ViaTrains Between Stations

Get PNR Status

Train Route / Running Status

Arrival/Departure at Station

Recent Search History

No Recent Search History.
Welcome to etrain.info :-) 03-Dec-2016 19:08:50 IST Sign In Register

 Trains From Station - KOLLAM JN (QLN) to CHENNAI EGMORE (MS)

Train
Number
Train NameFrom
Station
Depart.
Time
To
Station
Arrival
Time
Travel
Time
Running DaysAvailable Classes
SuMoTuWeThFrSa1AFC2A3A3ECCSL2S
16128GUV CHENNAI EXPQLN02:20MS20:3518:15HYYYYYYYXX2A3AXXSL2S
12512RAPTISAGAR EXPQLN07:10MAS23:2316:13HYXYYXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
22646AHILYANAGARI EXQLN07:10MAS23:2316:13HXXXXXXYXX2A3AXXSLX
22648KORBA EXPRESSQLN07:10MAS23:2316:13HXYXXYXXXX2A3AXXSLX
06336GUWAHATI EXPQLN12:55PER04:3515:40HYXXXXXXXXXXXXSLX
12515GUWAHATI EXPQLN13:45MAS06:0516:20HYXXXXXXXX2A3AXXSL2S
82632QLN MAS SUVIDHAQLN15:35MAS07:1515:40HYXXXXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
12624CHENNAI MAILQLN15:55MAS07:3015:35HYYYYYYY1AX2A3AXXSLX
12507GUWAHATI EXPQLN17:58MAS09:3015:32HXXYXXXXXX2A3AXXSL2S
22641SHALIMAR EXPQLN17:58MAS09:3015:32HXXXXYXYXX2A3AXXSLX
12696TVC CHENNAI EXPQLN18:15MAS10:0015:45HYYYYYYYXX2A3AXXSLX
06048CHENNAI EXPQLN21:00MAS13:0016:00HXXXXYXXXX2A3AXXSLX
06052QLN MS EXPRESSQLN21:15MS13:1516:00HXXYXXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
12698TVC CHENNAI EXPQLN21:20MAS12:2515:05HXXXXXXYXX2A3AXXSLX
06050QLN MAS EXPQLN21:20MAS12:3015:10HXXXYXXXXXX3AXXSLX
22208SUPER AC EXPQLN22:25MAS12:0013:35HYXXYXXX1AX2A3AXXXX
06042QLN MAS EXPRESSQLN22:30MAS12:0013:30HXXYXYXXXX2A3AXXSLX
No. of Trains (Listed: 17 / Found: 17)No Filters Applied
Loading, Please Wait... Quick
Menu

Important Information

  • New time table w.e.f. 01-October-2016. Cross check from other official sources before going ahead.
  • Revised refund rules and changes in ticket cancellation charges w.e.f. 12-Nov-2015.
  • Advance Reservation Period (ARP) has been increased to 120 Days w.e.f. 01 April 2015.

Indian Railway Rules / Information

Official Railway Websites

For Sub-Urban trains Information, Type and Select your Sub-Urban Station name and perform search.

Trains Information Available of Mumbai, Chennai, Hyderabad, Kolkata and Delhi Sub-Urban Trains.

Disclaimer

Please Note: etrain.info is a private site and has no connection with Indian Railways, Govt. of India or Govt. Railway sites in any way. All contents available in this site is just for Information Purpose and is intended to Personal Non-Commercial Use only.
Information available here like Arrival Departure of Trains at Stations, Train Route, Availability in Trains, PNR Status, Running Status, Rake Information or Fare Chart is collected from various sources and are subjected to change without any prior information. You are requested to re-verify it from other official sources before proceeding.
Like / Share / +1 Us :