ViaTrains Between Stations

Get PNR Status

Train Route / Running Status

Arrival/Departure at Station

Recent Search History

No Recent Search History.
Welcome to etrain.info :-) 07-Dec-2016 14:02:51 IST Sign In Register

 Trains From Station - PURULIA JN (PRR) to ADRA JN (ADRA)

Train
Number
Train NameFrom
Station
Depart.
Time
To
Station
Arrival
Time
Travel
Time
Running DaysAvailable Classes
SuMoTuWeThFrSa1AFC2A3A3ECCSL2S
12949KAVIGURU EXPRESPRR02:05ADRA03:0000:55HYXXXXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
12151SAMARSATA EXPPRR02:08ADRA03:0000:52HXXXXXYY1AX2A3AXXSLX
12828PRR HWH EXPPRR05:30ADRA06:1600:46HYYYYYYYXXXXXCCX2S
63595BKSC ASN MEMUPRR06:15ADRA07:1000:55HYYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
68058PRR ADRA MEMUPRR07:15ADRA08:1000:55HYYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
68018CKP GMO MEMUPRR08:35ADRA09:3501:00HYYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
22605PRR VM EXPRESPRR10:35ADRA11:2000:45HXYXXXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
68056TATA ASN MEMUPRR11:10ADRA12:0500:55HYYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
22876PRR KGP EXPPRR11:55ADRA12:4500:50HYXXYYXXUNRESERVED TRAIN
58026HTE KGP PASSPRR12:55ADRA13:5501:00HYYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
63593PRR ASN MEMUPRR14:00ADRA15:0001:00HYYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
13302SUBARNAREKHA EXPRR15:02ADRA15:5000:48HYYYYYYYXXXXXCCX2S
12884RUPASIBANGLA EXPRR15:35ADRA16:2000:45HYYYYYYYXXXXXCCX2S
68054BBM ADRA MEMUPRR17:15ADRA18:1000:55HYYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
53338RNC GBA PASSPRR18:25ADRA19:1500:50HYYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
58622BRKA ADRA PASSPRR19:10ADRA20:1001:00HYYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
68059BBM ASN MEMUPRR19:25ADRA20:2501:00HYYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
58012CKP HWH PASPRR20:07ADRA21:2001:13HYYYYYYYXXX3AXXSLX
No. of Trains (Listed: 18 / Found: 18)No Filters Applied
Loading, Please Wait... Quick
Menu

Important Information

  • New time table w.e.f. 01-October-2016. Cross check from other official sources before going ahead.
  • Revised refund rules and changes in ticket cancellation charges w.e.f. 12-Nov-2015.
  • Advance Reservation Period (ARP) has been increased to 120 Days w.e.f. 01 April 2015.

Indian Railway Rules / Information

Official Railway Websites

For Sub-Urban trains Information, Type and Select your Sub-Urban Station name and perform search.

Trains Information Available of Mumbai, Chennai, Hyderabad, Kolkata and Delhi Sub-Urban Trains.

Disclaimer

Please Note: etrain.info is a private site and has no connection with Indian Railways, Govt. of India or Govt. Railway sites in any way. All contents available in this site is just for Information Purpose and is intended to Personal Non-Commercial Use only.
Information available here like Arrival Departure of Trains at Stations, Train Route, Availability in Trains, PNR Status, Running Status, Rake Information or Fare Chart is collected from various sources and are subjected to change without any prior information. You are requested to re-verify it from other official sources before proceeding.
Like / Share / +1 Us :