ViaTrains Between Stations

Get PNR Status

Train Route / Running Status

Arrival/Departure at Station

Recent Search History

No Recent Search History.
Welcome to etrain.info :-) 10-Dec-2016 22:06:19 IST Sign In Register

 Trains From Station - PANIPAT JN (PNP) to AMBALA CANT JN (UMB)

Train
Number
Train NameFrom
Station
Depart.
Time
To
Station
Arrival
Time
Travel
Time
Running DaysAvailable Classes
SuMoTuWeThFrSa1AFC2A3A3ECCSL2S
14553HIMACHAL EXPPNP00:53UMB02:5502:02HYYYYYYYXX2A3AXXSLX
19805KOTA UHP EXPRESPNP01:04UMB03:1502:11HXXXXYXXXX2A3AXXSLX
12983AII CDG G RATHPNP03:58UMB05:5001:52HXYXYXXYXXX3AXXXX
19307CHANDIGARH EXPPNP03:58UMB05:5001:52HXXXXXYXXX2A3AXXSLX
15707KIR ASR EXPRESSPNP04:53UMB06:5001:57HYYYYYYYXX2A3AXXSLX
64541PNP UMB PASSPNP05:45UMB08:2002:35HYYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
12471SWARAJ EXPRESSPNP06:03UMB07:5501:52HXYYXXYYXX2A3AXXSLX
12473SARVODAYA EXPPNP06:03UMB07:5501:52HYXXXXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
12475HAPA SVDK EXPPNP06:03UMB07:5501:52HXXXXYXXXX2A3AXXSLX
12477JAM SVDK EXPPNP06:03UMB07:5501:52HXXXYXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
14217UNCHAHAR EXPPNP06:20UMB08:3002:10HYYYYYYYXX2A3AXXSLX
11057AMRITSAR EXPRESPNP06:44UMB09:2002:36HYYYYYYYXX2A3AXXSLX
12919MALWA EXPRESSPNP07:00UMB08:5501:55HYYYYYYYXX2A3AXXSLX
14095HIMALYAN QUEENPNP07:40UMB09:4502:05HYYYYYYYXXXXXCCX2S
14795EKTA EXPRESSPNP07:40UMB09:4502:05HYYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
12497SHANE PUNJABPNP08:07UMB10:1002:03HYYYYYYYXXXXXCCX2S
12011KALKA SHTBDIPNP08:53UMB10:2801:35HYYYYYYY1AXXXXCCXX
22455SNSI KLK SUP EXPNP09:04UMB10:5001:46HYXXYXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
18215DURG JAT EXPRESPNP09:15UMB11:1502:00HXXXXYXXXX2A3AXXSLX
14037DLI PTK EXPPNP09:15UMB11:1502:00HYYYYXYYXXXXXCCX2S
12925PASCHIM EXPRESSPNP12:32UMB14:4002:08HYYYYYYY1AX2A3AXXSLX
22925UMB KLK LINK EXPPNP12:42UMB14:4001:58HYYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
22451CDG SUP FASTPNP13:30UMB15:1501:45HXXYXXYXXX2A3AXXSLX
12715SACHKHAND EXPPNP13:45UMB15:4502:00HYYYYYYYXX2A3AXXSLX
22457NED UHL SF EXPPNP14:45UMB16:2501:40HYXXXXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
12459NDLSASR EXPRESSPNP15:37UMB17:1501:38HYYYYYYYXXXXXCCX2S
22685YPR SKRANTIEXPPNP15:50UMB17:3001:40HXYXXXYX1AX2A3AXXSLX
14649SARYU YAMUNA EXPNP16:02UMB17:4701:45HXYXYXXYXX2A3AXXSLX
14673SHAHEED EXPRESSPNP16:02UMB17:4701:45HYXYXYYXXX2A3AXXSLX
12057UHL JANSHATABDIPNP16:13UMB18:0701:54HYYYYYYYXXXXXCCX2S
14731DLI FKA EXPPNP16:25UMB18:1501:50HYYYYYYYXXX3AXCCX2S
22941INBD JAT S F EXPNP16:39UMB18:3001:51HXXYXXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
18507VSKP ASR HKG EXPNP16:39UMB18:3001:51HYXXYXXYXX2A3AXXSLX
64543PNP UMB MEMUPNP17:50UMB20:4002:50HYYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
54303DLI KLK PASSPNP18:32UMB21:2502:53HYYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
64481PNP UMB MEMUPNP20:00UMB22:5002:50HYYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
12449GOA SMPRK K EXPPNP20:46UMB22:2001:34HXXXYYXX1AX2A3AXXSLX
12445UTTAR S KRANTIPNP22:05UMB23:5001:45HYYYYYYY1AX2A3AXXSLX
14033JAMMU MAILPNP22:23UMB00:1501:52HYYYYYYY1AX2A3AXXSLX
14011DLI HSX EXPPNP22:35UMB00:3502:00HYYYYYYYXX2A3AXXSLX
11077JHELUM EXPRESSPNP23:02UMB01:3502:33HYYYYYYYXX2A3AXXSLX
18109ROU MURI JAT EXPNP23:15UMB02:3503:20HYYYYYYYXX2A3AXXSLX
18101TATA JAT EXPPNP23:15UMB02:3503:20HYYYYYYYXX2A3AXXSLX
22401DEE UHP AC SUPPNP23:32UMB01:0501:33HXYXYXXY1AX2A3AXXXX
12311HWH DLI KLK MAIPNP23:45UMB02:1002:25HYYYYYYY1AX2A3AXXSL2S
No. of Trains (Listed: 45 / Found: 45)No Filters Applied
Loading, Please Wait... Quick
Menu

Important Information

  • New time table w.e.f. 01-October-2016. Cross check from other official sources before going ahead.
  • Revised refund rules and changes in ticket cancellation charges w.e.f. 12-Nov-2015.
  • Advance Reservation Period (ARP) has been increased to 120 Days w.e.f. 01 April 2015.

Indian Railway Rules / Information

Official Railway Websites

For Sub-Urban trains Information, Type and Select your Sub-Urban Station name and perform search.

Trains Information Available of Mumbai, Chennai, Hyderabad, Kolkata and Delhi Sub-Urban Trains.

Disclaimer

Please Note: etrain.info is a private site and has no connection with Indian Railways, Govt. of India or Govt. Railway sites in any way. All contents available in this site is just for Information Purpose and is intended to Personal Non-Commercial Use only.
Information available here like Arrival Departure of Trains at Stations, Train Route, Availability in Trains, PNR Status, Running Status, Rake Information or Fare Chart is collected from various sources and are subjected to change without any prior information. You are requested to re-verify it from other official sources before proceeding.
Like / Share / +1 Us :