ViaTrains Between Stations

Get PNR Status

Train Route / Running Status

Arrival/Departure at Station

Recent Search History

No Recent Search History.
Welcome to etrain.info :-) 27-Nov-2014 22:30:07 IST Sign In Register

 Trains From Station - PUNE JN (PUNE) to MUMBAI CENTRAL (BCT)

Train
Number
Train NameFrom
Station
Depart.
Time
To
Station
Arrival
Time
Travel
Time
Running DaysAvailable Classes
SuMoTuWeThFrSa1AFC2A3A3ECCSL2S
11101PUNE GWALIOR EXPUNE00:25PNVL02:5002:25HXYXXXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
16382CAPE MUMBAI EXPPUNE00:50CSTM04:4003:50HYYYYYYYXX2A3AXXSLX
18519VSKP LTT EXPRESPUNE01:00LTT04:4003:40HYYYYYYY1AX2A3AXXSLX
12702HUSSAINSAGAR EXPUNE01:15CSTM04:5503:40HYYYYYYYXX2A3AXXSLX
11306SOLAPUR CSTM EXPUNE01:30CSTM05:1003:40HYYYYXYY1AX2A3AXXSLX
11044LOKAMANYA TT EXPUNE02:05LTT05:4503:40HXYXXXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
16614RAJKOT EXPRESSPUNE02:05KYN04:3702:32HXXXXXXYXX2A3AXXSLX
19201SC PBR EXPPUNE02:05KYN04:3702:32HXXXXYXXXX2A3AXXSLX
17018RAJKOT EXPRESSPUNE02:05KYN04:3702:32HYXYYXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
17204CCT BVC EXPRESSPUNE02:05KYN04:3702:32HXXXXXYXXX2A3AXXSLX
11006CHALUKYA EXPPUNE02:20DR05:4503:25HXXYXYYXXX2A3AXXSLX
11036SHARAVATI EXPPUNE02:20DR05:4503:25HXYXXXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
11022CHALUKYA EXPPUNE02:20DR05:4503:25HYXXYXXYXX2A3AXXSLX
12164CHENNAI EXPPUNE02:35DR06:0003:25HYYYYYYY1AX2A3AXXSLX
12116SIDDHESWAR EXPPUNE03:10CSTM06:5003:40HYYYYYYY1AX2A3AXXSLX
17412MAHALAXMI EXPPUNE03:35CSTM07:2503:50HYYYYYYY1AX2A3AXXSLX
22108LATUR CSTM EXPPUNE04:15CSTM08:0503:50HYYYYYYY1AX2A3AXXSLX
19567VIVEK EXPPUNE05:05KYN07:4702:42HXXYXXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
02409PUNE UDN AC SPLPUNE05:15KYN07:4702:32HXXXYYYX1AXXXXCCXX
11010SINHAGAD EXPPUNE06:05CSTM09:5303:48HYYYYYYYXXXXXCCX2S
11024SAHYADRI EXPPUNE07:00CSTM11:5004:50HYYYYYYYXX2A3AXXSLX
12124DECCAN QUEENPUNE07:15CSTM10:2503:10HYYYYYYYXXXXXCCX2S
12126PRAGATI EXPRESSPUNE07:50CSTM11:1503:25HYYYYYYYXXXXXCCX2S
17317LOKAMANYA TT EXPUNE07:55LTT11:0503:10HXXYXXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
17221COA LTT EXPRESPUNE07:55LTT11:0503:10HYXXXYXXXX2A3AXXSLX
12220DURONTO AC EXPPUNE07:57LTT11:0503:08HXXXYXXY1AX2A3AXXXX
14805BARMER AC EXPPUNE08:15KYN11:0002:45HXXYXXXX1AX2A3AXXXX
17032MUMBAI EXPPUNE09:10CSTM13:0503:55HYYYYYYY1AX2A3AXXSLX
11042MUMBAI EXPRESSPUNE09:35CSTM13:3504:00HYYYYYYYXX2A3AXXSLX
11014LOKMANYA TT EXPPUNE10:45LTT14:3003:45HYYYYYYY1AX2A3AXXSLX
12263NZM DURONTO EXPPUNE11:10BSR14:3503:25HXXYXXYX1AX2A3AXXXX
51318PUNE KJT PASSPUNE11:15KJT14:1503:00HYYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
11026PUNE BSL EXPPUNE11:45PNVL14:1502:30HYYYYYYYXXXXXCCX2S
17321UBL LTT EXPPUNE12:00LTT16:5504:55HYXXXXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
19311PUNE INDORE EXPPUNE15:20KYN17:4202:22HXXYXYYYXX2A3AXXSLX
12939PUNE JAIPUR EXPPUNE15:20KYN17:4002:20HYXXYXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
11008DECCAN EXPRESSPUNE15:30CSTM19:3504:05HYYYYYYYXXXXXCCX2S
11030KOYNA EXPRESSPUNE15:45CSTM20:1504:30HYYYYYYYXXXXXCCX2S
11302UDYAN EXPPUNE15:55CSTM19:5003:55HYYYYYYY1AX2A3AXXSLX
16332MUMBAI EXPRESSPUNE16:40CSTM20:5004:10HYXXXXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
16340MUMBAI EXPRESSPUNE16:40CSTM20:5004:10HXXYYYXYXX2A3AXXSLX
16352NCJ MUMBAI EXPPUNE16:40CSTM20:5004:10HXYXXXYXXX2A3AXXSLX
12128INTERCITY EXPPUNE17:55CSTM21:0503:10HYYYYYYYXXXXXCCX2S
22106INDRAYANI EXPPUNE18:35CSTM22:0003:25HYYYYYYYXXXXXCCX2S
22150PUNE ERS SUP EXPUNE18:45PNVL21:2002:35HYXXYXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
16534SBC JODHPUR EXPPUNE18:50KYN21:4002:50HXYXXXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
16210AJMER EXPRESSPUNE18:50KYN21:2802:38HXXXYXYXXX2A3AXXSLX
16532GARIB NAWAZ EXPPUNE18:50KYN21:2702:37HXXXXXXYXX2A3AXXSLX
16508JODHPUR EXPRESSPUNE18:50KYN21:4002:50HXXYXYXXXX2A3AXXSLX
16506GANDHIDHAM EXPPUNE18:50KYN21:2702:37HYXXXXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
11096AHIMSA EXPRESSPUNE19:50KYN22:1702:27HXXXYXXX1AX2A3AXXSLX
11092PUNE BHUJ EXPPUNE19:50KYN22:1702:27HXYXXXXX1AX2A3AXXSLX
11050AHMEDABAD EXPPUNE19:50KYN22:1702:27HXXXXXXYXX2A3AXXSLX
11088PUNE VERAVAL EXPUNE19:50KYN22:1702:27HXXXXYXX1AX2A3AXXSLX
11090PUNE BGKT EXPPUNE19:50KYN22:1702:27HYXXXXXX1AX2A3AXXSLX
11018KIK LTT EXPRESSPUNE19:55LTT23:4503:50HXXYXXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
11012NED LTT EXPRESSPUNE19:55LTT23:4503:50HXXXXYXXXX2A3AXXSLX
12298ADI DURONTO EXPPUNE21:35BSR00:4003:05HXYXXYXY1AX2A3AXXXX
51034CSTM FAST PASSPUNE23:05CSTM04:1005:05HYYYYYYYXXX3AXXSLX
51028FAST PASSENGERPUNE23:05CSTM04:1005:05HYXXXXYYXXXXXXSLX
51030BJP BB FAST PASPUNE23:05CSTM04:1005:05HXYYYYXXXXXXXXSLX
11028MUMBAI MAILPUNE23:40CSTM03:4504:05HYYYYYYYXX2A3AXXSLX
11020KONARK EXPRESSPUNE23:50CSTM03:5504:05HYYYYYYYXX2A3AXXSLX
No. of Trains Listed: 63 (Total Trains Found: 63)        No Filters Applied
Loading, Please Wait... Quick
Menu

Important Information

  • Advance Reservation Period has been reduced to 60 Days w.e.f. 01 May 2013.
  • Now Passenger of all class (including SL class) have to carry Photo ID proof on all type of tickets.
    Some of permissible Photo ID proofs are: Voter ID Card, Passport, PAN Card, Driving License, ID Card issued by Central/State Govt, Student ID Card, Unique Identification 'Adhaar' Card.

Other Railway Rules

Other Official Railway Websites

For Sub-Urban trains Information, Type and Select your Sub-Urban Station name and perform search.

Trains Information Available of Mumbai, Chennai, Hyderabad, Kolkata and Delhi Sub-Urban Trains.

Disclaimer

Please Note: etrain.info is a private site and has no connection with Indian Railways, Govt. of India or Govt. Railway sites in any way. All contents available in this site is just for Information Purpose and is intended to Personal Non-Commercial Use only.
Information available here like Arrival Departure of Trains at Stations, Train Route, Availability in Trains, PNR Status, Running Status, Fare Chart is collected from various sources and are subjected to change without any prior information. You are requested to re-verify it from other official sources before proceeding.
Like / Share / +1 Us :