ViaTrains Between Stations

Get PNR Status

Train Route / Running Status

Arrival/Departure at Station

Recent Search History

No Recent Search History.
Welcome to etrain.info :-) 05-Dec-2016 20:07:26 IST Sign In Register

 Trains From Station - PATLIPUTRA (PPTA) to LUCKNOW NE (LJN)

Train
Number
Train NameFrom
Station
Depart.
Time
To
Station
Arrival
Time
Travel
Time
Running DaysAvailable Classes
SuMoTuWeThFrSa1AFC2A3A3ECCSL2S
13049AMRITSAR EXPDNR02:27LKO15:4013:13HYYYYYYYXXX3AXXSLX
13005AMRITSAR MAILDNR04:37LKO15:1010:33HYYYYYYY1AX2A3AXXSLX
15636DWARKA EXPRESSPNBE04:50LKO16:5512:05HXXYXXXXXX2A3AXXSL2S
15668KYQ GIMB EXPRESPNBE04:50LKO16:5512:05HXXXXYXXXX2A3AXXSLX
13413FARAKKA EXPRESSDNR05:55LKO18:5513:00HYXYXXYXXX2A3AXXSLX
13483FARAKKA EXPRESSDNR05:55LKO18:5513:00HXYXYYXYXX2A3AXXSLX
12355ARCHNA EXPRESSDNR07:47LKO17:2009:33HXXYXXXYXX2A3AXXSLX
12331HIMGIRI EXPRESSDNR10:27LKO19:4009:13HYXXYXXY1AX2A3AXXSLX
12391SHRAMJEEVI EXPPWS11:02LKO20:2009:18HYYYYYYY1AX2A3AXXSLX
19322RJPB INDB EXPREPNBE11:35LKO22:2510:50HXYXXXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
19314INDORE EXPRESSPNBE11:35LKO22:2510:50HXXXXXYXXX2A3AXXSLX
13239PNBE KOTA EXPDNR12:08LKO23:2011:12HXYXYYYXXX2A3AXXSLX
13237PNBE KOTA EXPDNR12:08LKO23:2011:12HYXYXXXYXX2A3AXXSLX
15624KYQ BGKT EXPRESPNBE13:30LKO01:2011:50HXXXXXXYXX2A3AXXSLX
13119SDAH DLI EXPPWS14:42LKO02:4512:03HXYXXXYXXXX3AXXSLX
12529PPTA LJN SF EXPPPTA15:00LJN02:0511:05HXYXYXYXXXXXXXX2S
13257JAN SADHARAN EXPDNR16:00LKO01:4009:40HYYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
12325KOAA NLDM EXPPNBE16:15LKO02:1009:55HXXXXYXXXX2A3AXXSLX
12317AKAL TAKHT EXPPNBE16:15LKO02:1009:55HYXXYXXX1AX2A3AXXSLX
14003MLDT NDLS EXPREPNBE18:20LKO05:4011:20HXXYXXXYXX2A3AXXSLX
13429MLDT ANVT EXPDNR18:40LKO05:4011:00HXXXXXYXXX2A3AXXSLX
13255PPTA CDG EXPPPTA20:30LKO06:1509:45HYXXYXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
12369KUMBHA EXPRESSPNBE21:10LKO07:1510:05HYYXYYXYXX2A3AXXSLX
12327UPASANA EXPRESSPNBE21:10LKO07:1510:05HXXYXXYXXX2A3AXXSLX
No. of Trains (Listed: 24 / Found: 24)No Filters Applied
Loading, Please Wait... Quick
Menu

Important Information

  • New time table w.e.f. 01-October-2016. Cross check from other official sources before going ahead.
  • Revised refund rules and changes in ticket cancellation charges w.e.f. 12-Nov-2015.
  • Advance Reservation Period (ARP) has been increased to 120 Days w.e.f. 01 April 2015.

Indian Railway Rules / Information

Official Railway Websites

For Sub-Urban trains Information, Type and Select your Sub-Urban Station name and perform search.

Trains Information Available of Mumbai, Chennai, Hyderabad, Kolkata and Delhi Sub-Urban Trains.

Disclaimer

Please Note: etrain.info is a private site and has no connection with Indian Railways, Govt. of India or Govt. Railway sites in any way. All contents available in this site is just for Information Purpose and is intended to Personal Non-Commercial Use only.
Information available here like Arrival Departure of Trains at Stations, Train Route, Availability in Trains, PNR Status, Running Status, Rake Information or Fare Chart is collected from various sources and are subjected to change without any prior information. You are requested to re-verify it from other official sources before proceeding.
Like / Share / +1 Us :