ViaTrains Between Stations

Get PNR Status

Train Route / Running Status

Arrival/Departure at Station

Recent Search History

No Recent Search History.
Welcome to etrain.info :-) 09-Dec-2016 05:35:54 IST Sign In Register

 Trains From Station - PURULIA JN (PRR) to KHARAGPUR JN (KGP)

Train
Number
Train NameFrom
Station
Depart.
Time
To
Station
Arrival
Time
Travel
Time
Running DaysAvailable Classes
SuMoTuWeThFrSa1AFC2A3A3ECCSL2S
12949KAVIGURU EXPRESPRR02:05KGP06:0303:58HYXXXXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
12151SAMARSATA EXPPRR02:08KGP06:0303:55HXXXXXYY1AX2A3AXXSLX
15022GKP SHM EXPRESSPRR03:55KGP07:5003:55HXXYXXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
12828PRR HWH EXPPRR05:30KGP09:2003:50HYYYYYYYXXXXXCCX2S
22892RNC HWH INT EXPPRR08:29KGP12:0503:36HXXXXYYYXXXXXCCX2S
22605PRR VM EXPRESPRR10:35HIJ14:1003:35HXYXXXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
22858ANVT SRC SF EXPPRR11:07KGP14:4003:33HXXXYXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
22876PRR KGP EXPPRR11:55KGP15:5003:55HYXXYYXXUNRESERVED TRAIN
15630GUWAHATI MS EXPPRR12:10HIJ17:4505:35HXXXXXXY1AX2A3AXXSLX
15930DBRG MS EXPRESSPRR12:10HIJ17:4505:35HXXYXXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
58026HTE KGP PASSPRR12:55KGP17:5505:00HYYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
12444ANVT HLZ S F EXPRR14:40KGP18:1003:30HXXXYXXXXXX3AXXSLX
12866LALMATI EXPRESSPRR14:40KGP18:1503:35HXYXXXYXXXXXXXX2S
12884RUPASIBANGLA EXPRR15:35KGP19:1303:38HYYYYYYYXXXXXCCX2S
12802PURSHOTTAM EXPPRR18:26KGP22:0503:39HYYYYYYYXX2A3AXXSLX
58012CKP HWH PASPRR20:07KGP01:3005:23HYYYYYYYXXX3AXXSLX
No. of Trains (Listed: 16 / Found: 16)No Filters Applied
Loading, Please Wait... Quick
Menu

Important Information

  • New time table w.e.f. 01-October-2016. Cross check from other official sources before going ahead.
  • Revised refund rules and changes in ticket cancellation charges w.e.f. 12-Nov-2015.
  • Advance Reservation Period (ARP) has been increased to 120 Days w.e.f. 01 April 2015.

Indian Railway Rules / Information

Official Railway Websites

For Sub-Urban trains Information, Type and Select your Sub-Urban Station name and perform search.

Trains Information Available of Mumbai, Chennai, Hyderabad, Kolkata and Delhi Sub-Urban Trains.

Disclaimer

Please Note: etrain.info is a private site and has no connection with Indian Railways, Govt. of India or Govt. Railway sites in any way. All contents available in this site is just for Information Purpose and is intended to Personal Non-Commercial Use only.
Information available here like Arrival Departure of Trains at Stations, Train Route, Availability in Trains, PNR Status, Running Status, Rake Information or Fare Chart is collected from various sources and are subjected to change without any prior information. You are requested to re-verify it from other official sources before proceeding.
Like / Share / +1 Us :