ViaTrains Between Stations

Get PNR Status

Train Route / Running Status

Arrival/Departure at Station

Recent Search History

No Recent Search History.
Welcome to etrain.info :-) 11-Dec-2016 01:59:23 IST Sign In Register

 Trains From Station - PALASA (PSA) to VISHAKAPATNAM (VSKP)

Train
Number
Train NameFrom
Station
Depart.
Time
To
Station
Arrival
Time
Travel
Time
Running DaysAvailable Classes
SuMoTuWeThFrSa1AFC2A3A3ECCSL2S
18645EAST COAST EXPPSA00:25VSKP03:4503:20HYYYYYYYXX2A3AXXSLX
08189TATA VSKP SPLPSA02:05VSKP05:2503:20HXXXXXXYXX2A3AXXSLX
18515TATA VSKP EXPPSA02:12VSKP05:2003:08HXXYXXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
22817HWH MYS EXPRESSPSA02:45VSKP05:3502:50HXXXXXXYXX2A3AXXSLX
22873DGHA VSKP EXPPSA04:50VSKP08:2003:30HXXXXXXYXX2A3AXXSLX
22853SHM VSKP SF EXPPSA04:50VSKP08:2003:30HXXXYXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
78531PSA VSKP DEMUPSA05:05VSKP09:3004:25HYYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
22809VSKP SF EXPPSA05:12VSKP08:2003:08HXXXXYXXXX2A3AXXSLX
12863HWH YPR EXPRESSPSA07:20VSKP10:4003:20HYYYYYYYXX2A3AXXSLX
58525PSA VSKP PASSPSA09:00VSKP16:2507:25HYYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
18463PRASANTHI EXPPSA09:27VSKP12:4503:18HYYYYYYYXX2A3AXXSLX
18047AMARAVATHI EXPPSA09:47VSKP12:3002:43HYXYYXYXXX2A3AXXSLX
06335GHY KCVL SPECIAPSA10:02VSKP13:2003:18HXXXXXYXXXXXXXSLX
12839HWH MAS MAILPSA10:37VSKP13:5003:13HYYYYYYY1AX2A3AXXSLX
22644PNBE ERS EXPRESPSA11:02VSKP14:0503:03HXXXXXYYXX2A3AXXSLX
22642SHM TVC EXPRESPSA11:02VSKP14:0503:03HXYXYXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
12845BBS BNC SUP EXPPSA11:02VSKP14:0503:03HYXXXXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
15228MFP YPR EXPPSA11:02VSKP14:0503:03HXXYXXXX1AX2A3AXXSLX
12660GURUDEV EXPRESSPSA11:02VSKP14:0503:03HXXXXYXXXX2A3AXXSLX
18411INTER CITY EXPPSA11:33VSKP14:5503:22HYYYYYYYXXXXXXX2S
07439TATA KCG SPLPSA11:42VSKP14:5003:08HXXXYXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
12508GHY TVC EXPRESSPSA12:02VSKP15:0503:03HXXXXXXYXX2A3AXXSL2S
12510GHY BNC EXPRESSPSA12:02VSKP15:0503:03HXYYYXXX1AX2A3AXXSLX
12514GHY SC EXPRESSPSA12:02VSKP15:0503:03HXXXXXYXXX2A3AXXSLX
12516GHY TVC EXPRESSPSA12:02VSKP15:3003:28HXXXXYXXXX2A3AXXSL2S
17015VISAKHA EXPRESSPSA12:30VSKP16:1003:40HYYYYYYYXX2A3AXXSLX
67293PSA VSKP MEMUPSA13:00VSKP17:3504:35HYYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
18401PURI OKHA EXPPSA14:10VSKP17:1503:05HYXXXXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
82841KJM SUVIDHA SPLPSA15:10VSKP18:3003:20HXYXXYXXXX2A3AXXSLX
12830BBS CHENNAI EXPPSA15:47VSKP18:4502:58HXXXXYXXXX2A3AXXSLX
12898BBS PDY EXPRESSPSA15:47VSKP18:4502:58HXXYXXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
22871BBS TPTY EXPRESPSA15:47VSKP18:4502:58HYXXXXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
22879BBS TPTY SUP EXPSA15:47VSKP18:4502:58HXXXXXXYXX2A3AXXSLX
12703FALAKNUMA EXPPSA18:05VSKP21:1003:05HYYYYYYY1AX2A3AXXSLX
17479PURI TPTY EXPPSA18:30VSKP23:1504:45HYYXYYYXXX2A3AXXSLX
11020KONARK EXPRESSPSA19:20VSKP22:1502:55HYYYYYYYXX2A3AXXSLX
22883PURI YPR G RATHPSA19:32VSKP22:3002:58HXXXXXYXXXX3AXXXX
18508HIRAKUND EXPPSA20:42VSKP23:5003:08HXYYXXYXXX2A3AXXSLX
15906VIVEK EXPRESSPSA22:02VSKP01:1003:08HXYXXXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
22859PURI CHENNAI EXPSA22:20VSKP01:1002:50HYXXXXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
22849SHM SC WKLY EXPPSA22:55VSKP01:5002:55HXXXYXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
22825SHM MAS SF EXPPSA22:55VSKP01:5002:55HXXYXXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
No. of Trains (Listed: 42 / Found: 42)No Filters Applied
Loading, Please Wait... Quick
Menu

Important Information

  • New time table w.e.f. 01-October-2016. Cross check from other official sources before going ahead.
  • Revised refund rules and changes in ticket cancellation charges w.e.f. 12-Nov-2015.
  • Advance Reservation Period (ARP) has been increased to 120 Days w.e.f. 01 April 2015.

Indian Railway Rules / Information

Official Railway Websites

For Sub-Urban trains Information, Type and Select your Sub-Urban Station name and perform search.

Trains Information Available of Mumbai, Chennai, Hyderabad, Kolkata and Delhi Sub-Urban Trains.

Disclaimer

Please Note: etrain.info is a private site and has no connection with Indian Railways, Govt. of India or Govt. Railway sites in any way. All contents available in this site is just for Information Purpose and is intended to Personal Non-Commercial Use only.
Information available here like Arrival Departure of Trains at Stations, Train Route, Availability in Trains, PNR Status, Running Status, Rake Information or Fare Chart is collected from various sources and are subjected to change without any prior information. You are requested to re-verify it from other official sources before proceeding.
Like / Share / +1 Us :