ViaTrains Between Stations

Get PNR Status

Train Route / Running Status

Arrival/Departure at Station

Recent Search History

No Recent Search History.
Welcome to etrain.info :-) 26-Jun-2017 00:30:59 IST Sign In Register

 Trains From Station - PATLIPUTRA (PPTA) to MUZAFFARPUR JN (MFP) Know about Availability Notations

Train
Number
Train NameFrom
Station
Depart.
Time
To
Station
Arrival
Time
Travel
Time
Running DaysAvailable Classes
SuMoTuWeThFrSa1AFC2A3A3ECCSL2S
13508GKP ASN EXPRESSHJP02:10MFP03:5501:45HYXXXXXXXXX3AXXSLX
15098AMARNATH EXPHJP02:10MFP03:0000:50HXXXXYXXXX2A3AXXSLX
19709KAVI GURU EXPHJP02:10MFP03:0000:50HXXXYXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
15270JANSADHARAN EXPHJP02:10MFP04:0001:50HXXYXXXXUNRESERVED TRAIN
11033DARBHANGA EXPHJP02:30MFP03:3501:05HXXXXXYXXX2A3AXXSLX
15268JANSADHARAN EXPHJP02:30MFP03:3501:05HXXXXYXXUNRESERVED TRAIN
12236NDLS DBRG RJDHNHJP03:05MFP03:5500:50HXXXYXXX1AX2A3AXXXX
13510GD ASN EXPRESSHJP03:05MFP03:5500:50HXXXXYXXXXX3AXXSLX
19053ST MFP EXPRESSHJP03:20MFP04:3001:10HYXXXXXXXXX3AXXSLX
75212SEE SPJ DEMUHJP03:35MFP05:5502:20HYYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
15204LJN BJU EXPHJP03:50MFP04:4500:55HYYYYYYYXX2A3AXXSLX
15232GONDIA BJU EXPHJP04:10MFP05:1001:00HYYYYYYYXX2A3AXXSLX
12204SHC GARIB RATHHJP04:30MFP05:2600:56HYYXXYXXXXX3AXCCXX
04406DLI DBG SPLHJP04:55MFP06:4001:45HXXYXXYXXX2A3AXXXX
19051SHRAMIK EXPRESSHJP05:00MFP07:1502:15HXYXXXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
15910AVADH ASSAM EXPHJP05:20MFP06:1500:55HYYYYYYY1AX2A3AXXSLX
05270ADI MFP JANSADHRAN SPLHJP06:17MFP07:3001:13HXXXXYXXUNRESERVED TRAIN
03068NTV HWH SPECIAHJP06:27MFP07:2000:53HXYXXXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
12566BIHAR S KRANTIHJP07:33MFP08:2500:52HYYYYYYY1AX2A3AXXSLX
55022SV SPJ PASSHJP07:50MFP09:5002:00HYYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
15560ADI DBG JANSADHARANHJP08:15MFP09:3501:20HYXXXXXXUNRESERVED TRAIN
11124GWL BJU MAILHJP08:45MFP10:3001:45HYYYYYYYXX2A3AXXSLX
19601UDZ NJP EXPHJP09:19MFP10:1000:51HYXXXXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
12524NDLS NJP SF EXPHJP09:19MFP10:1000:51HXYXXYXXXX2A3AXXSLX
12408KARAMABHOOMI EXPHJP09:20MFP10:1000:50HXXXXXXYUNRESERVED TRAIN
63266PPTA MFP MEMUPPTA11:15MFP14:2503:10HYYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
15708ASR KIR EXPRESSHJP11:20MFP12:4501:25HYYYYYYYXX2A3AXXSLX
15028MAURYA EXPRESSHJP13:00MFP14:0501:05HYYYYYYYXX2A3AXXSLX
14604JANSADHARAN EXPHJP13:27MFP15:0501:38HXXXXYXXUNRESERVED TRAIN
12554VAISHALI EXPHJP13:45MFP14:5001:05HYYYYYYY1AX2A3AXXSLX
12562SWATANTRTA S EXHJP14:10MFP15:2501:15HYYYYYYY1AX2A3AXXSLX
18182CPR TATA EXPHJP14:36MFP15:4001:04HYYYYYYYXX2A3AXXSLX
19165SABARMATI EXPHJP14:50MFP16:0001:10HYXYXXYXXX2A3AXXSLX
04404NDLS BJU SPLHJP15:00MFP16:1501:15HXXXYXXYXX2A3AXXXX
14006LICHCHAVI EXPHJP15:48MFP18:2002:32HYYYYYYYXX2A3AXXSLX
15048PURVANCHAL EXPHJP16:03MFP16:5500:52HYYYXXYXXX2A3AXXSLX
14008SADHBHAWNA EXPHJP16:17MFP17:4501:28HXXXYXYXXXX3AXXSLX
14016SADHBHAWNA EXPHJP16:17MFP17:4501:28HXYXXXXYXXX3AXXSLX
14018SADBHAVNA EXPHJP16:30MFP17:4501:15HXXXXYXXXX2A3AXXSLX
15201PPTA RXL EXPPPTA16:40MFP19:1502:35HXYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
25201PPTA NKE EXPPPTA16:55MFP19:1502:20HXYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
14674SHAHEED EXPHJP18:15MFP19:3501:20HXYXYXYYXX2A3AXXSLX
14650SARYUYAMUNA EXPHJP18:15MFP19:3501:20HYXYXYXXXX2A3AXXSLX
63268PPTA MFP MEMUPPTA18:25MFP21:3003:05HYYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
13020BAGH EXPRESSHJP18:56MFP20:2001:24HYYYYYYYXX2A3AXXSLX
12522RAPTISAGAR EXPHJP20:05MFP21:0000:55HYXXXXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
11061DARBHANGA EXPHJP21:00MFP22:1501:15HYYYYYYYXX2A3AXXSLX
14524HARIHARNATH EXPHJP21:55MFP23:2501:30HYXXYXXXXXX3AXXSLX
12492MAUR DHAWAJ EXPHJP22:25MFP23:2501:00HXXXXXXYXXX3AXXSLX
15532ASR SHC JANSADHARANHJP22:25MFP23:2501:00HXXYXXXXUNRESERVED TRAIN
15904CDG DBRG EXPRESHJP22:25MFP23:2501:00HXYXXYXXXX2A3AXXSLX
04974FZR DBG SPLHJP22:25MFP23:3501:10HXXXYXXXXXXXXXSLX
No. of Trains (Listed: 52 / Found: 52)No Filters Applied
Loading, Please Wait... Quick
Menu

Important Information

  • New time table w.e.f. 01-October-2016. Cross check from other official sources before going ahead.
  • Revised refund rules and changes in ticket cancellation charges w.e.f. 12-Nov-2015.
  • Advance Reservation Period (ARP) has been increased to 120 Days w.e.f. 01 April 2015.

Indian Railway Rules / Information

Official Railway Websites

For Sub-Urban trains Information, Type and Select your Sub-Urban Station name and perform search.

Trains Information Available of Mumbai, Chennai, Hyderabad, Kolkata and Delhi Sub-Urban Trains.

Disclaimer

Please Note: etrain.info is a private site and has no connection with Indian Railways, Govt. of India or Govt. Railway sites in any way. All contents available in this site is just for Information Purpose and is intended to Personal Non-Commercial Use only.
Information available here like Arrival Departure of Trains at Stations, Train Route, Availability in Trains, PNR Status, Running Status, Rake Information or Fare Chart is collected from various sources and are subjected to change without any prior information. You are requested to re-verify it from other official sources before proceeding.
Like / Share / +1 Us :