ViaTrains Between Stations

Get PNR Status

Train Route / Running Status

Arrival/Departure at Station

Recent Search History

No Recent Search History.
Welcome to etrain.info :-) 03-Dec-2016 19:09:37 IST Sign In Register

 Trains From Station - PALASA (PSA) to BRAHMAPUR (BAM)

Train
Number
Train NameFrom
Station
Depart.
Time
To
Station
Arrival
Time
Travel
Time
Running DaysAvailable Classes
SuMoTuWeThFrSa1AFC2A3A3ECCSL2S
11019KONARK EXPRESSPSA00:22BAM01:2501:03HYYYYYYYXX2A3AXXSLX
22884PURI GARIB RATHPSA01:22BAM02:2000:58HXYXXXXXXXX3AXXXX
15227MUZAFFARPUR EXPPSA02:12BAM03:0500:53HXXXXXYXXX2A3AXXSLX
22641SHALIMAR EXPPSA02:12BAM03:0500:53HXYXXXXYXX2A3AXXSLX
12659GURUDEV EXPRESSPSA02:12BAM03:0500:53HXXYXXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
12507GUWAHATI EXPPSA02:12BAM03:0500:53HXXXXYXXXX2A3AXXSL2S
22810PRDP SF EXPPSA02:57BAM03:5801:01HXYXXXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
18507VSKP ASR HKG EXPSA02:57BAM03:5801:01HXXYXXYYXX2A3AXXSLX
18646EAST COAST EXPPSA03:17BAM04:2701:10HYYYYYYYXX2A3AXXSLX
22818MYS HOWRAH EXPPSA03:32BAM04:2500:53HXXYXXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
78506PSA BAM PASSPSA03:40BAM05:2501:45HYYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
18438BWIP BBS LINK EPSA03:47BAM04:5201:05HYYYYYYYXX2A3AXXSLX
18448HIRAKHAND EXPPSA03:52BAM04:5501:03HYYYYYYYXX2A3AXXSLX
12844ADI PURI EXPPSA04:10BAM05:0500:55HXYYYXXYXX2A3AXXSLX
58420PSA BBS PASSPSA04:25BAM05:5001:25HYYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
07438KCG TATA EXPPSA04:42BAM05:3500:53HXXYXXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
18402OKHA PURI EXPPSA05:32BAM06:3501:03HXXXXXYXXX2A3AXXSLX
22880TPTY BBS SF EXPSA05:32BAM06:3501:03HXYXXXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
22872TPTY BBS EXPPSA05:32BAM06:3501:03HXXYXXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
12704FALAKNUMA EXPPSA06:52BAM07:5000:58HYYYYYYY1AX2A3AXXSLX
12846BHUBANESHWAR EXPSA07:37BAM08:3000:53HXXXYXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
17480TPTY PURI EXPPSA08:40BAM09:4001:00HYXYYYXYXX2A3AXXSLX
22860MAS PURI EXPRESPSA09:50BAM10:5501:05HXXYXXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
15905DBRG VIVEK EXPPSA09:50BAM10:5501:05HXXXXXXYXX2A3AXXSLX
22826MAS SHM EXPPSA09:50BAM10:5501:05HXXXXXYXXX2A3AXXSLX
58418GNPR PURI PASSPSA10:35BAM11:5001:15HYYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
17016VISAKHA EXPPSA11:15BAM12:2001:05HYYYYYYYXX2A3AXXSLX
18048VSG HOWRAH EXPPSA11:50BAM12:4500:55HXYXYXYYXX2A3AXXSLX
12829BHUBANESWAR EXPPSA13:45BAM14:4000:55HXXXXXXYXX2A3AXXSLX
19453GIMB PURI EXPPSA14:47BAM15:4500:58HXXXXXYXXX2A3AXXSLX
82842KJM BBS SUVIDHAPSA14:47BAM15:4500:58HXXXYXXYXX2A3AXXSLX
12897PDY BBS EXPRESSPSA15:02BAM15:5500:53HXXXXYXXXX2A3AXXSLX
12840HOWRAH MAILPSA16:30BAM17:3501:05HYYYYYYY1AX2A3AXXSLX
18464PRASANTHI EXPPSA16:47BAM17:5001:03HYYYYYYYXX2A3AXXSLX
82630PDY SRC SUVIDHAPSA17:12BAM18:2501:13HYXXXXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
06010PDY SRC EXPRESSPSA17:12BAM18:2501:13HYXXXXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
18412INTER CITY EXPPSA18:42BAM19:4501:03HYYYYYYYXXXXXXX2S
12864YPR HOWRAH EXPPSA19:12BAM20:0500:53HYYYYYYYXX2A3AXXSLX
22874VSKP DIGHA EXPPSA20:52BAM21:5501:03HXXXXYXXXX2A3AXXSLX
18516VSKP TATA EXPPSA20:52BAM21:5501:03HYXXXXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
22850SC SHM WKLY EXPSA20:52BAM21:5501:03HXXXXXYXXX2A3AXXSLX
22854VSKP SHM SF EXPPSA20:52BAM21:5501:03HXXXYXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
22643PATNA EXPRESSPSA22:47BAM23:4500:58HXXYYXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
12513SC GHY EXPPSA22:47BAM23:4500:58HYXXXXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
12509GUWAHATI EXPPSA22:47BAM23:4500:58HXXXXYYY1AX2A3AXXSLX
12515GUWAHATI EXPPSA22:47BAM23:4500:58HXYXXXXXXX2A3AXXSL2S
06336GUWAHATI EXPPSA23:55BAM00:5000:55HXYXXXXXXXXXXXSLX
No. of Trains (Listed: 47 / Found: 47)No Filters Applied
Loading, Please Wait... Quick
Menu

Important Information

  • New time table w.e.f. 01-October-2016. Cross check from other official sources before going ahead.
  • Revised refund rules and changes in ticket cancellation charges w.e.f. 12-Nov-2015.
  • Advance Reservation Period (ARP) has been increased to 120 Days w.e.f. 01 April 2015.

Indian Railway Rules / Information

Official Railway Websites

For Sub-Urban trains Information, Type and Select your Sub-Urban Station name and perform search.

Trains Information Available of Mumbai, Chennai, Hyderabad, Kolkata and Delhi Sub-Urban Trains.

Disclaimer

Please Note: etrain.info is a private site and has no connection with Indian Railways, Govt. of India or Govt. Railway sites in any way. All contents available in this site is just for Information Purpose and is intended to Personal Non-Commercial Use only.
Information available here like Arrival Departure of Trains at Stations, Train Route, Availability in Trains, PNR Status, Running Status, Rake Information or Fare Chart is collected from various sources and are subjected to change without any prior information. You are requested to re-verify it from other official sources before proceeding.
Like / Share / +1 Us :