01:15MGS05:1203:57HXYXXXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
15483MAHANANDA EXPPNBE01:50MGS05:3503:45HYYYYYYYXX2A3AXXSLX
13049AMRITSAR EXPPNBE02:10MGS07:2205:12HYYYYYYYXXX3AXXSLX
14223BUDH PURNIMA EXPNBE02:20MGS07:4205:22HYYYYYYYXXXXXXSLX
12505NORTH EAST EXPPPTA03:08MGS07:0503:57HYYYYYYYXX2A3AXXSLX
13005AMRITSAR MAILPNBE04:20MGS08:0703:47HYYYYYYY1AX2A3AXXSLX
12333VIBHUTI EXPRESSPNBE04:35MGS08:2203:47HYYYYYYYXX2A3AXXSLX
15632GHY BME BKN EXPPNBE04:50MGS09:0204:12HYXXXXYX1AX2A3AXXSLX
15668KYQ GIMB EXPRESPNBE04:50MGS09:0704:17HXXXXYXXXX2A3AXXSLX
25632GHY BKN LINK EXPPNBE04:50MGS09:0704:17HYXXXXYXUNRESERVED TRAIN
15636DWARKA EXPRESSPNBE04:50MGS09:0504:15HXXYXXXXXX2A3AXXSL2S
12487SEEMANCHAL EXPPPTA05:20MGS09:1703:57HYYYYYYYXX2A3AXXSLX
22487RDP ANVT LINK EPPTA05:20MGS09:1703:57HYYYYYYYXXX3AXXSLX
13483FARAKKA EXPRESSPNBE05:30MGS10:0504:35HXYXYYXYXX2A3AXXSLX
13413FARAKKA EXPRESSPNBE05:30MGS10:0504:35HYXYXXYXXX2A3AXXSLX
63233PNBE MGS PASSPNBE05:40MGS12:0006:20HYYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
12355ARCHNA EXPRESSPNBE07:30MGS10:3203:02HXXYXXXYXX2A3AXXSLX
63227PNBE MGS MEMUPNBE07:40MGS15:1507:35HYYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
12331HIMGIRI EXPRESSPNBE10:10MGS13:4703:37HYXXYXXY1AX2A3AXXSLX
19422PNBE ADI EXPPNBE10:30MGS13:4703:17HXXYXXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
12391SHRAMJEEVI EXPPNBE10:50MGS14:1703:27HYYYYYYY1AX2A3AXXSLX
12142PPTA LTT EXPPPTA11:05MGS14:3503:30HYYYYYYY1AX2A3AXXSLX
19322RJPB INDB EXPREPNBE11:35MGS15:0203:27HXYXXXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
19314INDORE EXPRESSPNBE11:35MGS15:0203:27HXXXXXYXXX2A3AXXSLX
13239PNBE KOTA EXPPNBE11:50MGS15:3503:45HXYXYYYXXX2A3AXXSLX
13237PNBE KOTA EXPPNBE11:50MGS15:3503:45HYXYXXXYXX2A3AXXSLX
12792SECUNDERABAD EDNR12:15MGS15:5003:35HYYYYYYYXX2A3AXXSLX
63225PNBE MGS MEMUPNBE12:25MGS19:1506:50HYYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
82355SUVIDHA TRAINPNBE13:00MGS16:0503:05HYXXYXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
14055BRAHMPUTRA MAILPNBE13:15MGS16:4203:27HYYYYYYYXX2A3AXXSLX
12520KYQ LTT AC EXPPPTA13:25MGS16:5703:32HXXXXXYX1AX2A3AXXXX
15624KYQ BGKT EXPRESPNBE13:30MGS17:5704:27HXXXXXXYXX2A3AXXSLX
15646GHY LTT EXPPNBE13:30MGS17:4004:10HXYXXYXXXX2A3AXXSLX
12335BGP LTT EXPRESSPNBE14:00MGS17:4003:40HYXYXXYXXX2A3AXXSLX
15648GHY LTT EXPRESSPNBE14:00MGS17:4003:40HXXXYXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
12742PNBE VSG EXPRESPNBE14:00MGS17:4003:40HXXXXXXYXX2A3AXXSLX
22948BGP SURAT SF EXPNBE14:20MGS17:5203:32HXYXXYXXXXX3AXXSLX
13119SDAH DLI EXPPNBE14:30MGS20:4006:10HXYXXXYXXXX3AXXSLX
13133SDAH BSB EXPPNBE14:30MGS20:4006:10HYXYYYXYXXX3AXXSLX
13257JAN SADHARAN EXPDNR16:00MGS19:0003:00HYYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
12303POORVA EXPRESSPNBE16:15MGS19:3703:22HXYYXXYY1AX2A3AXXSLX
12325KOAA NLDM EXPPNBE16:15MGS19:3203:17HXXXXYXXXX2A3AXXSLX
12317AKAL TAKHT EXPPNBE16:15MGS19:3203:17HYXXYXXX1AX2A3AXXSLX
16360PNBE ERS EXPRESPNBE16:30MGS20:0203:32HXXYXXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
19064DNR UDHNA EXPDNR16:40MGS20:0203:22HYXXYXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
12367VIKRAMSHILA EXPPNBE17:05MGS20:2203:17HYYYYYYY1AX2A3AXXSLX
12393S KRANTI SUP EXPNBE18:00MGS21:1203:12HYYYYYYY1AX2A3AXXSLX
12401MAGADH EXPRESSPNBE18:10MGS22:0703:57HYYYYYYY1AX2A3AXXSLX
13429MLDT ANVT EXPPNBE18:20MGS23:0204:42HXXXXXYXXX2A3AXXSLX
11105PRATHAM S S EXPPNBE18:20MGS22:5904:39HYXXXXXXXXX3AXXSLX
14003MLDT NDLS EXPREPNBE18:20MGS23:0204:42HXXYXXXYXX2A3AXXSLX
13423BGP AII EXPRESSPNBE18:20MGS22:5904:39HXXXXYXXXX2A3AXXSLX
12395ZIYARAT EXPRESSPNBE19:15MGS22:5903:44HXXXYXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
12569JYG ANVT G RATHPNBE19:15MGS22:5003:35HXYXXXYXXXX3AXXXX
22405BGP GARIB RATHPNBE19:15MGS22:5003:35HXXYXYXYXXX3AXCCXX
12309RJPB RAJDHANIPNBE19:25MGS22:2503:00HYYYYYYY1AX2A3AXXXX
63231PNBE MGS MEMUPNBE19:35MGS03:5008:15HYYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
12296SANGHA MITRA EXPPTA19:45MGS23:1703:32HYYYYYYYXX2A3AXXSLX
22351PPTA YPR EXPPPTA20:15MGS23:4203:27HXXXXXYXXX2A3AXXSLX
12577BAGMATI EXPRESSPNBE20:20MGS23:4203:22HXXYXXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
13255PPTA CDG EXPPPTA20:30MGS00:2003:50HYXXYXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
02365PNBE ANVT SPLPNBE20:30MGS00:0203:32HYXXXYXXXX2A3AXXSLX
13007U ABHATOOFAN EXPNBE21:00MGS02:2505:25HYYYYYYYXXX3AXXSLX
12369KUMBHA EXPRESSPNBE21:10MGS00:3703:27HYYXYYXYXX2A3AXXSLX
12327UPASANA EXPRESSPNBE21:10MGS00:3703:27HXXYXXYXXX2A3AXXSLX
12305KOLKATA RJDHNIPNBE21:25MGS00:4503:20HYXXXXXX1AX2A3AXXXX
12423DBRT RAJDHANI EPPTA21:50MGS00:5703:07HYYYYYYY1AX2A3AXXXX
12315ANNANYA EXPRESPNBE22:00MGS01:5003:50HXXXXYXX1AX2A3AXXSLX
14019ANVT SUNDARI EXPPTA22:25MGS01:4703:22HXXXXXYXXX2A3AXXSLX
15601PORVOTR S KRNTIPPTA22:25MGS01:4703:22HXXYXXXX1AX2A3AXXSLX
12501PORVOTR S KRNTIPPTA22:25MGS01:4703:22HXXXYXXY1AX2A3AXXSLX
12349BGP NDLS EXPPNBE22:35MGS01:4703:12HXYXXXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
12150PPTA PUNE EXPPPTA22:50MGS02:4203:52HYYYYYYYXX2A3AXXSLX
19050PNBE BDTS EXPPNBE23:10MGS02:5703:47HXXXYXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
17609PNBE PAU EXPPNBE23:10MGS02:5703:47HYXXXXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
12948AZIMABAD EXPRESPNBE23:30MGS03:0703:37HXXXYXYXXX2A3AXXSLX
13201RJPB LTT EXPPNBE23:55MGS04:1204:17HYYYYYYYXX2A3AXXSLX
No. of Trains (Listed: 80 / Found: 80)No Filters Applied
Loading, Please Wait... Quick
Menu

Important Information

  • New time table w.e.f. 01-October-2016. Cross check from other official sources before going ahead.
  • Revised refund rules and changes in ticket cancellation charges w.e.f. 12-Nov-2015.
  • Advance Reservation Period (ARP) has been increased to 120 Days w.e.f. 01 April 2015.

Indian Railway Rules / Information

Official Railway Websites

For Sub-Urban trains Information, Type and Select your Sub-Urban Station name and perform search.

Trains Information Available of Mumbai, Chennai, Hyderabad, Kolkata and Delhi Sub-Urban Trains.

Disclaimer

Please Note: etrain.info is a private site and has no connection with Indian Railways, Govt. of India or Govt. Railway sites in any way. All contents available in this site is just for Information Purpose and is intended to Personal Non-Commercial Use only.
Information available here like Arrival Departure of Trains at Stations, Train Route, Availability in Trains, PNR Status, Running Status, Rake Information or Fare Chart is collected from various sources and are subjected to change without any prior information. You are requested to re-verify it from other official sources before proceeding.
Like / Share / +1 Us :