ViaTrains Between Stations

Get PNR Status

Train Route / Running Status

Arrival/Departure at Station

Recent Search History

No Recent Search History.
Welcome to etrain.info :-) 25-Jun-2017 12:26:05 IST Sign In Register

 Trains From Station - PATLIPUTRA (PPTA) to LUCKNOW NE (LJN) Know about Availability Notations

Train
Number
Train NameFrom
Station
Depart.
Time
To
Station
Arrival
Time
Travel
Time
Running DaysAvailable Classes
SuMoTuWeThFrSa1AFC2A3A3ECCSL2S
04403BJU NDLS AC SPLHJP00:20LKO10:5510:35HYXXXYXXXX2A3AXXXX
12521RAPTI SAGAR EXPHJP01:46LJN11:3009:44HXXYXXXX1AX2A3AXXSLX
13049AMRITSAR EXPDNR02:27LKO15:4013:13HYYYYYYYXXX3AXXSLX
13005AMRITSAR MAILDNR04:37LKO15:1010:33HYYYYYYY1AX2A3AXXSLX
15668KYQ GIMB EXPRESPNBE04:50LKO16:5512:05HXXXXYXXXX2A3AXXSLX
15636DWARKA EXPRESSPNBE04:50LKO16:5512:05HXXYXXXXXX2A3AXXSL2S
14007SADBHAVANA EXPHJP05:10LKO18:2513:15HXXXXYXYXXX3AXXSLX
14017SADBHAVANA EXPHJP05:10LKO18:2513:15HXXXXXYXXX2A3AXXSLX
14015SADBHAVANA EXPHJP05:10LKO18:2513:15HXYXYXXXXXX3AXXSLX
13483FARAKKA EXPRESSDNR05:55LKO18:5513:00HXYXYYXYXX2A3AXXSLX
13413FARAKKA EXPRESSDNR05:55LKO18:5513:00HYXYXXYXXX2A3AXXSLX
15707KIR ASR EXPRESSHJP06:35LKO17:4011:05HYYYYYYYXX2A3AXXSLX
15651LOHIT EXPRESSHJP07:15LKO19:4012:25HXXYXXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
12355ARCHNA EXPRESSDNR07:47LKO17:2009:33HXXYXXXYXX2A3AXXSLX
15097AMARNATH EXPHJP08:05LKO19:4011:35HXXXXXYXXX2A3AXXSLX
19166SABARMATI EXPHJP08:05LKO23:0515:00HXYXYXXYXX2A3AXXSLX
14523HARIHARNATH EXPHJP08:35LKO21:1012:35HXYXXYXXXXX3AXXSLX
12331HIMGIRI EXPRESSDNR10:27LKO19:4009:13HYXXYXXY1AX2A3AXXSLX
04205KOAA LKO SPECIADNR10:48LKO22:2511:37HXXXYXXX1AX2A3AXXSLX
12391SHRAMJEEVI EXPPWS11:02LKO20:2009:18HYYYYYYY1AX2A3AXXSLX
13019BAGH EXPRESSHJP11:05LJN00:0212:57HYYYYYYYXX2A3AXXSLX
12565BIHAR S KRANTIHJP11:25LKO20:5509:30HYYYYYYY1AX2A3AXXSLX
19314INDORE EXPRESSPNBE11:35LKO22:2510:50HXXXXXYXXX2A3AXXSLX
19322RJPB INDB EXPREPNBE11:35LKO22:2510:50HXYXXXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
13237PNBE KOTA EXPDNR12:08LKO23:2011:12HYXYXXXYXX2A3AXXSLX
13239PNBE KOTA EXPDNR12:08LKO23:2011:12HXYXYYYXXX2A3AXXSLX
12553VAISHALI EXPHJP12:10LKO21:5509:45HYYYYYYY1AX2A3AXXSLX
14673SHAHEED EXPRESSHJP12:50LKO01:0012:10HXYXYYXYXX2A3AXXSLX
14649SARYU YAMUNA EXHJP12:50LKO01:0512:15HYXYXXYXXX2A3AXXSLX
15624KYQ BGKT EXPRESPNBE13:30LKO01:2011:50HXXXXXXYXX2A3AXXSLX
19710KYQ JP KAVIGURUHJP13:57LKO02:2512:28HXXXXXYXXX2A3AXXSLX
15903DBRG CDG EXPRESHJP13:57LKO01:5511:58HXXYXXXYXX2A3AXXSLX
13119SDAH DLI EXPPWS14:42LKO02:4512:03HXYXXXYXXXX3AXXSLX
15715GARIB NAWAJ EXPHJP15:00LKO04:4513:45HYXYXXYX1AXX3AXXSLX
15933DBRG ASR EXPRESHJP15:00LKO06:0015:00HXXXYXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
12529PPTA LJN SF EXPPPTA15:50LJN02:0510:15HXYXYXYXXXXXXXX2S
04405DBG DLI SPECIALHJP16:00LKO02:2510:25HXXYXXYXXX2A3AXXXX
13257JAN SADHARAN EXPDNR16:00LKO01:4009:40HYYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
12325KOAA NLDM EXPPNBE16:15LKO02:1009:55HXXXXYXXXX2A3AXXSLX
12317AKAL TAKHT EXPPNBE16:15LKO02:1009:55HYXXYXXX1AX2A3AXXSLX
12523NJP NDLS EXPRESHJP17:15LKO03:2010:05HXXYXXXYXX2A3AXXSLX
19602NJP UDZ EXPRESSHJP17:15LKO03:2010:05HXYXXXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
15279POORBIYA EXPHJP17:15LKO03:2010:05HYXXXYXXXX2A3AXXSLX
15909ABADH ASSAM EXPHJP17:45LKO05:2511:40HYYYYYYY1AX2A3AXXSLX
09306PNBE INDB SPLDNR17:47LKO03:3009:43HXYXXXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
22411NHLN NDLS AC EXHJP18:01LKO03:5509:54HXXXYXXX1AX2A3AXXXX
03427MLDT HW SPLPNBE18:20LKO04:3510:15HXYXXXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
14003MLDT NDLS EXPREPNBE18:20LKO05:4011:20HXXYXXXYXX2A3AXXSLX
13429MLDT ANVT EXPDNR18:40LKO05:4011:00HXXXXXYXXX2A3AXXSLX
12203GARIB RATH EXPHJP20:00LKO06:0010:00HYYXXYXXXXX3AXCCXX
22355PPTA CDG EXPPPTA20:30LKO06:1509:45HYXXYXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
13255PPTA CDG EXPPPTA20:30LKO06:1509:45HYXXYXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
12435DBRT RAJDHANI EHJP20:35LKO06:0009:25HXXYXXXY1AX2A3AXXXX
19054MFP ST EXPRESSHJP20:35LKO10:0513:30HYXXXXXXXXX3AXXSLX
12235DBRG NDLS RAJEXHJP20:35LKO06:0009:25HXXXXXYX1AX2A3AXXXX
12327UPASANA EXPRESSPNBE21:10LKO07:1510:05HXXYXXYXXX2A3AXXSLX
12369KUMBHA EXPRESSPNBE21:10LKO07:1510:05HYYXYYXYXX2A3AXXSLX
05269MFP ADI JANSADHARAN SPLHJP22:25LKO09:5511:30HYXXXXXXUNRESERVED TRAIN
15269JANSADHARAN EXPHJP22:25LKO10:0511:40HXXXXYXXUNRESERVED TRAIN
11123BJU GWL MAILHJP22:55LKO11:4012:45HYYYYYYYXX2A3AXXSLX
15203BJU LJN EXPHJP23:40LJN13:0013:20HYYYYYYYXX2A3AXXSLX
No. of Trains (Listed: 61 / Found: 61)No Filters Applied
Loading, Please Wait... Quick
Menu

Important Information

  • New time table w.e.f. 01-October-2016. Cross check from other official sources before going ahead.
  • Revised refund rules and changes in ticket cancellation charges w.e.f. 12-Nov-2015.
  • Advance Reservation Period (ARP) has been increased to 120 Days w.e.f. 01 April 2015.

Indian Railway Rules / Information

Official Railway Websites

For Sub-Urban trains Information, Type and Select your Sub-Urban Station name and perform search.

Trains Information Available of Mumbai, Chennai, Hyderabad, Kolkata and Delhi Sub-Urban Trains.

Disclaimer

Please Note: etrain.info is a private site and has no connection with Indian Railways, Govt. of India or Govt. Railway sites in any way. All contents available in this site is just for Information Purpose and is intended to Personal Non-Commercial Use only.
Information available here like Arrival Departure of Trains at Stations, Train Route, Availability in Trains, PNR Status, Running Status, Rake Information or Fare Chart is collected from various sources and are subjected to change without any prior information. You are requested to re-verify it from other official sources before proceeding.
Like / Share / +1 Us :