ViaTrains Between Stations

Get PNR Status

Train Route / Running Status

Arrival/Departure at Station

Recent Search History

No Recent Search History.
Welcome to etrain.info :-) 06-Dec-2016 13:37:51 IST Sign In Register

 Trains From Station - PUNE JN (PUNE) to SATARA (STR)

Train
Number
Train NameFrom
Station
Depart.
Time
To
Station
Arrival
Time
Travel
Time
Running DaysAvailable Classes
SuMoTuWeThFrSa1AFC2A3A3ECCSL2S
17411MAHALAXMI EXPPUNE00:20STR03:1202:52HYYYYYYY1AX2A3AXXSLX
11005PUDUCHERRY EXPPUNE01:00STR03:5702:57HXYYXXXYXX2A3AXXSLX
11021TIRUNELVELI EXPPUNE01:00STR03:5702:57HYXXYYXXXX2A3AXXSLX
11035SHARAVATHI EXPPUNE01:00STR03:5702:57HXXXXXYXXX2A3AXXSLX
16533BGKT SBC EXPRESPUNE04:20STR07:1202:52HXXXXYXXXX2A3AXXSLX
16531SBC GARIB NAWAJPUNE04:20STR07:1202:52HXXYXXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
16507BGKT SBCEXPPUNE04:20STR07:1202:52HYXXXXYXXX2A3AXXSLX
16505GIMB SBC EXPRESPUNE04:20STR07:1202:52HXXXYXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
16209AII MYS EXPRESSPUNE04:20STR07:1202:52HXYXXXXYXX2A3AXXSLX
15018GKP LTT EXPPUNE04:50STR08:0203:12HYYYYYYYXXXXXXSLX
11040MAHARASHTRA EXPPUNE04:50STR08:0003:10HYYYYYYYXX2A3AXXSLX
11049KOLHAPUR EXPRESPUNE07:50STR10:5203:02HXYXXXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
51409PUNE KOP PASSPUNE09:00STR14:0005:00HYYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
12782SWARNA JAYANTHIPUNE09:30STR12:0702:37HXXYXXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
12148NZM KOP EXPPUNE09:30STR12:0702:37HXXXXXYXXX2A3AXXSLX
11029KOYNA EXPRESSPUNE12:45STR15:5703:12HYYYYYYYXXXXXCCX2S
12780GOA EXPRESSPUNE16:35STR19:1502:40HYYYYYYY1AX2A3AXXSLX
51435PUNE STR PASSPUNE17:05STR21:4004:35HYYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
11046DIKSHABHUMI EXPPUNE19:30STR22:5203:22HXXXYXXXXXX3AXXSLX
11023SAHYADRI EXPRESPUNE22:05STR01:3703:32HYYYYYYYXX2A3AXXSLX
17318LTT HUBLI EXPPUNE23:10STR02:3703:27HYYYYYYYXX2A3AXXSLX
11097POORNA EXPRESSPUNE23:30STR04:1704:47HXXXXXXYXX2A3AXXSLX
No. of Trains (Listed: 22 / Found: 22)No Filters Applied
Loading, Please Wait... Quick
Menu

Important Information

  • New time table w.e.f. 01-October-2016. Cross check from other official sources before going ahead.
  • Revised refund rules and changes in ticket cancellation charges w.e.f. 12-Nov-2015.
  • Advance Reservation Period (ARP) has been increased to 120 Days w.e.f. 01 April 2015.

Indian Railway Rules / Information

Official Railway Websites

For Sub-Urban trains Information, Type and Select your Sub-Urban Station name and perform search.

Trains Information Available of Mumbai, Chennai, Hyderabad, Kolkata and Delhi Sub-Urban Trains.

Disclaimer

Please Note: etrain.info is a private site and has no connection with Indian Railways, Govt. of India or Govt. Railway sites in any way. All contents available in this site is just for Information Purpose and is intended to Personal Non-Commercial Use only.
Information available here like Arrival Departure of Trains at Stations, Train Route, Availability in Trains, PNR Status, Running Status, Rake Information or Fare Chart is collected from various sources and are subjected to change without any prior information. You are requested to re-verify it from other official sources before proceeding.
Like / Share / +1 Us :