ViaTrains Between Stations

Get PNR Status

Train Route / Running Status

Arrival/Departure at Station

Recent Search History

No Recent Search History.
Welcome to etrain.info :-) 06-May-2016 20:26:42 IST Sign In Register

 Trains From Station - PATNA JN (PNBE) to SAMASTIPUR JN (SPJ)

Train
Number
Train NameFrom
Station
Depart.
Time
To
Station
Arrival
Time
Travel
Time
Running DaysAvailable Classes
SuMoTuWeThFrSa1AFC2A3A3ECCSL2S
12570JYG GARIB RATHPNBE06:05SPJ10:1004:05HYXXYXXXXXX3AXXXX
13226INTERCITY EXPRERJPB07:20SPJ11:4004:20HXYYYYYYXXXXXCCXX
12578BAGMATI EXPRESSPNBE10:00SPJ13:2303:23HXYXXXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
12546KARMABHUMI EXPPNBE15:45SPJ20:1004:25HXXYXXXXUNRESERVED TRAIN
15548LTT JYG JANSADHARAN EXPPNBE15:45SPJ20:1004:25HXXXXXYXUNRESERVED TRAIN
55528PNBE JYG PASSPNBE15:55SPJ21:5506:00HYYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
05540RTM JYG SPLPPTA21:20SPJ00:5003:30HXXXXXYXXX2A3AXXSLX
No. of Trains Listed: 7 (Total Trains Found: 7)No Filters Applied

 List of Connecting Trains From Station - SAMASTIPUR JN (SPJ) to SITAMARHI (SMI)

Train
Number
Train NameFrom
Station
Depart.
Time
To
Station
Arrival
Time
Travel
Time
Running DaysAvailable Classes
SuMoTuWeThFrSa1AFC2A3A3ECCSL2S
55501SPJ RXL PASSSPJ03:45SMI06:5503:10HYYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
03043HWH RXL SPECIASPJ04:35SMI07:1502:40HXXXXXXYXX2A3AXXSLX
75207SPJ MFP DEMUSPJ04:50SMI08:3003:40HYYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
15723NJP SMI EXPRESSSPJ07:10SMI10:3003:20HXXXXYXX1AXX3AXXSLX
13155MITHILANCHAL EXSPJ08:00SMI11:0003:00HXYXXXYXXX2A3AXXSLX
13165KOAA SMI EXPRESSPJ10:03SMI13:0002:57HYXXXXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
13043HWH RXL EXPRESSSPJ10:03SMI13:0002:57HXXXXYXYXX2A3AXXSLX
17005HYB RXL EXPRESSSPJ12:15SMI14:3502:20HXXXXXXYXX2A3AXXSLX
12546KARMABHUMI EXPSPJ20:15SMI22:4302:28HXXYXXXXUNRESERVED TRAIN
No. of Trains Listed: 9 (Total Trains Found: 9)No Filters Applied
Loading, Please Wait... Quick
Menu

Important Information

  • Advance Reservation Period (ARP) has been increased to 120 Days w.e.f. 01 April 2015.
  • Now passenger of all reserved classes have to carry Photo ID proof. Some of permissible Photo ID proofs are: Voter ID Card, Passport, PAN Card, Driving License, ID Card issued by Central/State Govt, Student ID Card, UID/Adhaar.

Indian Railway Rules / Information

Official Railway Websites

For Sub-Urban trains Information, Type and Select your Sub-Urban Station name and perform search.

Trains Information Available of Mumbai, Chennai, Hyderabad, Kolkata and Delhi Sub-Urban Trains.

Disclaimer

Please Note: etrain.info is a private site and has no connection with Indian Railways, Govt. of India or Govt. Railway sites in any way. All contents available in this site is just for Information Purpose and is intended to Personal Non-Commercial Use only.
Information available here like Arrival Departure of Trains at Stations, Train Route, Availability in Trains, PNR Status, Running Status, Rake Information or Fare Chart is collected from various sources and are subjected to change without any prior information. You are requested to re-verify it from other official sources before proceeding.
Like / Share / +1 Us :