ViaTrains Between Stations

Get PNR Status

Train Route / Running Status

Arrival/Departure at Station

Recent Search History

No Recent Search History.
Welcome to etrain.info :-) 09-Dec-2016 07:26:37 IST Sign In Register

 Trains From Station - PURULIA JN (PRR) to ASANSOL JN (ASN)

Train
Number
Train NameFrom
Station
Depart.
Time
To
Station
Arrival
Time
Travel
Time
Running DaysAvailable Classes
SuMoTuWeThFrSa1AFC2A3A3ECCSL2S
15629GUWAHATI EXPRESPRR05:17ASN07:4502:28HXXXYXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
15929DIBRUGARH EXPPRR05:17ASN07:4502:28HXXXXXXYXX2A3AXXSLX
22843BSP PNBE EXPPRR05:45ASN07:3501:50HXXXXXXYXX2A3AXXSLX
63595BKSC ASN MEMUPRR06:15ASN08:5002:35HYYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
18183TATA DNR EXPPRR10:05ASN11:5501:50HYYYYYYYXXXXXCCX2S
68056TATA ASN MEMUPRR11:10ASN13:2002:10HYYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
63593PRR ASN MEMUPRR14:00ASN16:4502:45HYYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
13511TATA ASN EXPPRR14:50ASN16:3001:40HXXYYXYXXXXXXXX2S
63597RNC ASN MEMUPRR15:55ASN17:4001:45HYYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
63591BKSC ASN MEMUPRR17:00ASN18:5001:50HXYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
82505KYQ SUVIDA SPLPRR18:22ASN20:1001:48HXXXXXYXXX2A3AXXSL2S
68059BBM ASN MEMUPRR19:25ASN21:4002:15HYYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
12375MAS ASN EXPRESSPRR19:50ASN21:5502:05HYXXXXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
13287SOUTH BIHAR EXPPRR21:40ASN00:0502:25HYYYYYYY1AX2A3AXXSLX
28181BJU KIR LINK EXPPRR23:40ASN01:3501:55HYYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
18181TATA CPR EXPPRR23:40ASN01:3501:55HYYYYYYYXX2A3AXXSLX
No. of Trains (Listed: 16 / Found: 16)No Filters Applied
Loading, Please Wait... Quick
Menu

Important Information

  • New time table w.e.f. 01-October-2016. Cross check from other official sources before going ahead.
  • Revised refund rules and changes in ticket cancellation charges w.e.f. 12-Nov-2015.
  • Advance Reservation Period (ARP) has been increased to 120 Days w.e.f. 01 April 2015.

Indian Railway Rules / Information

Official Railway Websites

For Sub-Urban trains Information, Type and Select your Sub-Urban Station name and perform search.

Trains Information Available of Mumbai, Chennai, Hyderabad, Kolkata and Delhi Sub-Urban Trains.

Disclaimer

Please Note: etrain.info is a private site and has no connection with Indian Railways, Govt. of India or Govt. Railway sites in any way. All contents available in this site is just for Information Purpose and is intended to Personal Non-Commercial Use only.
Information available here like Arrival Departure of Trains at Stations, Train Route, Availability in Trains, PNR Status, Running Status, Rake Information or Fare Chart is collected from various sources and are subjected to change without any prior information. You are requested to re-verify it from other official sources before proceeding.
Like / Share / +1 Us :