ViaTrains Between Stations

Get PNR Status

Train Route / Running Status

Arrival/Departure at Station

Recent Search History

No Recent Search History.
Welcome to etrain.info :-) 05-Dec-2016 20:08:22 IST Sign In Register

 Trains From Station - KOLLAM JN (QLN) to TRIVANDRUM CNTL (TVC)

Train
Number
Train NameFrom
Station
Depart.
Time
To
Station
Arrival
Time
Travel
Time
Running DaysAvailable Classes
SuMoTuWeThFrSa1AFC2A3A3ECCSL2S
22619BSP TEN EXPRESSQLN00:06TVC01:2001:14HXXXXYXXXX2A3AXXSLX
16311BKN KCVL EXPRESQLN01:20KCVL02:5001:30HXXXXXYXXX2A3AXXSLX
16333VRL TVC EXPRESSQLN01:20TVC02:5001:30HXXXXXXYXX2A3AXXSLX
19260BVC KCVL EXPQLN01:20KCVL02:5001:30HXXYXXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
16335NAGERCOIL EXPQLN01:20TVC02:2001:00HYXXXXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
16331TRIVANDRAM EXPQLN01:45TVC03:2001:35HXXXYXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
16128GUV CHENNAI EXPQLN02:20TVC03:3501:15HYYYYYYYXX2A3AXXSL2S
16348TRIVANDRUM EXPQLN02:55TVC04:4501:50HYYYYYYYXX2A3AXXSLX
12432TRIVNDRM RJDHNIQLN03:17TVC04:5501:38HXXYXYYX1AX2A3AXXXX
22634NZM TVC SF EXPQLN03:30TVC05:3002:00HXYXXXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
16350RAJYA RANI EXPQLN04:50TVC06:2501:35HYYYYYYYXX2A3AXXSLX
16344AMRITHA EXPRESSQLN04:50TVC06:2501:35HYYYYYYYXX2AXXXSLX
12697TRIVANDRUM EXPQLN05:00TVC06:3501:35HXYXXXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
12777KOCHUVELI EXPQLN05:00KCVL06:3001:30HXXXXYXXXX2A3AXXSLX
15906VIVEK EXPRESSQLN05:25TVC07:1001:45HXXXYXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
16561KOCHUVELI ACEXQLN05:25KCVL06:5001:25HXXXXXYX1AX2A3AXXXX
22207SUPER AC EXPQLN05:35TVC06:4501:10HXXXYXXY1AX2A3AXXXX
16603MAVELI EXPRESSQLN05:50TVC07:2501:35HYYYYYYYXX2A3AXXSLX
12695TRIVANDRUM EXPQLN06:00TVC07:3501:35HYYYYYYYXX2A3AXXSLX
56307QLN TVC PASSQLN06:45TVC08:5002:05HYYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
16630MALABAR EXPRESSQLN07:00TVC09:0502:05HYYYYYYYXX2A3AXXSLX
16315KOCHUVELI EXPQLN07:20KCVL09:0001:40HYYYYYYYXX2A3AXXSLX
56715PUU CAPE PASSQLN07:45TVC09:0701:22HYYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
16341TRIVANDRUM EXPQLN08:23TVC09:4501:22HYYYYYYYXXXXXCCX2S
16303VANCHINAD EXPQLN08:33TVC09:5501:22HYYYYYYYXXXXXCCX2S
16381KANYAKUMARI EXPQLN08:40TVC10:1001:30HYYYYYYYXX2A3AXXSLX
66304KOLLAM CAPE MEMUQLN09:10TVC11:2402:14HYYYYYXYUNRESERVED TRAIN
12644SWARNA JAYANTIQLN09:35TVC11:0001:25HYXXXXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
12623TRIVANDRUM MAILQLN10:00TVC11:4501:45HYYYYYYY1AX2A3AXXSLX
16526KANYAKUMARI EXPQLN11:00TVC12:4001:40HYYYYYYY1AX2A3AXXSLX
12257KOCHUVELI GRQLN11:25KCVL13:0001:35HXYXYXYXXXX3AXXXX
22654NZM TVC SF EXPQLN12:30TVC14:2001:50HXXXYXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
22656NZM TVC SF EXPQLN12:30TVC14:2001:50HYXXXXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
12081JAN SHATABDIQLN12:30TVC13:5001:20HXYYXYYYXXXXXCCX2S
12626KERALA EXPRESSQLN13:00TVC14:3501:35HYYYYYYYXX2A3AXXSLX
12218KERLA S KRANTIQLN13:10KCVL14:4501:35HYXXXXYX1AX2A3AXXSLX
19262KOCHUVELI EXPQLN13:50KCVL15:1501:25HXXXXXXYXX2A3AXXSLX
56309QLN TVC PASSQLN15:15TVC17:0501:50HYYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
22647KRBA TVC EXPRESQLN15:45TVC17:1501:30HXYXXXYXXX2A3AXXSLX
12511RAPTI SAGAR EXPQLN15:50TVC17:1501:25HYXYXXXYXX2A3AXXSLX
22645AHILYANAGARI EXQLN15:50TVC17:1501:25HXXXYXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
16345NETRAVATI EXPQLN16:15TVC17:5501:40HYYYYYYYXX2A3AXXSLX
22660DDN KCVL SUP EXQLN16:15KCVL17:4501:30HXXXYXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
12484ASR KCVL EXPRESQLN16:15KCVL17:4501:30HXXYXXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
17230SABARI EXPQLN16:55TVC18:2001:25HYYYYYYYXX2A3AXXSLX
19332INDB KCVL EXPQLN17:10KCVL18:3001:20HXXXXYXXXX2A3AXXSLX
19578HAPA TEN EXPRESQLN17:10TVC18:2501:15HYYXXXXX1AX2A3AXXSLX
16649PARASURAM EXPQLN17:20TVC18:4001:20HYYYYYYYXXXXXCCX2S
16318HIMSAGAR EXPQLN17:30TVC18:5501:25HXXXXYXXXX2A3AXXSLX
56701MADURAI PASSRQLN18:00TVC20:2002:20HYYYYYYYXXXXXXSLX
22113LTT KCVL EXPRESQLN19:00KCVL20:2501:25HYXXYXXX1AX2A3AXXSLX
12201KCVL GARIB RATHQLN19:00KCVL20:2501:25HXXYXXXYXXX3AXCCXX
12660GURUDEV EXPRESSQLN19:00TVC20:1001:10HXXXXXYXXX2A3AXXSLX
22642SHM TVC EXPRESQLN19:25TVC20:4501:20HXXYXYXXXX2A3AXXSLX
16605ERNAD EXPRESSQLN19:35TVC21:0001:25HYYYYYYYXXXXXCCX2S
12075JAN SHATABDIQLN19:45TVC20:5501:10HYYYYYYYXXXXXCCX2S
16301VENAD EXPRESSQLN20:38TVC22:2501:47HYYYYYYYXXXXXCCX2S
12516GHY TVC EXPRESSQLN20:45TVC22:3501:50HXXXXXYXXX2A3AXXSL2S
12508GHY TVC EXPRESSQLN20:50TVC22:3501:45HYXXXXXXXX2A3AXXSL2S
06335GHY KCVL SPECIAQLN21:10KCVL22:3001:20HXXXXXXYXXXXXXSLX
No. of Trains (Listed: 60 / Found: 60)No Filters Applied
Loading, Please Wait... Quick
Menu

Important Information

  • New time table w.e.f. 01-October-2016. Cross check from other official sources before going ahead.
  • Revised refund rules and changes in ticket cancellation charges w.e.f. 12-Nov-2015.
  • Advance Reservation Period (ARP) has been increased to 120 Days w.e.f. 01 April 2015.

Indian Railway Rules / Information

Official Railway Websites

For Sub-Urban trains Information, Type and Select your Sub-Urban Station name and perform search.

Trains Information Available of Mumbai, Chennai, Hyderabad, Kolkata and Delhi Sub-Urban Trains.

Disclaimer

Please Note: etrain.info is a private site and has no connection with Indian Railways, Govt. of India or Govt. Railway sites in any way. All contents available in this site is just for Information Purpose and is intended to Personal Non-Commercial Use only.
Information available here like Arrival Departure of Trains at Stations, Train Route, Availability in Trains, PNR Status, Running Status, Rake Information or Fare Chart is collected from various sources and are subjected to change without any prior information. You are requested to re-verify it from other official sources before proceeding.
Like / Share / +1 Us :