ViaTrains Between Stations

Get PNR Status

Train Route / Running Status

Arrival/Departure at Station

Recent Search History

No Recent Search History.
Welcome to etrain.info :-) 25-Mar-2017 20:59:35 IST Sign In Register

 Trains From Station - KOLLAM JN (QLN) to KOTTAYAM (KTYM) Know about Availability Notations

Train
Number
Train NameFrom
Station
Depart.
Time
To
Station
Arrival
Time
Travel
Time
Running DaysAvailable Classes
SuMoTuWeThFrSa1AFC2A3A3ECCSL2S
22114KCVL LTT SF EXPQLN01:30KTYM03:1001:40HXYXXYXX1AX2A3AXXSLX
22653NIZAMUDDIN EXPQLN01:30KTYM03:1001:40HXXXXXXYXX2A3AXXSLX
15905DBRG VIVEK EXPQLN01:45KTYM03:4001:55HXXXXXYXXX2A3AXXSLX
56392QLN ERS PASSQLN04:20KTYM06:3802:18HYYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
16302VENAD EXPRESSQLN06:15KTYM08:0201:47HYYYYYYYXXXXXCCX2S
22648KORBA EXPRESSQLN07:10KTYM08:5801:48HXYXXYXXXX2A3AXXSLX
16650PARASURAM EXPQLN07:20KTYM09:3502:15HYYYYYYYXXXXXCCX2S
66300QLN ERS MEMUQLN07:40KTYM09:4402:04HYYYYYYXUNRESERVED TRAIN
17229SABARI EXPRESSQLN08:15KTYM10:2002:05HYYYYYYYXX2A3AXXSLX
56394QLN KTYM PASSQLN08:35KTYM11:0002:25HYYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
12202LTT GARIB RATHQLN09:40KTYM11:1701:37HYXXXYXXXXX3AXCCXX
22659DEHRADUN EXPQLN09:40KTYM11:1701:37HXXXXXYXXXX3AXXSLX
16382CAPE MUMBAI EXPQLN10:10KTYM12:1702:07HYYYYYYYXX2A3AXXSLX
66308KOLLAM ERS MEMUQLN11:10KTYM13:0901:59HYYYXYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
12625KERALA EXPRESSQLN12:15KTYM13:5501:40HYYYYYYYXX2A3AXXSLX
06336GUWAHATI EXPQLN12:55KTYM14:3001:35HYXXXXXXXXXXXXSLX
82642KCVL GHY SUVIDHQLN12:55KTYM14:3001:35HYXXXXXXXXXXXXSLX
16562KCVL YPR AC EXPQLN13:45KTYM15:2501:40HXXXXXYX1AX2A3AXXXX
12778HUBLI EXPQLN13:45KTYM15:2501:40HXXXXYXXXX2A3AXXSLX
12515GUWAHATI EXPQLN13:45KTYM15:2501:40HYXXXXXXXX2A3AXXSL2S
16525BANGALORE EXPQLN14:05KTYM16:0502:00HYYYYYYY1AX2A3AXXSLX
12082JAN SHATABDIQLN15:25KTYM16:5801:33HYYXYYYXXXXXXCCX2S
12624CHENNAI MAILQLN15:55KTYM17:3701:42HYYYYYYY1AX2A3AXXSLX
16336GANDHIDHAM EXPQLN16:35KTYM18:2701:52HXXYXXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
19259KCVL BVC EXPRESQLN16:35KTYM18:2701:52HXXXXYXXXX2A3AXXSLX
16334VERAVAL EXPRESSQLN16:35KTYM18:2701:52HXYXXXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
16312BIKANER EXPRESSQLN16:35KTYM18:2701:52HXXXXXXYXX2A3AXXSLX
56304NCJ KTYM PASSQLN17:05KTYM19:5002:45HYYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
16317HIMSAGAR EXPQLN17:15KTYM18:5701:42HXXXXXYXXXX3AXXSLX
12659GURUDEV EXPRESSQLN17:15KTYM18:5701:42HYXXXXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
12258YESVANTPUR EXPQLN17:58KTYM19:5701:59HXYXYXYXXXX3AXXXX
12507GUWAHATI EXPQLN17:58KTYM19:5701:59HXXYXXXXXX2A3AXXSL2S
12696TVC CHENNAI EXPQLN18:15KTYM20:1702:02HYYYYYYYXX2A3AXXSLX
16304VANCHINAD EXPQLN18:58KTYM20:5201:54HYYYYYYYXXXXXCCX2S
56366PUU GUV FAST PAQLN19:05KTYM21:2202:17HYYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
16629MALABAR EXPQLN20:20KTYM22:2202:02HYYYYYYYXX2A3AXXSLX
07116HYDERABAD EXPQLN21:10KTYM23:0201:52HXYXXXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
18568QLN VSKP EXPQLN21:10KTYM22:4701:37HXXXXXYXXX2A3AXXSLX
12698TVC CHENNAI EXPQLN21:20KTYM22:4701:27HXXXXXXYXX2A3AXXSLX
16347MANGALORE EXPQLN21:50KTYM23:4001:50HYYYYYYYXX2A3AXXSLX
16343AMRITHA EXPRESSQLN23:30KTYM01:1501:45HYYYYYYYXX2AXXXSLX
16349RAJYA RANI EXPQLN23:30KTYM01:1501:45HYYYYYYYXX2A3AXXSLX
04425KCVL NZM AC EXPQLN23:55KTYM01:4001:45HXYXXXXX1AX2A3AXXXX
No. of Trains (Listed: 43 / Found: 43)No Filters Applied
Loading, Please Wait... Quick
Menu

Important Information

  • New time table w.e.f. 01-October-2016. Cross check from other official sources before going ahead.
  • Revised refund rules and changes in ticket cancellation charges w.e.f. 12-Nov-2015.
  • Advance Reservation Period (ARP) has been increased to 120 Days w.e.f. 01 April 2015.

Indian Railway Rules / Information

Official Railway Websites

For Sub-Urban trains Information, Type and Select your Sub-Urban Station name and perform search.

Trains Information Available of Mumbai, Chennai, Hyderabad, Kolkata and Delhi Sub-Urban Trains.

Disclaimer

Please Note: etrain.info is a private site and has no connection with Indian Railways, Govt. of India or Govt. Railway sites in any way. All contents available in this site is just for Information Purpose and is intended to Personal Non-Commercial Use only.
Information available here like Arrival Departure of Trains at Stations, Train Route, Availability in Trains, PNR Status, Running Status, Rake Information or Fare Chart is collected from various sources and are subjected to change without any prior information. You are requested to re-verify it from other official sources before proceeding.
Like / Share / +1 Us :