ViaTrains Between Stations

Get PNR Status

Train Route / Running Status

Arrival/Departure at Station

Recent Search History

No Recent Search History.
Welcome to etrain.info :-) 10-Dec-2016 13:20:30 IST Sign In Register

 Trains From Station - PIRAVAM ROAD (PVRD) to ERNAKULAM JN (ERS)

Train
Number
Train NameFrom
Station
Depart.
Time
To
Station
Arrival
Time
Travel
Time
Running DaysAvailable Classes
SuMoTuWeThFrSa1AFC2A3A3ECCSL2S
16347MANGALORE EXPPVRD00:10ERN01:2001:10HYYYYYYYXX2A3AXXSLX
56386KTYM ERS PASSPVRD05:45ERS06:5501:10HYYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
56392QLN ERS PASSPVRD07:20ERS08:5001:30HYYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
16302VENAD EXPRESSPVRD08:42ERS09:5501:13HYYYYYYYXXXXXCCX2S
16650PARASURAM EXPPVRD10:18ERN11:0500:47HYYYYYYYXXXXXCCX2S
66300QLN ERS MEMUPVRD10:32ERS12:0001:28HYYYYYYXUNRESERVED TRAIN
66308KOLLAM ERS MEMUPVRD13:50ERS15:2501:35HYYYXYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
16525BANGALORE EXPPVRD16:50ERN17:5501:05HYYYYYYY1AX2A3AXXSLX
56390KTYM ERS PASSPVRD18:01ERS18:5500:54HYYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
56388KYJ ERS PASSPVRD18:37ERS20:1501:38HYYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
06738PVRD ERS PASSR SPLPVRD20:00ERS20:5500:55HXYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
16304VANCHINAD EXPPVRD21:25ERS22:5001:25HYYYYYYYXXXXXCCX2S
56366PUU GUV FAST PAPVRD22:00ERN22:5700:57HYYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
16629MALABAR EXPPVRD22:55ERN23:4500:50HYYYYYYYXX2A3AXXSLX
No. of Trains (Listed: 14 / Found: 14)No Filters Applied
Loading, Please Wait... Quick
Menu

Important Information

  • New time table w.e.f. 01-October-2016. Cross check from other official sources before going ahead.
  • Revised refund rules and changes in ticket cancellation charges w.e.f. 12-Nov-2015.
  • Advance Reservation Period (ARP) has been increased to 120 Days w.e.f. 01 April 2015.

Indian Railway Rules / Information

Official Railway Websites

For Sub-Urban trains Information, Type and Select your Sub-Urban Station name and perform search.

Trains Information Available of Mumbai, Chennai, Hyderabad, Kolkata and Delhi Sub-Urban Trains.

Disclaimer

Please Note: etrain.info is a private site and has no connection with Indian Railways, Govt. of India or Govt. Railway sites in any way. All contents available in this site is just for Information Purpose and is intended to Personal Non-Commercial Use only.
Information available here like Arrival Departure of Trains at Stations, Train Route, Availability in Trains, PNR Status, Running Status, Rake Information or Fare Chart is collected from various sources and are subjected to change without any prior information. You are requested to re-verify it from other official sources before proceeding.
Like / Share / +1 Us :