ViaTrains Between Stations

Get PNR Status

Train Route / Running Status

Arrival/Departure at Station

Recent Search History

No Recent Search History.
Welcome to etrain.info :-) 10-Dec-2016 02:46:27 IST Sign In Register

 Trains From Station - PUNE JN (PUNE) to SOLAPUR JN (SUR)

Train
Number
Train NameFrom
Station
Depart.
Time
To
Station
Arrival
Time
Travel
Time
Running DaysAvailable Classes
SuMoTuWeThFrSa1AFC2A3A3ECCSL2S
12163CHENNAI EXPRESSPUNE00:10SUR03:5503:45HYYYYYYY1AX2A3AXXSLX
22139CSTM SOLAPUR EXPUNE01:10SUR05:3004:20HYYYYYXY1AX2A3AXXSLX
12701HUSAINSAGAR EXPPUNE01:25SUR05:3504:10HYYYYYYY1AX2A3AXXSLX
11013COIMBATORE EXPPUNE01:55SUR06:2504:30HYYYYYYY1AX2A3AXXSLX
14806BME YPR AC EXPPUNE02:00SUR08:3506:35HXXXXXXY1AX2A3AXXXX
17322LTT HUBLI EXPPUNE02:00SUR08:3506:35HXYXXXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
12219SC DURONTO EXPPUNE02:15SUR05:5703:42HYXXXYXX1AX2A3AXXXX
12115SIDDHESHWAR EXPPUNE02:20SUR06:5004:30HYYYYYYY1AX2A3AXXSLX
16588BKN YPR EXPRESSPUNE02:30SUR08:4006:10HXXYXYXXXX2A3AXXSLX
11027CHENNAI MAILPUNE03:35SUR09:3005:55HYYYYYYYXX2A3AXXSLX
11043MADURAI EXPRESSPUNE03:55SUR08:3504:40HXXXXXYXXX2A3AXXSLX
51029BB BJP FAST PASPUNE04:20SUR09:4505:25HXYYYYXXXXXXXXSLX
12025SHATABDI EXPPUNE05:50SUR09:1003:20HYYXYYYY1AXXXXCCXX
51449PUNE SUR PASSPUNE08:15SUR15:5007:35HYYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
12169SUR INTERCITYPUNE09:30SUR13:3004:00HYYYYYYYXXXXXCCX2S
18520LTT VSKP EXPPUNE10:20SUR14:2504:05HYYYYYYY1AX2A3AXXSLX
22881PUNE BBS EXPRESPUNE11:15SUR15:0003:45HXXXXYXXXX2A3AXXSLX
11301UDYAN EXPRESSPUNE11:45SUR16:0504:20HYYYYYYY1AX2A3AXXSLX
17222LTT COA EXPRESSPUNE15:35SUR19:3504:00HYXXXYXXXX2A3AXXSLX
11017LTT KARAIKAL EXPUNE15:35SUR19:3504:00HXXXXXXYXX2A3AXXSLX
16331TRIVANDRAM EXPPUNE15:50SUR20:1504:25HXYXXXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
16339NAGARCOIL EXPPUNE15:50SUR20:1504:25HYXXYYYXXX2A3AXXSLX
16351NAGARCOIL EXPPUNE15:50SUR20:1504:25HXXYXXXYXX2A3AXXSLX
17031HYDERABAD EXPPUNE16:35SUR22:1505:40HYYYYYYYXX2A3AXXSLX
11073LTT CHENNAI EXPUNE16:45SUR21:1004:25HXYXXXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
12157HUTATMA EXPRESSPUNE18:00SUR22:0004:00HYYYYYYYXXXXXCCX2S
11041CSTM CHENNAI EXPUNE18:10SUR23:1505:05HYYYYYYYXX2A3AXXSLX
11019KONARK EXPRESSPUNE19:05SUR00:1505:10HYYYYYYYXX2A3AXXSLX
16381KANYAKUMARI EXPPUNE19:25SUR00:4505:20HYYYYYYYXX2A3AXXSLX
19420ADI CHENNAI EXPPUNE21:10SUR01:4004:30HXXXYXXYXX2A3AXXSLX
82654JP YPR SUVIDHAPUNE21:10SUR01:4004:30HYXXXXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
19568VIVEK EXPRESSPUNE22:30SUR02:5004:20HXXXXXYXXX2A3AXXSLX
19202PBR SC EXPRESSPUNE22:30SUR02:5004:20HXXYXXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
17203BVC KAKINADA EXPUNE22:30SUR02:5004:20HXXXXXXYXX2A3AXXSLX
17017RJT SC EXPRESSPUNE22:30SUR02:5004:20HXYXYYXXXX2A3AXXSLX
16613COIMBATORE EXPPUNE22:30SUR02:5004:20HYXXXXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
51455PUNE SUR PASSPUNE22:50SUR08:0509:15HYYYYYYYXXXXXXSL2S
No. of Trains (Listed: 37 / Found: 37)No Filters Applied
Loading, Please Wait... Quick
Menu

Important Information

  • New time table w.e.f. 01-October-2016. Cross check from other official sources before going ahead.
  • Revised refund rules and changes in ticket cancellation charges w.e.f. 12-Nov-2015.
  • Advance Reservation Period (ARP) has been increased to 120 Days w.e.f. 01 April 2015.

Indian Railway Rules / Information

Official Railway Websites

For Sub-Urban trains Information, Type and Select your Sub-Urban Station name and perform search.

Trains Information Available of Mumbai, Chennai, Hyderabad, Kolkata and Delhi Sub-Urban Trains.

Disclaimer

Please Note: etrain.info is a private site and has no connection with Indian Railways, Govt. of India or Govt. Railway sites in any way. All contents available in this site is just for Information Purpose and is intended to Personal Non-Commercial Use only.
Information available here like Arrival Departure of Trains at Stations, Train Route, Availability in Trains, PNR Status, Running Status, Rake Information or Fare Chart is collected from various sources and are subjected to change without any prior information. You are requested to re-verify it from other official sources before proceeding.
Like / Share / +1 Us :